2017 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (34) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky 05:51:4437+ 01:22
02 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0916+ 49
03 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0929+ 01:06
04 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 090106:15:14
05 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 0943+ 01:44
06 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0940+ 01:41
07 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 0913+ 24
08 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0902+ 00
09 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0907+ 21
10 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0933+ 01:17
11 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0924+ 57
12 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 0908+ 21
13 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0932+ 01:10
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0918+ 52
15 Primoz Roglic 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0914+ 39
16 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0926+ 59
17 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0919+ 52
18 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0925+ 57
19 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0944+ 01:44
20 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0920+ 54
21 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 0934+ 01:17
22 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 0905+ 16
23 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 0909+ 21
24 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0921+ 54
25 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 0910+ 21
26 Robert Gesink 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0915+ 39
27 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0903+ 00
28 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 0941+ 01:41
29 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott + 0939+ 01:37
30 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0923+ 55
31 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0904+ 00
32 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0911+ 21
33 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0912+ 21
34 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0906+ 16
35 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0927+ 59
36 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0938+ 01:35
37 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0917+ 51
38 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0930+ 01:08
39 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 0942+ 01:41
40 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 0945+ 01:44
41 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 0922+ 54
42 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0931+ 01:08
43 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 1835+ 01:17
44 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 1828+ 01:01
45 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2372+ 05:09
46 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 3158+ 03:18
47 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 3936+ 01:21
48 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 4848+ 01:56
49 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 5747+ 01:47
50 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 01:3049+ 02:16
51 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 01:3054+ 02:56
52 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 01:3067+ 03:36
53 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - Scott + 01:3046+ 01:45
54 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:3079+ 07:00
55 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:0056+ 03:01
56 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:0474+ 05:15
57 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 02:0465+ 03:32
58 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 02:0450+ 02:16
59 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 02:1755+ 03:00
60 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:2071+ 04:31
61 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 02:3660+ 03:19
62 Matteo Trentin 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 02:3651+ 02:43
63 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 02:3666+ 03:35
64 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:3670+ 04:15
65 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 02:3659+ 03:18
66 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:3657+ 03:06
67 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 02:3669+ 04:08
68 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:3661+ 03:19
69 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 02:3653+ 02:48
70 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:3668+ 03:37
71 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 02:3652+ 02:43
72 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:3664+ 03:26
73 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 02:3662+ 03:19
74 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 02:3663+ 03:19
75 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4085+ 07:32
76 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 04:4075+ 05:26
77 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 05:2373+ 05:14
78 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:2376+ 05:30
79 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 05:2377+ 06:09
80 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:2378+ 06:24
81 Lars Boom 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:5283+ 07:22
82 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:0988+ 07:54
83 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:09101+ 09:21
84 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 07:09114+ 10:06
85 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:09102+ 09:21
86 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:09103+ 09:21
87 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 07:0987+ 07:52
88 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 07:0980+ 07:21
89 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 07:0986+ 07:51
90 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 07:0993+ 08:35
91 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 07:0981+ 07:21
92 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 07:0989+ 07:54
93 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 07:09100+ 09:20
94 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 07:0984+ 07:24
95 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 07:0990+ 08:17
96 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 07:0982+ 07:21
97 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:3491+ 08:27
98 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 08:4096+ 08:52
99 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 08:40128+ 11:24
100 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 08:40115+ 10:06
101 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:40113+ 09:48
102 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:40124+ 10:52
103 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 08:4097+ 08:55
104 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 08:40116+ 10:06
105 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 08:40117+ 10:06
106 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 08:40123+ 10:51
107 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 08:40119+ 10:15
108 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:40140+ 12:59
109 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 08:4094+ 08:47
110 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick-Step Floors + 08:4095+ 08:47
111 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:40132+ 11:40
112 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 08:40120+ 10:15
113 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 08:40107+ 09:28
114 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 08:40126+ 11:16
115 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 08:40104+ 09:23
116 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 08:40131+ 11:31
117 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 08:4098+ 08:55
118 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 08:40135+ 12:31
119 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 08:40136+ 12:31
120 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 08:40129+ 11:25
121 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:40118+ 10:09
122 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 08:4092+ 08:31
123 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 08:40105+ 09:23
124 Julian Arredondo 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:40125+ 10:52
125 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 08:40130+ 11:25
126 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 08:40134+ 11:51
127 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:4099+ 09:10
128 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 08:40133+ 11:43
129 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:40121+ 10:28
130 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 08:40138+ 12:43
131 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:40109+ 09:30
132 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:40137+ 12:41
133 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 08:40108+ 09:28
134 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 08:40110+ 09:39
135 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:40127+ 11:22
136 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 08:40122+ 10:41
137 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 08:40111+ 09:40
138 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:40112+ 09:46
139 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 08:40106+ 09:25
140 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 12:42142+ 13:25
141 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 12:42139+ 12:57
142 Ryan Mullen 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 12:42170+ 16:33
143 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 12:42151+ 14:21
144 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 12:42171+ 16:45
145 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 12:42162+ 15:34
146 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 12:42144+ 13:33
147 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 12:42141+ 13:24
148 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:42173+ 17:35
149 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 12:42164+ 15:44
150 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 12:42161+ 15:28
151 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 12:42163+ 15:38
152 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:42157+ 15:24
153 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 12:42147+ 13:45
154 Romain Gioux 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:42168+ 16:32
155 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:42154+ 14:54
156 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:42158+ 15:24
157 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:42159+ 15:24
158 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 12:42169+ 16:32
159 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:42160+ 15:24
160 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 12:42152+ 14:47
161 Paul Martens 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:42172+ 16:59
162 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 12:42167+ 16:18
163 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 12:42145+ 13:41
164 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 12:42155+ 15:17
165 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 12:42153+ 14:53
166 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 12:42150+ 14:17
167 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 12:42149+ 14:13
168 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:42166+ 16:03
169 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 12:42165+ 15:51
170 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 12:42143+ 13:30
171 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:42156+ 15:22
172 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 12:42146+ 13:41
173 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 12:42148+ 14:08
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 Orica - Scott 999
DNF Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott 999
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo 999

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 229 km
StartCamaiore
FinishPomarance
DateMarch 9th (2017)
Leader G.Van Avermaet
Youth B.Jungels
Points G.Thomas
Mountain D.Ballerini

Geraint Thomas

Manager results

1 TurboBazzie
2 Quebra-Ossos
3 Le Tour de Brabant
4 Blancos
5 Charlie