Next manager: Yorkshire (28.04)

2017 Tirreno Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (34) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Geraint Thomas1986 Team Sky05:51:4437+ 01:22
02 Tom Dumoulin1990 Team Sunweb+ 0916+ 49
03 Peter Sagan1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0929+ 01:06
04 Greg Van Avermaet1985 BMC Racing Team+ 090106:15:14
05 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Androni Giocattoli+ 0943+ 01:44
06 Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Team Sky+ 0940+ 01:41
07 Adam Yates1992 Orica - Scott+ 0913+ 24
08 Rohan Dennis1990 BMC Racing Team+ 0902+ 00
09 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 0907+ 21
10 Simon Clarke1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0933+ 01:17
11 Fabio Felline1990 Trek - Segafredo+ 0924+ 57
12 Daniel Moreno1981 Movistar Team+ 0908+ 21
13 Rafal Majka1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0932+ 01:10
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Team Dimension Data+ 0918+ 52
15 Primoz Roglic1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0914+ 39
16 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0926+ 59
17 Vincenzo Nibali1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 0919+ 52
18 Bauke Mollema1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 0925+ 57
19 Egan Arley Bernal1997 Androni Giocattoli+ 0944+ 01:44
20 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 0920+ 54
21 Rigoberto Uran1987 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0934+ 01:17
22 Niki Terpstra1984 Quick-Step Floors+ 0905+ 16
23 Sebastien Reichenbach1989 FDJ+ 0909+ 21
24 Fabio Aru1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0921+ 54
25 Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Movistar Team+ 0910+ 21
26 Robert Gesink1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0915+ 39
27 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 0903+ 00
28 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 0941+ 01:41
29 Roman Kreuziger1986 Orica - Scott+ 0939+ 01:37
30 Søren Kragh Andersen1994 Team Sunweb+ 0923+ 55
31 Damiano Caruso1987 BMC Racing Team+ 0904+ 00
32 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ+ 0911+ 21
33 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 0912+ 21
34 Bob Jungels1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 0906+ 16
35 Alexandre Geniez1988 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0927+ 59
36 Simon Spilak1986 Team Katusha+ 0938+ 01:35
37 Tim Wellens1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 0917+ 51
38 Vegard Stake Laengen1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 0930+ 01:08
39 Diego Rosa1989 Team Sky+ 0942+ 01:41
40 Mattia Cattaneo1990 Androni Giocattoli+ 0945+ 01:44
41 Michele Scarponi1979 Astana Pro Team+ 0922+ 54
42 Rui Costa1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 0931+ 01:08
43 Matej Mohoric1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 1835+ 01:17
44 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 1828+ 01:01
45 Marco Canola1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 2372+ 05:09
46 Jasper Stuyven1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 3158+ 03:18
47 Jurgen Roelandts1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 3936+ 01:21
48 Alberto Bettiol1993 Cannondale - Drapac+ 4848+ 01:56
49 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 5747+ 01:47
50 Georg Preidler1990 Team Sunweb+ 01:3049+ 02:16
51 Reto Hollenstein1985 Team Katusha+ 01:3054+ 02:56
52 Tobias Ludvigsson1991 FDJ+ 01:3067+ 03:36
53 Luke Durbridge1991 Orica - Scott+ 01:3046+ 01:45
54 Marcus Burghardt1983 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:3079+ 07:00
55 Pawel Poljanski1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:0056+ 03:01
56 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 02:0474+ 05:15
57 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 02:0465+ 03:32
58 Anthony Roux1987 FDJ+ 02:0450+ 02:16
59 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 02:1755+ 03:00
60 Luca Wackermann1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 02:2071+ 04:31
61 Valerio Agnoli1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 02:3660+ 03:19
62 Matteo Trentin1989 Quick-Step Floors+ 02:3651+ 02:43
63 Marco Marcato1984 UAE Team Emirates+ 02:3666+ 03:35
64 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 02:3670+ 04:15
65 Tomasz Marczynski1984 Lotto - Soudal+ 02:3659+ 03:18
66 Enrico Battaglin1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:3657+ 03:06
67 Salvatore Puccio1989 Team Sky+ 02:3669+ 04:08
68 Javier Moreno1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 02:3661+ 03:19
69 Steve Morabito1983 FDJ+ 02:3653+ 02:48
70 Maciej Bodnar1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:3668+ 03:37
71 Fernando Gaviria1994 Quick-Step Floors+ 02:3652+ 02:43
72 Jan Bakelants1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:3664+ 03:26
73 Scott Thwaites1990 Team Dimension Data+ 02:3662+ 03:19
74 Stephen Cummings1981 Team Dimension Data+ 02:3663+ 03:19
75 Koen de Kort1982 Trek - Segafredo+ 04:4085+ 07:32
76 Chad Haga1988 Team Sunweb+ 04:4075+ 05:26
77 Stefan Küng1993 BMC Racing Team+ 05:2373+ 05:14
78 Zdenek Stybar1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 05:2376+ 05:30
79 Mike Teunissen1992 Team Sunweb+ 05:2377+ 06:09
80 Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 05:2378+ 06:24
81 Lars Boom1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 06:5283+ 07:22
82 Oscar Gatto1985 Astana Pro Team+ 07:0988+ 07:54
83 Ivan Santaromita1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 07:09101+ 09:21
84 Daniele Bennati1980 Movistar Team+ 07:09114+ 10:06
85 Iuri Filosi1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 07:09102+ 09:21
86 Hideto Nakane1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 07:09103+ 09:21
87 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 07:0987+ 07:52
88 Nelson Oliveira1989 Movistar Team+ 07:0980+ 07:21
89 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 07:0986+ 07:51
90 Angel Vicioso1977 Team Katusha+ 07:0993+ 08:35
91 Mathieu Ladagnous1984 FDJ+ 07:0981+ 07:21
92 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 07:0989+ 07:54
93 Enrico Barbin1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 07:09100+ 09:20
94 Daryl Impey1984 Orica - Scott+ 07:0984+ 07:24
95 Sebastian Langeveld1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 07:0990+ 08:17
96 Jasha Sütterlin1992 Movistar Team+ 07:0982+ 07:21
97 Alexis Gougeard1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 07:3491+ 08:27
98 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ+ 08:4096+ 08:52
99 William Bonnet1982 FDJ+ 08:40128+ 11:24
100 Rick Zabel1993 Team Katusha+ 08:40115+ 10:06
101 Patrick Bevin1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 08:40113+ 09:48
102 Alan Marangoni1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 08:40124+ 10:52
103 Michael Hepburn1991 Orica - Scott+ 08:4097+ 08:55
104 Matvei Mamykin1994 Team Katusha+ 08:40116+ 10:06
105 Maurits Lammertink1990 Team Katusha+ 08:40117+ 10:06
106 Simone Velasco1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 08:40123+ 10:51
107 Davide Ballerini1994 Androni Giocattoli+ 08:40119+ 10:15
108 Nikolas Maes1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 08:40140+ 12:59
109 Julien Vermote1989 Quick-Step Floors+ 08:4094+ 08:47
110 Tom Boonen1980 Quick-Step Floors+ 08:4095+ 08:47
111 Joonas Henttala1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 08:40132+ 11:40
112 Mattia Frapporti1994 Androni Giocattoli+ 08:40120+ 10:15
113 Markel Irizar1980 Trek - Segafredo+ 08:40107+ 09:28
114 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 08:40126+ 11:16
115 Jay Robert Thomson1986 Team Dimension Data+ 08:40104+ 09:23
116 Marco Frapporti1985 Androni Giocattoli+ 08:40131+ 11:31
117 Luka Mezgec1988 Orica - Scott+ 08:4098+ 08:55
118 Johann Van Zyl1991 Team Dimension Data+ 08:40135+ 12:31
119 Bernhard Eisel1981 Team Dimension Data+ 08:40136+ 12:31
120 Elia Viviani1989 Team Sky+ 08:40129+ 11:25
121 Juan Lobato Del Valle1988 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 08:40118+ 10:09
122 Daniel Oss1987 BMC Racing Team+ 08:4092+ 08:31
123 Manuele Boaro1987 Bahrain - Merida+ 08:40105+ 09:23
124 Julian Arredondo1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 08:40125+ 10:52
125 Gianni Moscon1994 Team Sky+ 08:40130+ 11:25
126 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Team Sky+ 08:40134+ 11:51
127 Jos Van Emden1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 08:4099+ 09:10
128 Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Team Sunweb+ 08:40133+ 11:43
129 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 08:40121+ 10:28
130 Albert Timmer1985 Team Sunweb+ 08:40138+ 12:43
131 Hugo Houle1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 08:40109+ 09:30
132 Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 08:40137+ 12:41
133 Matthias Brändle1989 Trek - Segafredo+ 08:40108+ 09:28
134 Sacha Modolo1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 08:40110+ 09:39
135 Javier Mejias1983 Team Novo Nordisk+ 08:40127+ 11:22
136 Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team+ 08:40122+ 10:41
137 Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Bahrain - Merida+ 08:40111+ 09:40
138 Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 08:40112+ 09:46
139 Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Astana Pro Team+ 08:40106+ 09:25
140 Mark Cavendish1985 Team Dimension Data+ 12:42142+ 13:25
141 Alex Dowsett1988 Movistar Team+ 12:42139+ 12:57
142 Ryan Mullen1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:42170+ 16:33
143 Dylan Van Baarle1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:42151+ 14:21
144 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:42171+ 16:45
145 Marco Coledan1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 12:42162+ 15:34
146 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 12:42144+ 13:33
147 Tiesj Benoot1994 Lotto - Soudal+ 12:42141+ 13:24
148 Matteo Pelucchi1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 12:42173+ 17:35
149 Jens Debusschere1989 Lotto - Soudal+ 12:42164+ 15:44
150 Max Walscheid1993 Team Sunweb+ 12:42161+ 15:28
151 Iljo Keisse1982 Quick-Step Floors+ 12:42163+ 15:38
152 Andrea Peron1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:42157+ 15:24
153 Jempy Drucker1986 BMC Racing Team+ 12:42147+ 13:45
154 Romain Gioux1986 Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:42168+ 16:32
155 Eduard Michael Grosu1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 12:42154+ 14:54
156 Martijn Verschoor1985 Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:42158+ 15:24
157 Fabio Calabria1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:42159+ 15:24
158 Alessandro Tonelli1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 12:42169+ 16:32
159 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:42160+ 15:24
160 Mirco Maestri1991 Bardiani - CSF+ 12:42152+ 14:47
161 Paul Martens1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 12:42172+ 16:59
162 Mark Renshaw1982 Team Dimension Data+ 12:42167+ 16:18
163 Filippo Ganna1996 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:42145+ 13:41
164 Nicola Ruffoni1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 12:42155+ 15:17
165 Nicola Boem1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 12:42153+ 14:53
166 Andrea Palini1989 Androni Giocattoli+ 12:42150+ 14:17
167 Raffaello Bonusi1992 Androni Giocattoli+ 12:42149+ 14:13
168 Kouhei Uchima1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 12:42166+ 16:03
169 Marko Kump1988 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:42165+ 15:51
170 Boy Van Poppel1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 12:42143+ 13:30
171 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:42156+ 15:22
172 Roberto Ferrari1983 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:42146+ 13:41
173 Rein Taaramäe1987 Team Katusha+ 12:42148+ 14:08
DNF Roger Kluge1986 Orica - Scott999
DNF Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - Scott999
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo999

Info

RaceTirreno Adriatico

Nation Italy

Stage02.stage

Type Hilly MF

Distance228 km

StartCamaiore

FinishPomarance

DateMarch 9th (2017)


Leader G.Van Avermaet

Youth B.Jungels

Points G.Thomas

Mountain D.Ballerini

Nr.1 Geraint Thomas

Manager results

1 TurboBazzie

2 Quebra-Ossos

3 Le Tour de Brabant

4 Blancos

5 Charlie