Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tirreno-Adriatico
WorldTour, 9th -15th March 2016, Italy
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Androni Giocattoli
Astana Pro Team
Bardiani - CSF
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Argon 18
Caja Rural - Seguros
Cannondale - Drapac
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Dimension Data
Etixx - Quick Step
FDJ
IAM Cycling
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Soudal
Movistar Team
Orica - BikeExchange
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team Katusha
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Team Sky
Tinkoff
Trek-Segafredo
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Bora - Argon 18
11
02
Zurlo
Federico
1994
Lampre-Merida
10
03
Conti
Valerio
1993
Lampre-Merida
8
04
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
6
05
Ulissi
Diego
1989
Lampre-Merida
5
06
Amador
Andrey
1986
Movistar Team
5
07
Villella
Davide
1991
Cannondale - Drapac
5
08
Bongiorno
Francesco Manuel
1990
Bardiani - CSF
4
09
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
3
10
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
Movistar Team
3
11
Formolo
Davide
1992
Cannondale - Drapac
3
12
Gonçalves
Domingos
1989
Caja Rural - Seguros
3
13
Vilela
Ricardo
1987
Caja Rural - Seguros
3
14
Nibali
Vincenzo
1984
Astana Pro Team
2
15
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
2
16
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Tinkoff
2
17
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Astana Pro Team
2
18
Mihaylov
Nikolay
1988
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
19
Cecchinel
Giorgio
1989
Androni Giocattoli
2
20
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Dimension Data
1
21
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Movistar Team
1
22
Mas
Lluis
1989
Caja Rural - Seguros
1
23
Honkisz
Adrian
1988
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
Information
Tirreno-Adriatico
Italy
9th -15th March 2016
2.UWT