2016 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (51)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team 04:34:140120:30:43
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff + 0003+ 08
03 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0209+ 31
04 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 0402+ 07
05 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - BikeExchange + 07161+ 30:53
06 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0717+ 48
07 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0772+ 11:01
08 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0766+ 09:54
09 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0763+ 08:50
10 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0782+ 12:34
11 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 07175+ 38:13
12 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 0730+ 02:04
13 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 0728+ 01:53
14 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0752+ 06:11
15 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0714+ 40
16 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0710+ 34
17 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0789+ 13:46
18 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 0716+ 44
19 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0776+ 11:47
20 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 0715+ 40
21 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 0724+ 01:18
22 Bob Jungels 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0704+ 21
23 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0735+ 02:39
24 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0727+ 01:45
25 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0755+ 06:30
26 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0719+ 57
27 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 0713+ 36
28 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0712+ 36
29 Jaime Roson 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0742+ 03:32
30 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 0722+ 01:09
31 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Etixx - Quick Step + 0759+ 07:47
32 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0734+ 02:31
33 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0711+ 34
34 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0705+ 21
35 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 0737+ 02:45
36 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0706+ 28
37 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 0707+ 28
38 Davide Vigano 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 07102+ 15:40
39 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 07122+ 19:37
40 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0721+ 01:05
41 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff + 0708+ 30
42 Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 0743+ 03:44
43 Mark Cavendish 1985 Dimension Data + 07173+ 36:16
44 Davide Rebellin 1971 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0725+ 01:23
45 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 0750+ 05:16
46 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0760+ 08:18
47 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0764+ 09:32
48 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 07142+ 24:36
49 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 0744+ 03:44
50 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0718+ 56
51 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 07110+ 17:06
52 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 0736+ 02:45
53 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 07126+ 20:30
54 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 07159+ 30:34
55 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 0794+ 14:43
56 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0748+ 04:02
57 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0773+ 11:13
58 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0731+ 02:20
59 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 07119+ 18:55
60 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07144+ 25:13
61 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 0784+ 12:44
62 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 0739+ 03:15
63 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 0757+ 07:02
64 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 07127+ 20:51
65 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 0733+ 02:28
66 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 0783+ 12:41
67 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 0723+ 01:14
68 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 2938+ 02:57
69 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 2932+ 02:26
70 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 3777+ 12:07
71 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - BikeExchange + 40112+ 17:17
72 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 40114+ 17:34
73 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 4620+ 58
74 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 4692+ 14:08
75 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros + 4670+ 10:19
76 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 5254+ 06:27
77 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 5299+ 15:20
78 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 5590+ 13:49
79 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 5578+ 12:16
80 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 5598+ 15:04
81 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 5549+ 04:50
82 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 55166+ 33:46
83 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 59101+ 15:37
84 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:0341+ 03:18
85 Jack Bauer 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:0358+ 07:09
86 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:1040+ 03:17
87 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 01:1047+ 04:01
88 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1086+ 13:31
89 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1551+ 05:43
90 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 01:15132+ 21:58
91 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:2026+ 01:32
92 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:26109+ 17:04
93 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff + 01:2693+ 14:11
94 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 01:2679+ 12:21
95 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:2629+ 02:03
96 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:26133+ 22:05
97 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:2681+ 12:27
98 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 01:26137+ 23:12
99 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 01:26104+ 15:52
100 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 01:2691+ 14:00
101 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2656+ 06:59
102 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:26103+ 15:44
103 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 01:2645+ 03:47
104 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:2695+ 14:44
105 Oscar Gatto 1985 Tinkoff + 01:4646+ 03:49
106 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff + 01:4674+ 11:28
107 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 02:02171+ 35:19
108 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek - Segafredo + 02:08140+ 23:53
109 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 02:08121+ 19:06
110 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0871+ 10:42
111 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:08115+ 17:40
112 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:30123+ 19:37
113 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:30167+ 34:38
114 Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 02:53176+ 40:19
115 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:53120+ 18:56
116 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 02:5368+ 10:14
117 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 02:5369+ 10:14
118 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 02:53124+ 19:40
119 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 02:53113+ 17:29
120 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 02:53131+ 21:53
121 Eros Capecchi 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:53143+ 24:36
122 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 03:1788+ 13:45
123 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:35138+ 23:14
124 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:35107+ 17:01
125 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 03:35135+ 22:07
126 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 03:3596+ 14:46
127 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:35145+ 25:33
128 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 03:3562+ 08:49
129 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 03:35147+ 26:37
130 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:35155+ 30:04
131 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:3585+ 12:47
132 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 04:28162+ 31:24
133 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 04:28105+ 16:05
134 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 04:50152+ 28:44
135 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 04:50165+ 33:04
136 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - BikeExchange + 04:50149+ 27:06
137 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 04:50136+ 22:49
138 Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 04:5087+ 13:42
139 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Astana Pro Team + 04:50153+ 28:45
140 Adam Blythe 1989 Tinkoff + 04:50169+ 34:53
141 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff + 04:50117+ 18:11
142 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 05:2261+ 08:44
143 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:2253+ 06:12
144 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:22129+ 21:05
145 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 05:4175+ 11:36
146 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 05:41151+ 28:05
147 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Dimension Data + 05:41106+ 16:10
148 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 05:41174+ 37:42
149 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Dimension Data + 05:4180+ 12:26
150 Federico Zurlo 1994 Lampre - Merida + 05:41150+ 27:46
151 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:41128+ 20:54
152 Jesse Sergent 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:41141+ 24:15
153 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:4197+ 14:50
154 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff + 05:41170+ 34:53
155 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 05:41118+ 18:38
156 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:41158+ 30:33
157 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 05:47111+ 17:08
158 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - BikeExchange + 05:47146+ 26:08
159 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 07:37172+ 35:37
160 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 07:37157+ 30:20
161 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:37168+ 34:45
162 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:37130+ 21:06
163 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:37160+ 30:45
164 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 07:37108+ 17:03
165 Carter Jones 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:37148+ 26:56
166 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 07:3767+ 09:57
167 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:37134+ 22:05
168 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 07:37100+ 15:36
169 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 07:37156+ 30:10
170 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - BikeExchange + 07:37177+ 42:47
171 Leigh Howard 1989 IAM Cycling + 07:37125+ 19:55
172 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 07:37154+ 28:47
173 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 07:37164+ 32:57
174 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 07:37139+ 23:27
175 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 07:46163+ 31:24
176 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 09:14116+ 18:09
177 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 09:1465+ 09:41
DNS Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky 999

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 210 km
StartCastelraimondo
FinishCepagatti
DateMarch 14th (2016)
Leader G.Van Avermaet
Youth B.Jungels
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Benedetti

Greg Van Avermaet

Manager results

1 Ikurrina
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 TeamBE
4 Parijs is nog ver
5 Doctordope