2015 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (44) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team 06:040106:04
02 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 0102+ 01
03 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0203+ 02
04 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0204+ 02
05 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 0205+ 02
06 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0406+ 04
07 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 0507+ 05
08 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 0608+ 06
09 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0609+ 06
10 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 0810+ 08
11 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 0811+ 08
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 0812+ 08
13 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 0813+ 08
14 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 0814+ 08
15 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0915+ 09
16 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0916+ 09
17 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1017+ 10
18 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 1018+ 10
19 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 1019+ 10
20 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1120+ 11
21 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 1121+ 11
22 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 1122+ 11
23 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 1123+ 11
24 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 1124+ 11
25 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 1125+ 11
26 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 1126+ 11
27 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 1127+ 11
28 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1128+ 11
29 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 1129+ 11
30 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 1230+ 12
31 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1231+ 12
32 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 1232+ 12
33 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 1233+ 12
34 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1334+ 13
35 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 1335+ 13
36 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 1336+ 13
37 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 1337+ 13
38 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 1338+ 13
39 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 1439+ 14
40 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1440+ 14
41 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1441+ 14
42 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 1442+ 14
43 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 1443+ 14
44 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1444+ 14
45 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1445+ 14
46 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 1546+ 15
47 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1547+ 15
48 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 1548+ 15
49 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 1549+ 15
50 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 1550+ 15
51 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1651+ 16
52 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 1652+ 16
53 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1653+ 16
54 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1654+ 16
55 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Garmin + 1655+ 16
56 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 1756+ 17
57 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 1757+ 17
58 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1758+ 17
59 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 1759+ 17
60 Rick Flens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1860+ 18
61 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 1861+ 18
62 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 1862+ 18
63 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 1863+ 18
64 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 1864+ 18
65 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 1865+ 18
66 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 1866+ 18
67 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1967+ 19
68 Nathan Haas 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 1968+ 19
69 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 1969+ 19
70 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 1970+ 19
71 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 1971+ 19
72 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 2072+ 20
73 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 2073+ 20
74 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2074+ 20
75 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2075+ 20
76 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 2076+ 20
77 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 2077+ 20
78 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 2078+ 20
79 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 2179+ 21
80 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 2180+ 21
81 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 2181+ 21
82 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 2182+ 21
83 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 2183+ 21
84 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2184+ 21
85 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 2285+ 22
86 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 2286+ 22
87 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 2287+ 22
88 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 2288+ 22
89 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 2289+ 22
90 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 2290+ 22
91 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 2291+ 22
92 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 2392+ 23
93 Matthew Goss 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 2393+ 23
94 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 2394+ 23
95 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 2395+ 23
96 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 2396+ 23
97 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 2397+ 23
98 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 2498+ 24
99 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 2499+ 24
100 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 24100+ 24
101 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 24101+ 24
102 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 24102+ 24
103 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 24103+ 24
104 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 24104+ 24
105 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 24105+ 24
106 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 25106+ 25
107 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 25107+ 25
108 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 26108+ 26
109 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 26109+ 26
110 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 26110+ 26
111 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 26111+ 26
112 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 27112+ 27
113 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 27113+ 27
114 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 27114+ 27
115 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 27115+ 27
116 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 27116+ 27
117 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 28117+ 28
118 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 28118+ 28
119 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 28119+ 28
120 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 28120+ 28
121 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29121+ 29
122 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 29122+ 29
123 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 29123+ 29
124 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 29124+ 29
125 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 29125+ 29
126 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 30126+ 30
127 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 30127+ 30
127 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 30128+ 30
128 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 30129+ 30
129 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 30130+ 30
130 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 30131+ 30
131 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 31132+ 31
132 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 31133+ 31
133 Björn Thurau 1988 Bora - Argon 18 + 31134+ 31
134 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 31135+ 31
135 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 31136+ 31
136 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Team Colombia + 31137+ 31
137 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 32138+ 32
139 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 32139+ 32
140 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 32140+ 32
141 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 32141+ 32
142 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 33142+ 33
143 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 34143+ 34
144 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 34144+ 34
145 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 34145+ 34
146 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 34146+ 34
147 Carlos Quintero 1986 Team Colombia + 35147+ 35
148 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 35148+ 35
149 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 35149+ 35
150 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 36150+ 36
151 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36151+ 36
152 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 36152+ 36
153 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 36153+ 36
154 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 37154+ 37
155 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Colombia + 37155+ 37
156 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Team Colombia + 38156+ 38
157 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 38157+ 38
158 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Colombia + 38158+ 38
159 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Colombia + 39159+ 39
160 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 39160+ 39
161 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 39161+ 39
162 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 39162+ 39
163 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 40163+ 40
164 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 40164+ 40
165 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 42165+ 42
166 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 43166+ 43
167 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 44167+ 44
168 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 44168+ 44
169 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 44169+ 44
170 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 44170+ 44
171 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 48171+ 48
172 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 48172+ 48
173 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 49173+ 49
174 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 49174+ 49
175 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 Team Colombia + 49175+ 49

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 01.stage
Type ITT
Distance 5.4 km
StartLido di Camaiore
FinishLido di Camaiore
DateMarch 11th (2015)
Leader A.Malori
Youth P.Sagan
Points A.Malori

Adriano Malori

Manager results

1 pericontador
2 Uståsen
3 K92-Team Neverland
4 Pipo cycling team
5 The Rockets