Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tirreno-Adriatico
WorldTour, 11th -17th March 2015, Italy
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Bardiani - CSF
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Argon 18
Cannondale - Garmin
Etixx - Quick Step
FDJ
IAM Cycling
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Soudal
Movistar Team
MTN-Qhubeka
Orica - GreenEDGE
Team Colombia
Team Europcar
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team Katusha
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
Team Sky
Tinkoff - Saxo
Trek Factory Racing
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Quintana
Nairo
1990
Movistar Team
25:11:16
02
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Trek Factory Racing
+ 18
03
Uran
Rigoberto
1987
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 31
04
Pinot
Thibaut
1990
FDJ
+ 35
05
Contador
Alberto
1982
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 39
06
Cummings
Steve
1981
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 40
07
Poels
Wout
1987
Team Sky
+ 56
08
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 59
09
Yates
Adam
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:09
10
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 01:11
11
Van den Broeck
Jurgen
1983
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:16
12
Niemiec
Przemyslaw
1980
Lampre-Merida
+ 01:23
13
Rodríguez
Joaquim
1979
Team Katusha
+ 01:24
14
Caruso
Damiano
1987
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:26
15
Castroviejo
Jonathan
1987
Movistar Team
+ 01:29
16
Nibali
Vincenzo
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 02:00
17
Nieve
Mikel
1984
Team Sky
+ 02:02
18
Sivtsov
Kanstantsin
1982
Team Sky
+ 02:24
19
Losada
Alberto
1982
Team Katusha
+ 02:24
20
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 03:02
21
Monfort
Maxime
1983
Lotto - Soudal
+ 03:11
22
Serpa
José
1979
Lampre-Merida
+ 03:16
23
Scarponi
Michele
1979
Astana Pro Team
+ 03:47
24
Santaromita
Ivan
1984
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 04:03
25
Martin
Daniel
1986
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 04:34
26
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Movistar Team
+ 04:37
27
Formolo
Davide
1992
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 06:39
28
Cano
Alex
1983
Team Colombia
+ 07:42
29
König
Leopold
1987
Team Sky
+ 08:49
30
Vuillermoz
Alexis
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 09:52
31
Morabito
Steve
1983
FDJ
+ 10:27
32
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 10:35
33
Mendes
Jose
1985
Bora - Argon 18
+ 10:40
34
Montaguti
Matteo
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 10:52
35
Mederel
Maxime
1980
Team Europcar
+ 10:55
36
Salerno
Cristiano
1985
Bora - Argon 18
+ 12:41
37
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 13:37
38
Reichenbach
Sebastien
1989
IAM Cycling
+ 14:21
39
Meintjes
Louis
1992
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 15:26
40
Basso
Ivan
1977
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 18:13
41
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar Team
+ 18:36
42
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 19:50
43
Moreno
Daniel
1981
Team Katusha
+ 19:50
44
Vanotti
Alessandro
1980
Astana Pro Team
+ 20:22
45
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 20:43
46
Amador
Andrey
1986
Movistar Team
+ 21:19
47
Roy
Jérémy
1983
FDJ
+ 21:50
48
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 22:02
49
Arredondo
Julian
1988
Trek Factory Racing
+ 22:43
50
Sagan
Peter
1990
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 22:45
51
Grmay
Tsgabu
1991
Lampre-Merida
+ 23:01
52
Cancellara
Fabian
1981
Trek Factory Racing
+ 23:22
53
Vermote
Julien
1989
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 23:32
54
Tsatevitch
Alexey
1989
Team Katusha
+ 23:33
55
Nocentini
Rinaldo
1977
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 24:18
56
Kiryienka
Vasil
1981
Team Sky
+ 25:00
57
Navardauskas
Ramunas
1988
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 25:48
58
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Lotto - Soudal
+ 25:49
59
Ramirez
Brayan
1992
Team Colombia
+ 26:01
60
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 26:40
61
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 26:55
62
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ
+ 27:25
63
Moser
Moreno
1990
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 27:51
64
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana Pro Team
+ 28:05
65
Malori
Adriano
1988
Movistar Team
+ 28:20
66
Ciolek
Gerald
1986
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 29:31
67
Mori
Manuele
1980
Lampre-Merida
+ 29:40
68
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Team Europcar
+ 29:46
69
Pedraza
Walter
1981
Team Colombia
+ 30:14
70
Keizer
Martijn
1988
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 30:17
71
Arndt
Nikias
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 30:20
72
Konrad
Patrick
1991
Bora - Argon 18
+ 31:23
73
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 31:39
74
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Lampre-Merida
+ 32:26
75
Quintero
Carlos
1986
Team Colombia
+ 32:59
76
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana Pro Team
+ 33:05
77
Pirazzi
Stefano
1987
Bardiani - CSF
+ 33:22
78
Moreno
Javier
1984
Movistar Team
+ 33:24
79
De Weert
Kevin
1982
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 33:33
80
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 33:58
81
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Bardiani - CSF
+ 34:20
82
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto - Soudal
+ 34:25
83
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Trek Factory Racing
+ 34:35
84
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Team Europcar
+ 35:03
85
Oss
Daniel
1987
BMC Racing Team
+ 35:16
86
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Lotto - Soudal
+ 35:44
87
Villella
Davide
1991
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 35:59
88
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
BMC Racing Team
+ 36:38
89
Rubiano
Miguel Angel
1984
Team Colombia
+ 37:13
90
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 37:59
91
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
FDJ
+ 39:35
92
Popovych
Yaroslav
1980
Trek Factory Racing
+ 40:26
93
Roulston
Hayden
1981
Trek Factory Racing
+ 40:57
94
Brändle
Matthias
1989
IAM Cycling
+ 41:25
95
Vanendert
Dennis
1988
Lotto - Soudal
+ 41:34
96
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Lampre-Merida
+ 41:37
97
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 42:09
98
Haga
Chad
1988
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 42:22
99
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 43:17
100
Irizar
Markel
1980
Trek Factory Racing
+ 43:23
101
Flens
Rick
1983
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 43:31
102
Stannard
Ian
1987
Team Sky
+ 43:32
103
Goss
Matthew
1986
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 44:18
104
Juul-Jensen
Christopher
1989
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 44:19
105
Paolini
Luca
1977
Team Katusha
+ 44:22
106
Ligthart
Pim
1988
Lotto - Soudal
+ 44:29
107
Richeze
Maximiliano
1983
Lampre-Merida
+ 44:57
108
Timmer
Albert
1985
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 45:15
109
Puccio
Salvatore
1989
Team Sky
+ 45:35
110
Hepburn
Michael
1991
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 46:54
111
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 47:14
112
Duarte
Fabio
1986
Team Colombia
+ 47:26
113
Bernaudeau
Giovanni
1983
Team Europcar
+ 47:28
114
Zardini
Edoardo
1989
Bardiani - CSF
+ 48:22
115
Sergent
Jesse
1988
Trek Factory Racing
+ 49:00
116
Betancur
Carlos
1989
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 49:19
117
Jérôme
Vincent
1984
Team Europcar
+ 49:29
118
Porsev
Alexander
1986
Team Katusha
+ 50:03
119
Martinez
Yannick
1988
Team Europcar
+ 50:36
120
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 51:29
121
Bennett
Sam
1990
Bora - Argon 18
+ 54:07
122
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 54:52
123
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Bora - Argon 18
+ 55:05
124
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 55:39
125
Farrar
Tyler
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 56:04
126
Hupond
Thierry
1984
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 56:19
127
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 56:23
128
De Backer
Bert
1984
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 56:42
129
Huzarski
Bartosz
1980
Bora - Argon 18
+ 56:43
130
Leezer
Tom
1985
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 57:06
131
Veelers
Tom
1984
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 57:56
132
Modolo
Sacha
1987
Lampre-Merida
+ 58:25
133
Gaudin
Damien
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:01:13
134
Hurel
Tony
1987
Team Europcar
+ 01:01:49
135
Barbin
Enrico
1990
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:02:17
136
Boem
Nicola
1989
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:13:21
137
Mouris
Jens
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:18:30
138
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
Movistar Team
+ 01:19:15
DNF
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Westra
Lieuwe
1982
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Bongiorno
Francesco Manuel
1990
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Ruffoni
Nicola
1990
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Thurau
Björn
1988
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Voss
Paul
1986
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Le Bon
Johan
1990
FDJ
DNF
Offredo
Yoann
1986
FDJ
DNF
Pineau
Cédric
1985
FDJ
DNF
Aregger
Marcel
1990
IAM Cycling
DNF
Clement
Stef
1982
IAM Cycling
DNF
Kluge
Roger
1986
IAM Cycling
DNF
Lang
Pirmin
1984
IAM Cycling
DNF
Pelucchi
Matteo
1989
IAM Cycling
DNF
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
IAM Cycling
DNF
Broeckx
Stig
1990
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Cort
Magnus
1993
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Tuft
Svein
1977
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Haas
Nathan
1989
Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
Avila
Edwin
1989
Team Colombia
DNF
Castiblanco
Camilo
1987
Team Colombia
DNF
Rolland
Pierre
1986
Team Europcar
DNF
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Caruso
Giampaolo
1980
Team Katusha
DNF
Vicioso
Angel
1977
Team Katusha
DNF
Martens
Paul
1983
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Wagner
Robert
1983
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Viviani
Elia
1989
Team Sky
DNF
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Tinkoff - Saxo
Information
Tirreno-Adriatico
Italy
11th -17th March 2015
2.UWT