Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2015 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (44)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team25:11:16
02Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing+ 18
03Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Etixx - Quick Step+ 31
04Thibaut Pinot1990 France FDJ+ 35
05Alberto Contador1982 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo+ 39
06Stephen Cummings1981 Great Britain MTN - Qhubeka+ 40
07Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Team Sky+ 56
08Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 59
09Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:09
10Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:11
11Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 01:16
12Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Lampre - Merida+ 01:23
13Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Team Katusha+ 01:24
14Damiano Caruso1987 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 01:26
15Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:29
16Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 02:00
17Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Team Sky+ 02:02
18Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team Sky+ 02:24
19Alberto Losada1982 Spain Team Katusha+ 02:24
20Gianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step+ 03:02
21Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 03:11
22José Serpa1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida+ 03:16
23Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 03:47
24Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Orica - GreenEDGE+ 04:03
25Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Cannondale - Garmin+ 04:34
26Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team+ 04:37
27Davide Formolo1992 Italy Cannondale - Garmin+ 06:39
28Alex Cano Ardila1983 Colombia Team Colombia+ 07:42
29Leopold König1987 Czech Republic Team Sky+ 08:49
30Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 09:52
31Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland FDJ+ 10:27
32Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway MTN - Qhubeka+ 10:35
33Jose Mendes1985 Portugal Bora - Argon 18+ 10:40
34Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:52
35Maxime Mederel1980 France Team Europcar+ 10:55
36Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy Bora - Argon 18+ 12:41
37Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team+ 13:37
38Sebastien Reichenbach1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 14:21
39Louis Meintjes1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 15:26
40Ivan Basso1977 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 18:13
41Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Movistar Team+ 18:36
42Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team+ 19:50
43Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Team Katusha+ 19:50
44Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 20:22
45Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team+ 20:43
46Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team+ 21:19
47Jérémy Roy1983 France FDJ+ 21:50
48Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 22:02
49Julian Arredondo1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing+ 22:43
50Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 22:45
51Tsgabu Grmay1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida+ 23:01
52Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing+ 23:22
53Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step+ 23:32
54Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Team Katusha+ 23:33
55Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 24:18
56Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky+ 25:00
57Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Cannondale - Garmin+ 25:48
58Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 25:49
59Brayan Ramirez1992 Colombia Team Colombia+ 26:01
60Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 26:40
61Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 26:55
62Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ+ 27:25
63Moreno Moser1990 Italy Cannondale - Garmin+ 27:51
64Alexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 28:05
65Adriano Malori1988 Italy Movistar Team+ 28:20
66Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka+ 29:31
67Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 29:40
68Yukiya Arashiro1984 Japan Team Europcar+ 29:46
69Walter Fernando Pedraza1981 Colombia Team Colombia+ 30:14
70Martijn Keizer1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 30:17
71Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin+ 30:20
72Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Argon 18+ 31:23
73Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 31:39
74Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 32:26
75Carlos Quintero1986 Colombia Team Colombia+ 32:59
76Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 33:05
77Stefano Pirazzi1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 33:22
78Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team+ 33:24
79Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 33:33
80Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 33:58
81Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 34:20
82Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 34:25
83Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing+ 34:35
84Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Team Europcar+ 35:03
85Daniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 35:16
86Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 35:44
87Davide Villella1991 Italy Cannondale - Garmin+ 35:59
88Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 36:38
89Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Team Colombia+ 37:13
90Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 37:59
91Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ+ 39:35
92Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing+ 40:26
93Hayden Roulston1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing+ 40:57
94Matthias Brändle1989 Austria IAM Cycling+ 41:25
95Dennis Vanendert1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 41:34
96Luka Pibernik1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida+ 41:37
97Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo+ 42:09
98Chad Haga1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin+ 42:22
99Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Garmin+ 43:17
100Markel Irizar1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing+ 43:23
101Rick Flens1983 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 43:31
102Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky+ 43:32
103Matthew Goss1986 Australia MTN - Qhubeka+ 44:18
104Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 44:19
105Luca Paolini1977 Italy Team Katusha+ 44:22
106Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal+ 44:29
107Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida+ 44:57
108Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin+ 45:15
109Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Team Sky+ 45:35
110Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 46:54
111Ruslan Tleybayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 47:14
112Fabio Duarte1986 Colombia Team Colombia+ 47:26
113Giovanni Bernaudeau1983 France Team Europcar+ 47:28
114Edoardo Zardini1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 48:22
115Jesse Sergent1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing+ 49:00
116Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Ag2r La Mondiale+ 49:19
117Vincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar+ 49:29
118Alexander Porsev1986 Russia Team Katusha+ 50:03
119Yannick Martinez1988 France Team Europcar+ 50:36
120Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka+ 51:29
121Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 18+ 54:07
122Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 54:52
123Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Bora - Argon 18+ 55:05
124Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 55:39
125Tyler Farrar1984 USA MTN - Qhubeka+ 56:04
126Thierry Hupond1984 France Team Giant - Alpecin+ 56:19
127Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 56:23
128Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin+ 56:42
129Bartosz Huzarski1980 Poland Bora - Argon 18+ 56:43
130Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 57:06
131Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin+ 57:56
132Sacha Modolo1987 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 58:25
133Damien Gaudin1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:01:13
134Tony Hurel1987 France Team Europcar+ 01:01:49
135Enrico Barbin1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 01:02:17
136Nicola Boem1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 01:13:21
137Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:18:30
138Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:19:15
Info
RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 11th-17th
Edition2015
Classification2.WT
Leader N.Quintana
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Quintero
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Nairo Quintana

Manager results
1 Art
2 kopvandewedstrijd
3 Ruvu
4 Illes Balears
5 Second Coming