2013 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team 06:06:43
02 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08
03 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08
04 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 08
05 Chris Horner 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 08
06 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 08
07 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 17
08 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 22
09 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 22
10 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 28
11 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 31
12 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 35
13 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 35
14 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 35
15 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35
16 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 46
17 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 51
18 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09
19 Jose Mendes 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:09
20 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:17
21 Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:20
22 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
23 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:20
24 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 01:20
25 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 01:37
26 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 01:37
27 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:44
28 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 01:57
29 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:57
30 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:04
31 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp - Endura + 03:46
32 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:46
33 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 03:52
34 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:01
35 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha Team + 04:35
36 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:42
37 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:20
38 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - Merida + 05:20
39 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:20
40 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:20
41 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:01
42 Dario Cataldo 1985 Sky ProCycling + 06:45
43 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 07:06
44 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 07:35
45 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:35
46 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:44
47 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:44
48 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:44
49 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 07:44
50 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Sky ProCycling + 07:44
51 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 07:44
52 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp - Endura + 07:44
53 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 07:44
54 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 08:53
55 Stijn Devolder 1979 RadioShack - Leopard + 09:29
56 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:10
57 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:10
58 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 10:10
59 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ.fr + 10:10
60 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 10:10
61 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:10
62 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 10:10
63 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Sky ProCycling + 10:10
64 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 10:51
65 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 12:20
66 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 14:05
67 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 14:05
68 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 14:05
69 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 14:05
70 Paul Martens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:05
71 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 14:05
72 Rohan Dennis 1990 Garmin - Sharp + 14:05
73 Mauro Finetto 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 14:05
74 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ.fr + 14:05
75 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 14:05
76 Vicente Reynčs 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 14:05
77 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:05
78 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 14:05
79 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ.fr + 14:05
80 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:05
81 Robert Vrecer 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:05
82 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:05
83 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:05
84 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:05
85 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - Merida + 14:05
86 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 14:05
87 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 14:05
88 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 14:05
89 Christian Knees 1981 Sky ProCycling + 14:48
90 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:48
91 Fabian Cancellara 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 15:21
92 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 16:07
93 Oscar Gatto 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 16:12
94 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 22:18
95 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:18
96 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:18
97 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 22:18
98 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 22:18
99 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 22:18
100 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:18
101 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 22:18
102 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:18
103 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 22:18
104 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:18
105 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 22:18
106 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:18
107 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 22:18
108 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 22:18
109 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 22:18
110 Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team + 22:18
111 Laurent Mangel 1981 FDJ.fr + 22:18
112 Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 22:18
113 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:18
114 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 22:18
115 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 22:18
116 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 22:18
117 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 22:18
118 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 22:18
119 David De La Cruz 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 22:18
120 Matthieu Sprick 1981 Team Argos - Shimano + 22:18
121 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:18
122 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:18
123 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 22:18
124 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:25
125 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:25
126 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 22:25
127 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:25
128 Grega Bole 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:25
129 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:25
130 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 22:25
131 Danilo Hondo 1974 RadioShack - Leopard + 22:25
132 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:25
133 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 22:25
134 Luca Paolini 1977 Katusha Team + 22:25
135 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:25
136 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 22:25
137 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:25
138 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 22:25
139 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 22:25
140 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 22:25
141 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 22:25
142 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:25
143 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 22:25
144 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 22:25
145 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 22:25
146 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 22:25
147 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:25
148 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 22:25
149 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 22:25
150 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:25
151 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:25
152 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr + 22:25
153 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 22:25
154 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 22:25
155 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 22:25
156 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 22:25
157 Steve Chainel 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:25
158 Steve Cummings 1981 BMC Racing Team + 22:25
159 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 22:25
160 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:25
161 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:25
162 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:25
163 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 22:25
DNS Francesco Chicchi 1980 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Martin Reimer 1987 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 230 km
StartOrtona
FinishChieti
DateMarch 10th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points A.Contador
Mountain C.Benedetti

Joaquim Rodríguez

Manager results

1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 Joaquin
3 Starstruck
4 Il Bisonte
5 J.Fritzef