Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2010 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone30t 51' 36''
02Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 0''
03Cadel Evans1977 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 12''
04Maxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk+ 22''
05Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank+ 27''
06Michael Rogers1979 Australia Team HTC - Columbia+ 29''
07Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 33''
08Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo+ 42''
09Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini + 1' 04''
10Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini + 1' 07''
11Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 1' 20''
12Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 1' 34''
13José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 1' 44''
14Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne+ 1' 48''
15Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 2' 07''
16Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 2' 09''
17Markus Fothen1981 Germany Team Milram+ 2' 16''
18Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Astana - Samruk+ 2' 19''
19Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Lampre - Farnese Vini + 2' 21''
20Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 2' 26''
21Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Caisse d'Epargne+ 2' 31''
22Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Team HTC - Columbia+ 2' 40''
23Simone Stortoni1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 2' 41''
24Marco Pinotti1976 Italy Team HTC - Columbia+ 2' 47''
25José Serpa1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli+ 2' 54''
26Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank3' 18"
27Thomas Frei1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team3' 19"
28Amets Txurruka1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 28"
29Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick Step3' 40"
30Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 3' 56"
31Francesco Masciarelli1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone4' 13"
32Peter Velits1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia5' 27"
33Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France Française des Jeux7' 25"
34Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk7' 52"
35Assan Bazayev1981 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk8' 30"
36Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Sky Professional Cycling Team9' 01"
37Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Quick Step11' 52"
38Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Team Katusha12' 35"
39Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi12' 36"
40Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Garmin-Transitions12' 40"
41Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank12' 50"
42Federico Canuti1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox13' 04"
43Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone13' 19"
44Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Omega Pharma-Lotto14' 36"
45Franco Pellizotti [*]1978 Italy Liquigas-Doimo14' 44"
46Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Team Katusha14' 53"
47Michael Barry1975 Canada Sky Professional Cycling Team15' 58"
48Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi17' 09"
49Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Sky Professional Cycling Team18' 45"
50Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team20' 27"
51Sébastien Hinault1974 France AG2R La Mondiale20' 34"
52Óscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank20' 59"
53Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Milram22' 00"
54George Hincapie1973 USA BMC Racing Team22' 49"
55Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk23' 43"
56Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux23' 55"
57Serguei Klimov1980 Russia Team Katusha27' 02"
58Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi27' 06"
59Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas-Doimo27' 28"
60Rui Costa1986 Portugal Caisse d'Epargne27' 44"
61Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team28' 44"
62Francesco Failli1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone30' 04"
63Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank30' 20"
64Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne30' 21"
65Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team31' 11"
66Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions32' 29"
67Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team32' 48"
68Massimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone35' 59"
69Jorge Azanza Soto1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi36' 06"
70Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 36' 42"
71Vladimir Efimkin1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale36' 48"
72Simon Clarke1986 Australia ISD - Neri37' 11"
73Arthur Vichot1988 France Française des Jeux38' 31"
74Jackson Rodriguez1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli40' 48"
75Lorenzo Bernucci1979 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 41' 02"
76Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam41' 07"
77Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Liquigas-Doimo41' 30"
78Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Team Saxo Bank43' 30"
79Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Team Katusha46' 13"
80Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy BMC Racing Team46' 38"
81Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Rabobank46' 43"
82Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin-Transitions47' 14"
83Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank47' 27"
84Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Team Katusha49' 13"
85Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto50' 07"
86Daniel Oss1987 Italy Liquigas-Doimo51' 29"
87Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team51' 39"
88Blel Kadri1986 France AG2R La Mondiale51' 55"
89Yoann Offredo1986 France Française des Jeux52' 02"
90Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale52' 45"
91Francesco Ginanni1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli53' 27"
92Alessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone54' 21"
93Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam54' 55"
94Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step55' 25"
95Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank55' 28"
96Luca Paolini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone56' 11"
97Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Quick Step56' 13"
98Marco Bandiera1984 Italy Team Katusha57' 00"
99Marzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Caisse d'Epargne58' 03"
100Dmytro Grabovskyy1985 Israel ISD - Neri59' 12"
101Francesco Bellotti1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo59' 38"
102Sacha Modolo1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox59' 56"
103Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 1t 01' 11"
104Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step1t 02' 12"
105Marco Frapporti1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox1t 02' 16"
106Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Cervelo TestTeam1t 03' 24"
107Sebastian Lang1979 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto1t 03' 47"
108Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy ISD - Neri1t 04' 07"
109Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Liquigas-Doimo1t 04' 54"
110Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team Saxo Bank1t 05' 36"
111Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team1t 06' 09"
112Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo1t 07' 36"
113Chris Sutton1984 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team1t 08' 13"
114Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team1t 08' 58"
115Allan Davis1980 Australia Astana - Samruk1t 09' 00"
116Olivier Bonnaire1983 France Française des Jeux1t 09' 05"
117Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin-Transitions1t 10' 23"
118Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Lampre - Farnese Vini 1t 10' 24"
119Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team HTC - Columbia1t 11' 56"
120Fabio Taborre1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli1t 12' 22"
121Pablo Urtasun Perez1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 13' 28"
122Kasper Klostergaard1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank1t 13' 35"
123Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Garmin-Transitions1t 16' 20"
124Frank Høj1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank1t 16' 39"
125Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Rabobank1t 16' 56"
126Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Team Katusha1t 20' 23"
127Michiel Elijzen1982 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Lotto1t 20' 49"
128Cameron Wurf1983 Australia Androni Giocattoli1t 21' 10"
129Brett Lancaster1979 Australia Cervelo TestTeam1t 22' 08"
130Carlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy ISD - Neri1t 22' 38"
131Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Team Milram1t 23' 37"
132Andreas Klier1976 Germany Cervelo TestTeam1t 23' 40"
133Alan Marangoni1984 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox1t 23' 42"
134Marco Velo1974 Italy Quick Step1t 23' 50"
135Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Team Milram1t 24' 00"
136Jeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam1t 24' 09"
137Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team HTC - Columbia1t 24' 20"
138Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Française des Jeux1t 24' 39"
139Baden Cooke1978 Australia Team Saxo Bank1t 26' 51"
140Olivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto1t 27' 43"
141Matthew Wilson1977 Australia Garmin-Transitions1t 29' 37"
142Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Team Katusha1t 29' 42"
143Martin Reimer1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam1t 30' 22"
144Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen Cervelo TestTeam1t 31' 29"
145Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step1t 33' 16"
146Robert Hunter1977 South Africa Garmin-Transitions1t 33' 17"
147Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Team Milram1t 34' 37"
148Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Garmin-Transitions1t 35' 27"
149Dominic Klemme1986 Germany Team Saxo Bank1t 37' 26"
150Oscar Gatto1985 Italy ISD - Neri1t 38' 15"
151Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team1t 43' 14"
152Diego Caccia1981 Italy ISD - Neri1t 45' 58"
153Mattia Gavazzi1983 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox1t 48' 02"
154Mark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Team HTC - Columbia1t 50' 41"
DNFAndrea Masciarelli1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFMartin Elmiger1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale
DNFRené Mandri1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale
DNFGatis Smukulis1987 Latvia AG2R La Mondiale
DNFLudovic Turpin1975 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFMassimo Giunti1974 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFValeriy Dmitriyev1984 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk
DNFMirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Astana - Samruk
DNFArnaud Coyot1980 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNFManuel Belletti1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFAitor Hernández1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAnthony Roux1987 France Française des Jeux
DNFJussi Veikkanen1981 Finland Française des Jeux
DNFLeonardo Scarselli1975 Italy ISD - Neri
DNFGiovanni Visconti1983 Italy ISD - Neri
DNFLeif Hoste [*]1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFFrancesco Reda1982 Italy Quick Step
DNFMaarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFBert Grabsch1975 Germany Team HTC - Columbia
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Milram
DNFLinus Gerdemann1982 Germany Team Milram
DNFFabian Wegmann1980 Germany Team Milram
Info
RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 10th-16th
Edition2010
Classification2.HIS
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Stefano Garzelli