2008 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Francesco Chicchi1980 Liquigas04:50:50
02 Danilo Napolitano1981 Lampre+ 00
03 Mark Cavendish1985 Team Columbia+ 00
04 Robbie McEwen1972 Silence - Lotto+ 00
05 Danilo Hondo1974 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 00
06 Maximiliano Richeze1983 CSF Group - Navigare+ 00
07 Alexandre Usov1977 AG2R La Mondiale+ 00
08 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
09 Erik Zabel1970 Team Milram+ 00
10 Baden Cooke1978 Barloworld+ 00
11 Mickaël Delage1985 Française des Jeux+ 00
12 Chris Sutton1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 00
13 Marco Bandiera1984 Lampre+ 00
14 Pedro Horrillo1974 Rabobank+ 00
15 Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
16 Gorik Gardeyn1980 Silence - Lotto+ 00
17 Steven De Jongh1973 Quick Step+ 00
18 Stuart O'Grady1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
19 Patrick Calcagni1977 Barloworld+ 00
20 Renaud Dion1978 AG2R La Mondiale+ 00
21 Niklas Axelsson1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 00
22 Alessandro Petacchi [*]1974 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 00
23 Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
24 Thomas Löfkvist1984 Team Columbia+ 00
25 Filippo Pozzato1981 Liquigas+ 00
26 Luca Mazzanti1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 00
27 Christophe Mengin1968 Française des Jeux+ 00
28 Fabian Cancellara1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
29 Gabriele Missaglia1970 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 00
30 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Barloworld+ 00
31 Ryder Hesjedal1980 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 00
32 Patxi Vila [*]1975 Lampre+ 00
33 Tiziano Dall'Antonia1983 CSF Group - Navigare+ 00
34 Marco Velo1974 Team Milram+ 00
35 José Serpa1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 00
36 Iván Gutiérrez1978 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
37 Igor Astarloa1976 Team Milram+ 00
38 Jussi Veikkanen1981 Française des Jeux+ 00
39 Luis Pasamontes1979 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
40 Bert Grabsch1975 Team Columbia+ 00
41 Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
42 Egoi Martinez1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
43 Iñigo Landaluze1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
44 Martijn Maaskant1983 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 00
45 Tom Stubbe1981 Française des Jeux+ 00
46 Paolo Savoldelli1973 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 00
47 Maarten Tjallingii1977 Silence - Lotto+ 00
48 Roy Sentjens1980 Silence - Lotto+ 00
49 Markus Fothen1981 Gerolsteiner+ 00
50 Alessandro Bertolini1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 10
51 Alberto Ongarato1975 Team Milram+ 14
52 Matteo Priamo1982 CSF Group - Navigare+ 18
53 Murilo Fischer1979 Liquigas+ 18
54 José Vicente García1972 Caisse d'Epargne+ 47
55 Frederik Willems1979 Liquigas+ 01:00
56 Manuel Quinziato1979 Liquigas+ 01:00
57 Alessandro Ballan1979 Lampre+ 01:34
58 Francesco Tomei1985 CSF Group - Navigare+ 01:34
59 Vladimir Efimkin1981 AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:34
60 Fabio Baldato1968 Lampre+ 01:34
61 Roger Hammond1974 Team Columbia+ 01:34
62 Tadej Valjavec1977 AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:34
63 Lloyd Mondory1982 AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:34
64 Yuriy Krivtsov1979 AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:34
65 Tristan Valentin1982 Cofidis+ 01:34
66 Mickaël Buffaz1979 Cofidis+ 01:34
67 Julian Dean1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 01:34
68 Frank Høj1973 Cofidis+ 01:34
69 Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Barloworld+ 01:34
70 Félix Cárdenas1972 Barloworld+ 01:34
71 Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:34
72 Paolo Fornaciari1971 Lampre+ 01:34
73 Nick Nuyens1980 Cofidis+ 01:34
74 Pablo Lastras1976 Caisse d'Epargne+ 01:34
75 Javier Aramendia1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:34
76 Theo Eltink1981 Rabobank+ 01:34
77 Gerben Löwik1977 Rabobank+ 01:34
78 Giampaolo Cheula1979 Barloworld+ 01:34
79 Daniele Nardello1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 01:34
80 Giovanni Visconti1983 Quick Step+ 01:34
81 Heinrich Haussler1984 Gerolsteiner+ 01:34
82 Alexander Serov1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 01:34
83 Emanuele Sella1981 CSF Group - Navigare+ 01:34
84 Fortunato Baliani1974 CSF Group - Navigare+ 01:34
85 Martin Müller1974 Team Milram+ 01:34
86 Martin Elmiger1978 AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:34
87 Sven Krauss1983 Gerolsteiner+ 01:34
88 Stephan Schreck1978 Gerolsteiner+ 01:34
89 Mauro Da Dalto1981 Liquigas+ 01:34
90 Marzio Bruseghin1974 Lampre+ 01:34
91 Grischa Niermann1975 Rabobank+ 01:34
92 Guillaume Levarlet1985 Française des Jeux+ 01:34
93 George Hincapie1973 Team Columbia+ 01:34
94 Evgeni Petrov1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 01:34
95 Raivis Belohvosciks1976 Scott - American Beef+ 01:34
96 Riccardo Chiarini1984 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 01:34
97 Paolo Bailetti1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 01:34
98 William Frischkorn1981 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 01:34
99 Fabio Sabatini1985 Team Milram+ 01:34
100 Andrea Tonti1976 Quick Step+ 01:34
101 Tom Boonen1980 Quick Step+ 01:34
102 Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 01:34
103 Ángel Gómez1981 Scott - American Beef+ 01:34
104 Franco Pellizotti1978 Liquigas+ 02:32
105 Valerio Agnoli1985 Liquigas+ 02:32
106 Maarten Wynants1982 Quick Step+ 02:32
107 Gianni Meersman1985 Française des Jeux+ 02:32
108 Carlo Scognamiglio1983 Barloworld+ 02:32
109 Jure Golcer1977 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 02:32
110 Dries Devenyns1983 Silence - Lotto+ 02:32
111 Raffaele Illiano1977 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 02:32
112 Claudio Cucinotta1982 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 02:32
113 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle1979 Cofidis+ 02:32
114 Frédéric Guesdon1971 Française des Jeux+ 02:32
115 Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 02:32
116 Riccardo Riccò1983 Scott - American Beef+ 02:32
117 Aitor Galdos1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 02:32
118 Óscar Freire1976 Rabobank+ 02:32
119 Andy Schleck1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 02:37
120 Fabian Wegmann1980 Gerolsteiner+ 02:32
121 Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Cofidis+ 05:04
122 Paul Martens1983 Rabobank+ 05:04
123 Luis Felipe Laverde1979 CSF Group - Navigare+ 05:04
124 Filippo Savini1985 CSF Group - Navigare+ 05:04
125 Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Caisse d'Epargne+ 05:04
126 Vladimir Karpets1980 Caisse d'Epargne+ 05:04
127 Pavel Brutt1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 05:04
128 Sebastian Langeveld1985 Rabobank+ 05:04
129 Mauro Facci1982 Quick Step+ 05:04
130 Danilo Di Luca1976 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 05:04
131 Paolo Bettini1974 Quick Step+ 05:04
132 Oscar Gatto1985 Gerolsteiner+ 05:04
133 Marco Corti1986 Barloworld+ 05:04
134 Giario Ermeti1981 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 05:04
135 Ermanno Capelli1985 Scott - American Beef+ 05:04
136 Kevin De Weert1982 Cofidis+ 05:04
137 Rik Verbrugghe1974 Cofidis+ 05:04
138 Imanol Erviti1983 Caisse d'Epargne+ 05:04
139 Timothy Duggan1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 05:04
140 Juan José Oroz1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 05:04
141 Stijn Devolder1979 Quick Step+ 05:04
142 Wim Van Huffel1979 Silence - Lotto+ 05:04
143 René Mandri1984 AG2R La Mondiale+ 05:04
144 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 05:04
145 Allan Johansen1971 Team Designa Køkken+ 05:04
146 Matti Breschel1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 05:04
147 Sébastien Chavanel1981 Française des Jeux+ 05:04
148 Eros Capecchi1986 Scott - American Beef+ 07:11
DNF David Zabriskie1979 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Ronny Scholz1978 Gerolsteiner
DNF Christan Murro1978 Lampre
DNF Daniele Pietropolli1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF Luciano Pagliarini1978 Scott - American Beef
DNF Leonardo Piepoli1971 Scott - American Beef
DNF Francesco Ginanni1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Leif Hoste1977 Silence - Lotto
DNF Wim Vansevenant1971 Silence - Lotto
DNF Gerald Ciolek1986 Team Columbia
DNF Kim Kirchen1978 Team Columbia
DNF Enrico Poitschke1969 Team Milram
DNF Alberto Loddo1979 Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Daniele Contrini1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Vasil Kiryienka1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 176 km
StartSan Benedetto del Tronto
FinishSan Benedetto del Tronto
DateMarch 18th (2008)
Leader F.Cancellara
Youth T.Löfkvist
Points Ó.Freire
Mountain L.Mondory

Nr.1 Francesco Chicchi