Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2008 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas 04:50:50
02 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Lampre + 00
03 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Columbia + 00
04 Robbie McEwen 1972 Silence - Lotto + 00
05 Danilo Hondo 1974 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
06 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
07 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
08 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
09 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 00
10 Baden Cooke 1978 Barloworld + 00
11 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
12 Chris Sutton 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
13 Marco Bandiera 1984 Lampre + 00
14 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Rabobank + 00
15 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
16 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Silence - Lotto + 00
17 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step + 00
18 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
19 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Barloworld + 00
20 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
21 Niklas Axelsson 1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
22 Alessandro Petacchi [*] 1974 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
23 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
24 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Team Columbia + 00
25 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Liquigas + 00
26 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
27 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 00
28 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
29 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
30 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Barloworld + 00
31 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
32 Patxi Vila [*] 1975 Lampre + 00
33 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
34 Marco Velo 1974 Team Milram + 00
35 José Serpa 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
36 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
37 Igor Astarloa 1976 Team Milram + 00
38 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 00
39 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
40 Bert Grabsch 1975 Team Columbia + 00
41 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
42 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
43 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
44 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
45 Tom Stubbe 1981 Française des Jeux + 00
46 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
47 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Silence - Lotto + 00
48 Roy Sentjens 1980 Silence - Lotto + 00
49 Markus Fothen 1981 Gerolsteiner + 00
50 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 10
51 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Team Milram + 14
52 Matteo Priamo 1982 CSF Group - Navigare + 18
53 Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas + 18
54 José Vicente García 1972 Caisse d'Epargne + 47
55 Frederik Willems 1979 Liquigas + 01:00
56 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas + 01:00
57 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre + 01:34
58 Francesco Tomei 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 01:34
59 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
60 Fabio Baldato 1968 Lampre + 01:34
61 Roger Hammond 1974 Team Columbia + 01:34
62 Tadej Valjavec 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
63 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
64 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
65 Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis + 01:34
66 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 01:34
67 Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 01:34
68 Frank Høj 1973 Cofidis + 01:34
69 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Barloworld + 01:34
70 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Barloworld + 01:34
71 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
72 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Lampre + 01:34
73 Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis + 01:34
74 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 01:34
75 Javier Aramendia 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
76 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 01:34
77 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 01:34
78 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Barloworld + 01:34
79 Daniele Nardello 1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 01:34
80 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Quick Step + 01:34
81 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Gerolsteiner + 01:34
82 Alexander Serov 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 01:34
83 Emanuele Sella 1981 CSF Group - Navigare + 01:34
84 Fortunato Baliani 1974 CSF Group - Navigare + 01:34
85 Martin Müller 1974 Team Milram + 01:34
86 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
87 Sven Krauss 1983 Gerolsteiner + 01:34
88 Stephan Schreck 1978 Gerolsteiner + 01:34
89 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Liquigas + 01:34
90 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Lampre + 01:34
91 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 01:34
92 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Française des Jeux + 01:34
93 George Hincapie 1973 Team Columbia + 01:34
94 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 01:34
95 Raivis Belohvoščiks 1976 Scott - American Beef + 01:34
96 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 01:34
97 Paolo Bailetti 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 01:34
98 William Frischkorn 1981 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 01:34
99 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Team Milram + 01:34
100 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step + 01:34
101 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 01:34
102 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 01:34
103 Ángel Gómez 1981 Scott - American Beef + 01:34
104 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Liquigas + 02:32
105 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas + 02:32
106 Maarten Wynants 1982 Quick Step + 02:32
107 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux + 02:32
108 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Barloworld + 02:32
109 Jure Golcer 1977 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 02:32
110 Dries Devenyns 1983 Silence - Lotto + 02:32
111 Raffaele Illiano 1977 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 02:32
112 Claudio Cucinotta 1982 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 02:32
113 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 Cofidis + 02:32
114 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 02:32
115 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 02:32
116 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Scott - American Beef + 02:32
117 Aitor Galdos 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:32
118 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 02:32
119 Andy Schleck 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 02:37
120 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 02:32
121 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 05:04
122 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 05:04
123 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 CSF Group - Navigare + 05:04
124 Filippo Savini 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 05:04
125 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 05:04
126 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 05:04
127 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 05:04
128 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Rabobank + 05:04
129 Mauro Facci 1982 Quick Step + 05:04
130 Danilo Di Luca 1976 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 05:04
131 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step + 05:04
132 Oscar Gatto 1985 Gerolsteiner + 05:04
133 Marco Corti 1986 Barloworld + 05:04
134 Giario Ermeti 1981 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 05:04
135 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Scott - American Beef + 05:04
136 Kevin De Weert 1982 Cofidis + 05:04
137 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 05:04
138 Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 05:04
139 Timothy Duggan 1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 05:04
140 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:04
141 Stijn Devolder 1979 Quick Step + 05:04
142 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Silence - Lotto + 05:04
143 René Mandri 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:04
144 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 05:04
145 Allan Johansen 1971 Team Designa Køkken + 05:04
146 Matti Breschel 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 05:04
147 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Française des Jeux + 05:04
148 Eros Capecchi 1986 Scott - American Beef + 07:11
DNF David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Gerolsteiner
DNF Christan Murro 1978 Lampre
DNF Daniele Pietropolli 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Scott - American Beef
DNF Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Scott - American Beef
DNF Francesco Ginanni 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Silence - Lotto
DNF Wim Vansevenant 1971 Silence - Lotto
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Team Columbia
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Team Columbia
DNF Enrico Poitschke 1969 Team Milram
DNF Alberto Loddo 1979 Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Daniele Contrini 1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 176 km
StartSan Benedetto del Tronto
FinishSan Benedetto del Tronto
DateMarch 18th (2008)
Leader F.Cancellara
Youth T.Löfkvist
Points Ó.Freire
Mountain L.Mondory

Francesco Chicchi