2008 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank33:41
02 David Zabriskie1979 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 22
03 Thomas Löfkvist1984 Team Columbia+ 54
04 Markus Fothen1981 Gerolsteiner+ 57
05 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Barloworld+ 01:00
06 Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 01:08
07 Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 01:12
08 Linus Gerdemann1982 Team Columbia+ 01:16
09 Manuel Quinziato1979 Liquigas+ 01:16
10 Stijn Devolder1979 Quick Step+ 01:20
11 Raivis Belohvosciks1976 Scott - American Beef+ 01:21
12 Giovanni Visconti1983 Quick Step+ 01:25
13 Franco Pellizotti1978 Liquigas+ 01:26
14 Iván Gutiérrez1978 Caisse d'Epargne+ 01:31
15 Evgeni Petrov1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 01:33
16 Alessandro Ballan1979 Lampre+ 01:33
17 Filippo Pozzato1981 Liquigas+ 01:36
18 Bert Grabsch1975 Team Columbia+ 01:38
19 Ryder Hesjedal1980 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 01:42
20 Tadej Valjavec1977 AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:53
21 Leif Hoste1977 Silence - Lotto+ 01:59
22 Andrea Tonti1976 Quick Step+ 02:00
23 Tom Stubbe1981 Française des Jeux+ 02:00
24 Marzio Bruseghin1974 Lampre+ 02:01
25 Vladimir Karpets1980 Caisse d'Epargne+ 02:05
26 Rik Verbrugghe1974 Cofidis+ 02:05
27 Yuriy Krivtsov1979 AG2R La Mondiale+ 02:08
28 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 02:17
29 George Hincapie1973 Team Columbia+ 02:23
30 Niklas Axelsson1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 02:26
31 Patxi Vila [*]1975 Lampre+ 02:29
32 Luis Pasamontes1979 Caisse d'Epargne+ 02:30
33 Fortunato Baliani1974 CSF Group - Navigare+ 02:31
34 Matteo Priamo1982 CSF Group - Navigare+ 02:32
35 Paul Martens1983 Rabobank+ 02:32
36 Emanuele Sella1981 CSF Group - Navigare+ 02:34
37 Kim Kirchen1978 Team Columbia+ 02:39
38 José Serpa1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 02:42
39 Allan Johansen1971 Team Designa Køkken+ 02:42
40 Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Caisse d'Epargne+ 02:43
41 Paolo Savoldelli1973 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 02:44
42 Tiziano Dall'Antonia1983 CSF Group - Navigare+ 02:45
43 Alexander Serov1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 02:46
44 Stuart O'Grady1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 02:49
45 Sebastian Langeveld1985 Rabobank+ 02:49
46 Imanol Erviti1983 Caisse d'Epargne+ 02:54
47 Tom Boonen1980 Quick Step+ 02:56
48 Danilo Di Luca1976 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 02:57
49 Grischa Niermann1975 Rabobank+ 02:59
50 Timothy Duggan1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 03:00
51 Maarten Tjallingii1977 Silence - Lotto+ 03:01
52 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 03:02
53 Luca Mazzanti1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 03:04
54 Riccardo Riccò1983 Scott - American Beef+ 03:05
55 Iñigo Landaluze1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:05
56 Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 03:06
57 Daniele Contrini1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 03:07
58 Mickaël Delage1985 Française des Jeux+ 03:10
59 Pedro Horrillo1974 Rabobank+ 03:10
60 Tristan Valentin1982 Cofidis+ 03:12
61 Martin Elmiger1978 AG2R La Mondiale+ 03:12
62 Riccardo Chiarini1984 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 03:15
63 Dries Devenyns1983 Silence - Lotto+ 03:17
64 Jussi Veikkanen1981 Française des Jeux+ 03:21
65 Gabriele Missaglia1970 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 03:24
66 Andy Schleck1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 03:25
67 Filippo Savini1985 CSF Group - Navigare+ 03:29
68 Daniele Nardello1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 03:32
69 Eros Capecchi1986 Scott - American Beef+ 03:33
70 Juan José Oroz1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:38
71 Stephan Schreck1978 Gerolsteiner+ 03:39
72 Renaud Dion1978 AG2R La Mondiale+ 03:40
73 Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:42
74 Daniele Pietropolli1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 03:42
75 Mickaël Buffaz1979 Cofidis+ 03:47
76 Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Cofidis+ 03:48
77 Kevin De Weert1982 Cofidis+ 03:50
78 Mauro Da Dalto1981 Liquigas+ 03:51
79 Maximiliano Richeze1983 CSF Group - Navigare+ 03:52
80 Gianni Meersman1985 Française des Jeux+ 03:53
81 Mauro Facci1982 Quick Step+ 03:53
82 Danilo Hondo1974 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 03:54
83 Vladimir Efimkin1981 AG2R La Mondiale+ 03:56
84 Frederik Willems1979 Liquigas+ 03:56
85 Mark Cavendish1985 Team Columbia+ 03:57
86 Christophe Mengin1968 Française des Jeux+ 03:57
87 Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 03:58
88 Steven De Jongh1973 Quick Step+ 03:58
89 Egoi Martinez1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:01
90 René Mandri1984 AG2R La Mondiale+ 04:01
91 Jure Golcer1977 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 04:01
92 William Frischkorn1981 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 04:02
93 Óscar Freire1976 Rabobank+ 04:03
94 Martin Müller1974 Team Milram+ 04:03
95 Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:03
96 Alessandro Petacchi [*]1974 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 04:03
97 Ángel Gómez1981 Scott - American Beef+ 04:04
98 Maarten Wynants1982 Quick Step+ 04:05
99 Murilo Fischer1979 Liquigas+ 04:06
100 Paolo Bailetti1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 04:06
101 Theo Eltink1981 Rabobank+ 04:08
102 Ronny Scholz1978 Gerolsteiner+ 04:08
103 Christan Murro1978 Lampre+ 04:11
104 Pavel Brutt1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 04:13
105 Erik Zabel1970 Team Milram+ 04:14
106 Nick Nuyens1980 Cofidis+ 04:14
107 Valerio Agnoli1985 Liquigas+ 04:15
108 Paolo Bettini1974 Quick Step+ 04:16
109 Wim Vansevenant1971 Silence - Lotto+ 04:17
110 Martijn Maaskant1983 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 04:18
111 Igor Astarloa1976 Team Milram+ 04:26
112 Gerald Ciolek1986 Team Columbia+ 04:27
113 Fabio Baldato1968 Lampre+ 04:31
114 Patrick Calcagni1977 Barloworld+ 04:33
115 Ermanno Capelli1985 Scott - American Beef+ 04:33
116 Pablo Lastras1976 Caisse d'Epargne+ 04:33
117 Gerben Löwik1977 Rabobank+ 04:38
118 Alexandre Usov1977 AG2R La Mondiale+ 04:39
119 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Caisse d'Epargne+ 04:40
120 Giampaolo Cheula1979 Barloworld+ 04:44
121 Marco Velo1974 Team Milram+ 04:51
122 Alessandro Bertolini1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 04:53
123 Robbie McEwen1972 Silence - Lotto+ 04:54
124 Roger Hammond1974 Team Columbia+ 04:59
125 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle1979 Cofidis+ 05:00
126 Wim Van Huffel1979 Silence - Lotto+ 05:01
127 Francesco Ginanni1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 05:01
128 Matti Breschel1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 05:03
129 Luis Felipe Laverde1979 CSF Group - Navigare+ 05:03
130 Alberto Loddo1979 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 05:05
131 Lloyd Mondory1982 AG2R La Mondiale+ 05:09
132 Aitor Galdos1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 05:11
133 Giario Ermeti1981 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 05:11
134 Frédéric Guesdon1971 Française des Jeux+ 05:12
135 Alberto Ongarato1975 Team Milram+ 05:16
136 Marco Bandiera1984 Lampre+ 05:17
137 Roy Sentjens1980 Silence - Lotto+ 05:19
138 Guillaume Levarlet1985 Française des Jeux+ 05:20
139 Félix Cárdenas1972 Barloworld+ 05:23
140 Francesco Chicchi1980 Liquigas+ 05:23
141 Javier Aramendia1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 05:24
142 Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Barloworld+ 05:25
143 Carlo Scognamiglio1983 Barloworld+ 05:32
144 Fabian Wegmann1980 Gerolsteiner+ 05:32
145 Julian Dean1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 05:32
146 Sébastien Chavanel1981 Française des Jeux+ 05:33
147 Luciano Pagliarini1978 Scott - American Beef+ 05:34
148 Fabio Sabatini1985 Team Milram+ 05:36
149 Chris Sutton1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 05:40
150 Frank Høj1973 Cofidis+ 05:46
151 Raffaele Illiano1977 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 05:47
152 Baden Cooke1978 Barloworld+ 05:47
153 Sven Krauss1983 Gerolsteiner+ 05:49
154 Gorik Gardeyn1980 Silence - Lotto+ 05:57
155 José Vicente García1972 Caisse d'Epargne+ 06:03
156 Paolo Fornaciari1971 Lampre+ 06:06
157 Leonardo Piepoli1971 Scott - American Beef+ 06:17
158 Heinrich Haussler1984 Gerolsteiner+ 06:19
159 Enrico Poitschke1969 Team Milram+ 06:29
160 Danilo Napolitano1981 Lampre+ 06:43
161 Marco Corti1986 Barloworld+ 06:46
162 Oscar Gatto1985 Gerolsteiner+ 06:50
163 Francesco Tomei1985 CSF Group - Navigare+ 06:59
164 Claudio Cucinotta1982 LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 07:33

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 05.stage
Type ITT
Distance 26 km
StartMachereta
FinishRecenati
DateMarch 16th (2008)
Leader F.Cancellara
Youth T.Löfkvist
Points E.Gasparotto
Mountain L.Mondory

Nr.1 Fabian Cancellara