2008 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Team CSC - Saxo Bank 28t 06' 01''
02 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Barloworld + 16''
03 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Team Columbia + 40''
04 Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner + 53''
05 Niklas Axelsson 1972 Sweden Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1' 32''
06 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1' 36''
07 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Liquigas + 1' 44''
08 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 1' 53''
09 Patxi Vila [*] 1975 Spain Lampre + 2' 34''
10 Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Française des Jeux + 2' 45''
11 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 3' 00''
12 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems + 3' 09''
13 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre + 3' 25''
14 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale + 3' 27''
15 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 3' 27''
16 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 3' 57"
17 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux 4' 00"
18 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Quick Step 4' 00"
19 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 4' 08"
20 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 5' 27"
21 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Liquigas 5' 43"
22 George Hincapie 1973 USA Team Columbia 6' 14"
23 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 08"
24 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 7' 35"
25 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 7' 40"
26 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Barloworld 7' 55"
27 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis 8' 03"
28 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 8' 04"
29 Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Quick Step 8' 10"
30 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 9' 00"
31 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 9' 15"
32 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas 9' 54"
33 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Quick Step 10' 11"
34 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 11' 18"
35 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Barloworld 11' 42"
36 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto 13' 21"
37 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 13' 31"
38 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 14' 03"
39 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Barloworld 14' 10"
40 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 14' 22"
41 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 15' 22"
42 Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef 15' 48"
43 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 15' 48"
44 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Scott - American Beef 17' 28"
45 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas 18' 01"
46 Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia LPR Brakes - Ballan 18' 27"
47 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 18' 46"
48 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 18' 52"
49 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Caisse d'Epargne 18' 54"
50 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Team Milram 19' 10"
51 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 19' 26"
52 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Lampre 20' 23"
53 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank 20' 37"
54 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 20' 41"
55 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank 21' 15"
56 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto 21' 20"
57 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 21' 28"
58 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank 21' 43"
59 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 21' 56"
60 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas 22' 02"
61 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Milram 22' 23"
62 Raffaele Illiano 1977 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 22' 41"
63 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto 22' 41"
64 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step 22' 43"
65 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 22' 45"
66 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 22' 54"
67 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 22' 56"
68 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank 23' 00"
69 Christophe Mengin 1968 France Française des Jeux 23' 01"
70 Timothy Duggan 1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 23' 48"
71 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis 23' 51"
72 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas 24' 32"
73 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team Columbia 24' 43"
74 Alessandro Petacchi [*] 1974 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 25' 17"
75 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Team Columbia 25' 57"
76 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas 26' 07"
77 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank 26' 14"
78 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step 26' 17"
79 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 26' 17"
80 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Team Milram 26' 17"
81 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 26' 20"
82 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 26' 25"
83 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner 26' 31"
84 Matteo Priamo 1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 26' 59"
85 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step 27' 04"
86 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Barloworld 27' 15"
87 Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 27' 19"
88 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Silence - Lotto 27' 55"
89 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step 28' 02"
90 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Lampre 28' 15"
91 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia CSF Group - Navigare 28' 16"
92 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Team Milram 29' 01"
93 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 29' 01"
94 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 France Cofidis 29' 02"
95 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Italy Scott - American Beef 29' 10"
96 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare 29' 10"
97 Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 30' 00"
98 Filippo Savini 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 30' 13"
99 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 30' 17"
100 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Team Milram 30' 30"
101 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 30' 51"
102 Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale 31' 02"
103 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 32' 07"
104 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis 32' 18"
105 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 32' 25"
106 René Mandri 1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale 32' 31"
107 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 33' 37"
108 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 33' 38"
109 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank 33' 43"
110 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Française des Jeux 33' 47"
111 William Frischkorn 1981 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 33' 55
112 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Colombia Barloworld 34' 32"
113 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 34' 39"
114 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto 35' 36"
115 Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner 36' 07"
116 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 36' 55"
117 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Silence - Lotto 37' 25"
118 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 37' 28"
119 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Lampre 38' 13"
120 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 39' 05"
121 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 40' 27"
122 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Barloworld 40' 54"
123 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Cofidis 41' 43"
124 Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Quick Step 42' 13"
125 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 42' 34"
126 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Française des Jeux 43' 18"
127 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Cofidis 43' 55"
128 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 44' 21"
129 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 45' 02"
130 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 46' 16"
131 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Team Columbia 46' 59"
132 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Lampre 47' 55"
133 Marco Corti 1986 Italy Barloworld 48' 47"
134 Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Scott - American Beef 50' 20"
135 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 52' 18"
136 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Liquigas 52' 19"
137 Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 52' 40"
138 Martin Müller 1974 Germany Team Milram 52' 44"
139 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Française des Jeux 52' 58"
140 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale 53' 11"
141 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Gerolsteiner 53' 33"
142 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Scott - American Beef 53' 49"
143 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 56' 37"
144 Francesco Tomei 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 59' 36"
145 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Lampre 1t 00' 30"
146 Claudio Cucinotta 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 1t 02' 58"
147 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 1t 08' 56"
148 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Cofidis 1t 10' 11"
DNF Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF David Zabriskie 1979 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Christan Murro 1978 Italy Lampre
DNF Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Scott - American Beef
DNF Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Brazil Scott - American Beef
DNF Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy Scott - American Beef
DNF Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia
DNF Enrico Poitschke 1969 Germany Team Milram
DNF Daniele Contrini 1974 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alberto Loddo 1979 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems

Info

RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 12th-18th
Edition2008
Classification2.XPT
Extra Compare top four

Fabian Cancellara