2008 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Team CSC - Saxo Bank28t 06' 01''
02Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Barloworld+ 16''
03 Milram24
03Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Team Columbia+ 40''
04Markus Fothen1981 Germany Gerolsteiner+ 53''
05Niklas Axelsson1972 Sweden Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 1' 32''
06Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 1' 36''
07Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Liquigas+ 1' 44''
08Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 1' 53''
09Patxi Vila [*]1975 Spain Lampre+ 2' 34''
10Tom Stubbe1981 Belgium Française des Jeux+ 2' 45''
11Luis Pasamontes1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 3' 00''
12Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 3' 09''
13Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre+ 3' 25''
14Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale+ 3' 27''
15José Serpa1979 Colombia Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 3' 27''
16Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli3' 57"
17Jussi Veikkanen1981 Finland Française des Jeux4' 00"
18Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Quick Step4' 00"
19Emanuele Sella1981 Italy CSF Group - Navigare4' 08"
20Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems5' 27"
21Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Liquigas5' 43"
22George Hincapie1973 USA Team Columbia6' 14"
23Iñigo Landaluze1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 08"
24Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan7' 35"
25Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli7' 40"
26Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Barloworld7' 55"
27Tristan Valentin1982 France Cofidis8' 03"
28Paolo Savoldelli1973 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan8' 04"
29Andrea Tonti1976 Italy Quick Step8' 10"
30Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank9' 00"
31Vladimir Efimkin1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale9' 15"
32Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas9' 54"
33Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Quick Step10' 11"
34Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne11' 18"
35Baden Cooke1978 Australia Barloworld11' 42"
36Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto13' 21"
37Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi13' 31"
38Paolo Bailetti1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan14' 03"
39Giampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Barloworld14' 10"
40Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne14' 22"
41Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner15' 22"
42Ángel Gómez1981 Spain Scott - American Beef15' 48"
43Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale15' 48"
44Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Scott - American Beef17' 28"
45Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Liquigas18' 01"
46Jure Golcer1977 Slovenia LPR Brakes - Ballan18' 27"
47Egoi Martinez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi18' 46"
48Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale18' 52"
49Vladimir Karpets1980 Russia Caisse d'Epargne18' 54"
50Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Team Milram19' 10"
51José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne19' 26"
52Marzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Lampre20' 23"
53Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank20' 37"
54Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne20' 41"
55Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank21' 15"
56Wim Van Huffel1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto21' 20"
57Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems21' 28"
58Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Rabobank21' 43"
59Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi21' 56"
60Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas22' 02"
61Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Milram22' 23"
62Raffaele Illiano1977 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli22' 41"
63Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto22' 41"
64Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step22' 43"
65Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis22' 45"
66Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale22' 54"
67Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux22' 56"
68Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank23' 00"
69Christophe Mengin1968 France Française des Jeux23' 01"
70Timothy Duggan1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3023' 48"
71Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Cofidis23' 51"
72Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Liquigas24' 32"
73Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Team Columbia24' 43"
74Alessandro Petacchi [*]1974 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan25' 17"
75Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Team Columbia25' 57"
76Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Liquigas26' 07"
77Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank26' 14"
78Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step26' 17"
79Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli26' 17"
80Marco Velo1974 Italy Team Milram26' 17"
81Stephan Schreck1978 Germany Gerolsteiner26' 20"
82Fortunato Baliani1974 Italy CSF Group - Navigare26' 25"
83Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Gerolsteiner26' 31"
84Matteo Priamo1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare26' 59"
85Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Quick Step27' 04"
86Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Barloworld27' 15"
87Aitor Galdos1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi27' 19"
88Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Silence - Lotto27' 55"
89Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step28' 02"
90Marco Bandiera1984 Italy Lampre28' 15"
91Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia CSF Group - Navigare28' 16"
92Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Team Milram29' 01"
93Óscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank29' 01"
94Hervé Duclos-Lassalle1979 France Cofidis29' 02"
95Riccardo Riccò1983 Italy Scott - American Beef29' 10"
96Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare29' 10"
97Alexander Serov1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems30' 00"
98Filippo Savini1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare30' 13"
99Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli30' 17"
100Alberto Ongarato1975 Italy Team Milram30' 30"
101Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi30' 51"
102Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale31' 02"
103Tiziano Dall'Antonia1983 Italy CSF Group - Navigare32' 07"
104Mickaël Buffaz1979 France Cofidis32' 18"
105Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne32' 25"
106René Mandri1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale32' 31"
107Riccardo Chiarini1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan33' 37"
108Mickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux33' 38"
109Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank33' 43"
110Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Française des Jeux33' 47"
111William Frischkorn1981 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3033' 55
112Félix Cárdenas1972 Colombia Barloworld34' 32"
113Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems34' 39"
114Gorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto35' 36"
115Sven Krauss1983 Germany Gerolsteiner36' 07"
116Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank36' 55"
117Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Silence - Lotto37' 25"
118Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3037' 28"
119Fabio Baldato1968 Italy Lampre38' 13"
120Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3039' 05"
121Chris Sutton1984 Australia Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3040' 27"
122Carlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Barloworld40' 54"
123Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Cofidis41' 43"
124Mauro Facci1982 Italy Quick Step42' 13"
125Theo Eltink1981 Netherlands Rabobank42' 34"
126Gianni Meersman1985 Belgium Française des Jeux43' 18"
127Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Cofidis43' 55"
128José Vicente García1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne44' 21"
129Allan Johansen1971 Denmark Team Designa Køkken45' 02"
130Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Rabobank46' 16"
131Mark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Team Columbia46' 59"
132Paolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Lampre47' 55"
133Marco Corti1986 Italy Barloworld48' 47"
134Raivis Belohvosciks1976 Latvia Scott - American Beef50' 20"
135Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank52' 18"
136Francesco Chicchi1980 Italy Liquigas52' 19"
137Giario Ermeti1981 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan52' 40"
138Martin Müller1974 Germany Team Milram52' 44"
139Sébastien Chavanel1981 France Française des Jeux52' 58"
140Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale53' 11"
141Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Gerolsteiner53' 33"
142Ermanno Capelli1985 Italy Scott - American Beef53' 49"
143Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi56' 37"
144Francesco Tomei1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare59' 36"
145Danilo Napolitano1981 Italy Lampre1t 00' 30"
146Claudio Cucinotta1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan1t 02' 58"
147Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Garmin-Chipotle p/b H301t 08' 56"
148Frank Høj1973 Denmark Cofidis1t 10' 11"
DNFAnton Luengo Celaya1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFDavid Zabriskie1979 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFSebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFRonny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFChristan Murro1978 Italy Lampre
DNFDaniele Pietropolli1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFJoost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Scott - American Beef
DNFLuciano Pagliarini1978 Brazil Scott - American Beef
DNFLeonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Scott - American Beef
DNFFrancesco Ginanni1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFLeif Hoste1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFWim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFGerald Ciolek1986 Germany Team Columbia
DNFLinus Gerdemann1982 Germany Team Columbia
DNFKim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia
DNFEnrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Milram
DNFDaniele Contrini1974 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFVasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFAlberto Loddo1979 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
Info
RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 12th-18th
Edition2008
Classification2.XPT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Fabian Cancellara