Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2006 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Thomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Rabobank27t 50' 04''
02Jörg Jaksche1976 Germany Astana - Würth Team+ 14''
03Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre+ 20''
04Paolo Savoldelli1973 Italy Discovery Channel+ 40''
05Michael Boogerd [*]1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 46''
06Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Cofidis+ 54''
07Ivan Basso1977 Italy Team CSC+ 54''
08George Hincapie1973 USA Discovery Channel+ 56''
09Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Team CSC+ 58''
10Tom Danielson1978 USA Discovery Channel+ 59''
11Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC+ 1' 15''
12Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 1' 17''
13Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 1' 18''
14Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+ 1' 24''
15Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems+ 1' 34''
16Hugo Sabido1979 Portugal Barloworld1' 28"
17Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Liquigas1' 32"
18Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Team Milram1' 36"
19Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner1' 38"
20Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Milram1' 41"
21Andrea Moletta1979 Italy Gerolsteiner1' 42"
22Lorenzo Bernucci1979 Italy T-Mobile Team1' 47"
23Bernhard Kohl1982 Austria T-Mobile Team1' 50"
24Ignacio Gutierrez1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems1' 51"
25Pedro Arreitunandia1974 Spain Barloworld2' 06"
26Victor Hugo Pena1974 Colombia Phonak Hearing Systems2' 17"
27Constantino Zaballa1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears2' 21"
28Luca Ascani1983 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare2' 22"
29Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole2' 22"
30Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 29"
31Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre2' 35"
32Angel Vicioso1977 Spain Astana - Würth Team2' 36"
33Riccardo Riccò1983 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir2' 36"
34Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic2' 41"
35Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare2' 43"
36Guido Trentin1975 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir2' 45"
37David López1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 59"
38Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Phonak Hearing Systems3' 22"
39Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears3' 35"
40Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux3' 45"
41Alexander Arekeev1982 Russia Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3' 46"
42Massimiliano Gentili1971 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare3' 52"
43Christophe Le Mével1980 France Crédit Agricole3' 57"
44Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia T-Mobile Team4' 00"
45Mikhaylo Khalilov1975 Ukraine Team LPR4' 01"
46Cristian Gasperoni1970 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare4' 12"
47Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears4' 33"
48David Kopp1979 Germany Gerolsteiner4' 42"
49Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine AG2r Prévoyance4' 55"
50Cyrille Monnerais1983 France Française des Jeux4' 57"
51Mauricio Soler1983 Colombia Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5' 08"
52Óscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank5' 48"
53Michael Barry1975 Canada Discovery Channel6' 26"
54Andreas Klier1976 Germany T-Mobile Team6' 42"
55Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Team Milram6' 58"
56Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 01"
57Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Astana - Würth Team7' 18"
58Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Astana - Würth Team7' 22"
59Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic7' 36"
60Marco Velo1974 Italy Team Milram7' 44"
61Isidro Nozal Vega1977 Spain Astana - Würth Team7' 53"
62Leif Hoste1977 Belgium Discovery Channel8' 04"
63Anthony Geslin1980 France Bouygues Telecom8' 18"
64Stephan Schreck1978 Germany T-Mobile Team8' 21"
65Cristian Moreni1972 Italy Cofidis8' 23"
66Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team8' 34"
67Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Rabobank8' 36"
68Walter Bénéteau1972 France Bouygues Telecom9' 06"
69Vladimir Efimkin1981 Russia Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears9' 25"
70Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Barloworld9' 44"
71Fortunato Baliani1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare10' 20"
72Luca Paolini1977 Italy Liquigas10' 46"
73Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux11' 13"
74Javier Ramirez1978 Spain Astana - Würth Team11' 28"
75Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Discovery Channel11' 32"
76Uros Murn1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems11' 48"
77Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems11' 49"
78Amaël Moinard1982 France Cofidis11' 53"
79Olivier Bonnaire1983 France Bouygues Telecom12' 00"
80Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Naturino - Sapore di Mare12' 12"
81Giuseppe Muraglia1979 Italy Team LPR12' 37"
82Giuliano Figueras1976 Italy Lampre12' 51"
83Ludovic Auger1971 France Française des Jeux13' 08"
84Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Liquigas14' 24"
85Alexander Efimkin1981 Russia Barloworld14' 40"
86Pavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic Discovery Channel14' 43"
87Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spain Cofidis14' 59"
88Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare15' 05"
89Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto16' 21"
90Nicolas Vogondy1977 France Crédit Agricole16' 43"
91José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Astana - Würth Team17' 08"
92Unai Etxebarria Arana1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi17' 25"
93Iker Leonet Iza1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears17' 28"
94Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir17' 30"
95Michele Maccanti1979 Italy Team LPR17' 36"
96Kevin van Impe1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic18' 12"
97Cyril Lemoine1983 France Crédit Agricole19' 28"
98Frederic Bessy1972 France Cofidis19' 34"
99Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir19' 38"
100Claudio Corioni1982 Italy Lampre19' 46"
101Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Française des Jeux19' 46"
102Joseba Albizu Lizaso1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi19' 46"
103Daniele Contrini1974 Italy Team LPR20' 25"
104Paolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Lampre21' 01"
105Giampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Barloworld21' 49"
106Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Team CSC22' 22"
107Alexandre Pichot1983 France Bouygues Telecom23' 11"
108Christophe Mengin1968 France Française des Jeux23' 20"
109Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team CSC23' 24"
110Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto23' 30"
111Francesco Bellotti1979 Italy Crédit Agricole23' 32"
112Mads Christensen1984 Denmark Barloworld23' 38"
113Aaron Kemps1983 Australia Astana - Würth Team23' 55"
114Marco Pinotti1976 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir24' 36"
115Paride Grillo1983 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare24' 42"
116Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole24' 59"
117Frank Høj1973 Denmark Gerolsteiner25' 13"
118Bram Schmitz1977 Netherlands T-Mobile Team25' 27"
119Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic25' 39"
120Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Discovery Channel25' 46"
121David Herrero1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi25' 57"
122Alessandro Cortinovis1977 Italy Team Milram26' 07"
123Mathieu Perget1984 France Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears26' 17"
124Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Liquigas26' 21"
125Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic27' 08"
126Arnaud Coyot1980 France Cofidis27' 14"
127Wim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto28' 21"
128Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Milram28' 37"
129Gene Bates1981 Australia Team LPR28' 56"
130Andreas Klöden1975 Germany T-Mobile Team28' 59"
131Guiseppe Palumbo1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo30' 07"
132Franck Renier1974 France Bouygues Telecom30' 24"
133Mirko Allegrini1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare30' 36"
134Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Liquigas30' 44"
135Lars Michaelsen1969 Denmark Team CSC30' 54"
136Henk Vogels1973 Australia Davitamon - Lotto31' 09"
137Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Davitamon - Lotto31' 55"
138Salvatore Commesso1975 Italy Lampre32' 16"
139Inigo Chaurreau1973 Spain AG2r Prévoyance32' 24"
140Benat Albizuri Aransono1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi33' 13"
141Steve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems33' 14"
142Arnaud Gérard1984 France Française des Jeux33' 44"
143Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Rabobank33' 52"
144Luis Pérez Rodríguez1974 Spain Cofidis34' 10"
145Mark Scanlon1980 Ireland AG2r Prévoyance34' 18"
146Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Navigare34' 51"
147Mauro Facci1982 Italy Barloworld35' 14"
148Elia Aggiano1972 Italy Team LPR36' 04"
149Mickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux36' 51"
150Luciano Pagliarini1978 Brazil Saunier Duval - Prodir36' 59"
151Enrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Milram37' 06"
152László Bodrogi1976 Hungary Crédit Agricole37' 31"
153Matteo Priamo1982 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare37' 33"
154Andy Flickinger1978 France Bouygues Telecom41' 34"
155Andrus Aug1972 Estonia Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo43' 19"
156Bram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank43' 39"
157Wim De Vocht1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto43' 49"
158Sergio Marinangeli1980 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare44' 15"
159Sergej Matveyev1975 Ukraine Ceramica Panaria - Navigare48' 04"
160Laurent Mangel1981 France AG2r Prévoyance48' 51"
161Davide Bramati1968 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic48' 51"
162Gabriele Balducci1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo50' 16"
163Roberto Laiseka1969 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi50' 47"
164René Haselbacher1977 Austria Gerolsteiner51' 24"
165Jimmy Casper1978 France Cofidis53' 57"
166Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank55' 35"
167Enrico Degano1976 Italy Barloworld58' 27"
168Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Liquigas1t 01' 06"
169Samuele Marzoli1984 Italy Team LPR1t 08' 37"
DNFSimone Masciarelli1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFAndrea Tonti1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFSylvain Calzati1979 France AG2r Prévoyance
DNFSimon Gerrans1980 Australia AG2r Prévoyance
DNFLudovic Turpin1975 France AG2r Prévoyance
DNFAlexandre Usov1977 Belarus AG2r Prévoyance
DNFRony Martias1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFMatthieu Sprick1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFIsaac Gálvez1975 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNFEmanuele Sella1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNFJaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Crédit Agricole
DNFFred Rodriguez1973 USA Davitamon - Lotto
DNFLéon van Bon1972 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto
DNFSven Krauss1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFLevi Leipheimer1973 USA Gerolsteiner
DNFDaniele Bennati1980 Italy Lampre
DNFRuggero Marzoli1976 Italy Lampre
DNFMarco Milesi1970 Italy Liquigas
DNFAlessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Liquigas
DNFPaul Crake1976 Australia Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNFFilippo Simeoni1971 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNFSascha Urweider1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFPaolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFBram Tankink1978 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFThorwald Veneberg1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFManuele Mori1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFLars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team CSC
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team CSC
DNFMassimo Iannetti1982 Italy Team LPR
DNFAlberto Ongarato1975 Italy Team Milram
Info
RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 8th-14th
Edition2006
Classification2.PT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Thomas Dekker