Next manager: Liège (22/04 10:10)

1994 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Giorgio Furlan1966 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 34t 52' 20''
02Eugeni Berzin1970 Russia Gewiss - Ballan + 47''
03Stefano Colage1962 Italy ZG Mobili+ 53''
04Alberto Elli1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio+ 1' 07''
05Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini+ 1' 10''
06Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark GB - MG Maglificio+ 1' 21''
07Claudio Chiappucci1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 1' 22''
08Rodolfo Massi1965 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron+ 1' 22''
09Stefano Della Santa1967 Italy Mapei - CLAS+ 1' 23''
10Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm+ 1' 24''
11Luca Gelfi1966 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin+ 1' 26''
12Raúl Alcalá1964 Mexico Motorola+ 1' 28''
13Giuseppe Calcaterra1964 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron+ 1' 30''
14Andrea Chiurato1965 Italy Mapei - CLAS+ 1' 31''
15Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini+ 1' 40''
16Paolo Lanfranchi1968 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini1' 40"
17Riccardo Forconi1970 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron1' 55"
18Steven Rooks1960 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit2' 08"
19Davide Rebellin1971 Italy GB - MG Maglificio2' 12"
20Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain GB - MG Maglificio2' 18"
21Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Panaria2' 19"
22Laurent Madouas1967 France Castorama3' 08"
23Ángel Yesid Camargo1967 Colombia Kelme - Avianca - Gios4' 11"
24Giuseppe Petito1960 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini4' 27"
25Fabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Castorama4' 32"
26Dimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Jolly Componibili - Cage 19944' 34"
27Dieter Runkel1966 Switzerland WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca4' 37"
28Asiat Saitov1965 Russia Kelme - Avianca - Gios4' 39"
29François Simon1968 France Castorama4' 39"
30Alberto Volpi1962 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 4' 39"
31Marco Giovannetti1962 Italy Mapei - CLAS4' 39"
32Bruno Thibout1969 France Castorama5' 13"
33Udo Bölts1966 Germany Telekom5' 24"
34Massimo Podenzana1961 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm5' 24"
35Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Tassoni5' 46"
36Fabio Roscioli1965 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin5' 55"
37Angelo Lecchi1966 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin5' 55"
38Cezary Zamana1967 Poland Kelme - Avianca - Gios6' 04"
39Ignacio Garcia Camacho1968 Spain Kelme - Avianca - Gios6' 08"
40Maurizio Molinari1967 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron6' 21"
41Angelo Citracca1969 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm6' 35"
42Davide Cassani1961 Italy GB - MG Maglificio7' 52"
43Jesper Skibby1964 Denmark TVM - Bison Kit7' 56"
44Edwig van Hooydonck1966 Belgium WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca7' 56"
45Erik Zabel1970 Germany Telekom8' 01"
46Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Telekom8' 01"
47Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Mapei - CLAS8' 01"
48Roberto Petito1971 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini8' 22"
49Luca Scinto1968 Italy GB - MG Maglificio8' 26"
50Santiago Crespo1970 Spain Banesto8' 32"
51Lance Armstrong1971 USA Motorola8' 46"
52Gerard Rue1965 France Banesto8' 46"
64Dominique Arnould1966 France Castorama13' 49"
77Laurent Desbiens1969 France Castorama19' 47"
88Sylvain Bolay1963 France Jolly Componibili - Cage 199423' 13"
106Philippe Gaumont1973 France Castorama32' 10"
121Zenon Jaskula1962 Poland Jolly Componibili - Cage 199440' 32"
127Rene Foucachon1966 France Jolly Componibili - Cage 199442' 32"
137Thierry Marie1963 France Castorama46' 42"
148Jacky Durand1967 France Castorama1t 02' 33"
Info
RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 9th-16th
Edition1994
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Giorgio Furlan