1992 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Ariostea31t 05' 54''
02Raúl Alcalá1964 Mexico PDM - Concorde+ 13''
03Fabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Helvetia+ 34''
04Andrea Chiurato1965 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 1' 06''
05Davide Cassani1961 Italy Ariostea+ 1' 08''
06Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Helvetia+ 1' 15''
07Laurent Brochard1968 France Castorama+ 1' 16''
08Stephen Roche1959 Ireland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond+ 1' 22''
09Gianluca Pierobon1967 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 1' 28''
10Leonardo Sierra1968 Venezuela ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 1' 39''
11Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Panasonic - Sportlife+ 1' 44''
12Jos van Aert1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde+ 1' 54''
13François Simon1968 France Castorama+ 2' 06''
14Jaanus Kuum1964 Norway Subaru - Montgomery+ 2' 18''
15Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Colnago+ 2' 22''
16Heinz Imboden1962 Switzerland Subaru - Montgomery2' 24"
17Giuseppe Petito1960 Italy Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi2' 26"
18Stefano Colage1962 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia2' 33"
19Udo Bölts1966 Germany Telekom - Merckx3' 22"
20Gerard Rue1965 France Castorama3' 42"
21Johan Bruyneel1964 Belgium ONCE3' 56"
22Andrew Hampsten1962 USA Motorola3' 57"
23Heinrich Trumheller1972 Germany Helvetia4' 14"
24Massimo Podenzana1961 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare4' 48"
25Lubos Lom1965 Slovakia Italbonifica - Navigare4' 51"
26Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare5' 01"
27Steven Rooks1960 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca5' 04"
28David Rayner1967 Great Britain Buckler - Colnago - Decca5' 08"
29Nelson Rodríguez1965 Colombia ZG Mobili - Bottecchia5' 53"
30Dominique Arnould1966 France Castorama6' 19"
31Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland ZG Mobili - Bottecchia6' 24"
32Marc Madiot1959 France Telekom - Merckx6' 34"
33Scott Sunderland1966 Australia TVM - Sanyo7' 34"
34Franco Ballerini1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio8' 01"
35Nate Reiss1963 USA Subaru - Montgomery8' 19"
36Marek Szerszynski1960 Poland Lampre - Colnago8' 19"
37Eric Boyer1963 France Z - Lemond9' 38"
38Philippe Casado1964 France Z - Lemond9' 40"
39Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spain Lotus - Festina9' 44"
40Johnny Weltz1962 Denmark ONCE9' 48"
41Edwig van Hooydonck1966 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca10' 26"
42Harry Lodge1967 Great Britain Tulip Computers11' 28"
43Stephen Hodge1961 Australia ONCE11' 46"
44Jean-Claude Leclercq1962 France Helvetia11' 58"
45Moreno Argentin1960 Italy Ariostea12' 00"
46Gianni Bugno1964 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax12' 09"
47Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain Motorola12' 39"
48Uwe Raab1962 Germany PDM - Concorde12' 50"
49Jesper Skibby1964 Denmark TVM - Sanyo13' 00"
50Sean Kelly1956 Ireland Lotus - Festina13' 12"
52Jean-Claude Bagot1958 France Castorama13' 24"
63Yvon Madiot1962 France Telekom - Merckx18' 15"
64Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE18' 48"
79Francois Lemarchand1960 France Z - Lemond26' 22"
80Jacky Durand1967 France Castorama27' 49"
90Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle1954 France Z - Lemond31' 47"
93Philippe Louviot1964 France ONCE33' 55"
142Eddy Seigneur1969 France Z - Lemond59' 24"
Info
RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 11th-18th
Edition1992
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Rolf Sørensen