Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06 12:15)

1991 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Herminio Diaz Zabala1964 Spain ONCE35t 12' 45''
02Federico Ghiotto1963 Italy Ariostea+ 4''
03Raúl Alcalá1964 Mexico PDM - Concorde+ 52''
04Thomas Wegmüller1960 Switzerland Weinmann+ 52''
05Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands PDM - Concorde+ 2' 01''
06Jesper Skibby1964 Denmark TVM - Sanyo+ 2' 45''
07Gerard Rue1965 France Helvetia - La Suisse+ 2' 45''
08Giuseppe Petito1960 Italy GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino+ 3' 22''
09Scott Sunderland1966 Australia TVM - Sanyo+ 3' 32''
10Luc Leblanc1966 France Castorama - Raleigh+ 3' 35''
11Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain Carrera Jeans - Vagabond+ 3' 36''
12Germano Pierdomenico1967 Italy GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino+ 3' 52''
13Johnny Weltz1962 Denmark ONCE+ 3' 55''
14Federico Echave1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur+ 3' 56''
15Dirk De Wolf1961 Belgium Tonton Tapis - GB+ 4' 19''
16Stephen Hodge1961 Australia ONCE4' 27"
17Maurizio Fondriest1965 Italy Panasonic - Sportlife4' 59"
18Uwe Raab1962 Germany PDM - Concorde5' 01"
19Vladimir Pulnikov1965 Ukraine Carrera Jeans - Vagabond5' 19"
20Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse5' 20"
21Pello Ruiz1962 Spain CLAS - Cajastur5' 31"
22Fabrice Philipot1965 France Banesto5' 43"
23Philippe Casado1964 France Z5' 43"
24Noel Szostek1966 Belgium Tonton Tapis - GB6' 00"
25Raimondo Vairetti1965 Italy Selle Italia - Vetta6' 13"
26Marek Szerszynski1960 Poland Colnago - Lampre6' 31"
27Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond6' 32"
28Pascal Simon1956 France Castorama - Raleigh6' 35"
29Jokin Mujika1962 Spain Banesto6' 36"
30Fernando Escartín1968 Spain CLAS - Cajastur6' 45"
31Gianni Faresin1965 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia7' 09"
32Dimitri Konyshev1966 Russia TVM - Sanyo7' 12"
33Falk Boden1960 Germany PDM - Concorde7' 37"
34Rolf Järmann1966 Switzerland Weinmann8' 01"
35Robert Millar1958 Great Britain Z8' 30"
36Davide Bramati1968 Italy Colnago - Lampre8' 41"
37Ángel Camarillo1959 Spain CLAS - Cajastur8' 50"
38Jesús Rodríguez Magro1960 Spain Banesto9' 50"
39Edwig van Hooydonck1966 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca10' 09"
40Erik Breukink1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde10' 28"
41Bruno Leali1958 Italy GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino11' 00"
42Rodolfo Massi1965 Italy Ariostea11' 29"
43Miguel Indurain1964 Spain Banesto11' 35"
44José Ramón Uriarte1967 Spain Banesto11' 50"
45Fabio Bordonali1963 Italy GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino12' 43"
46Michele Moro1965 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare13' 14"
47Melcior Mauri1966 Spain ONCE14' 06"
48Tom Cordes1966 Netherlands PDM - Concorde14' 20"
49Frans Maassen1965 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca14' 47"
50Marco Zen1963 Italy Panasonic - Sportlife14' 48"
51Gilles Delion1966 France Helvetia - La Suisse15' 16"
58Francois Lemarchand1960 France Z20' 01"
62François Simon1968 France Castorama - Raleigh24' 43"
75Dominique Garde1959 France Castorama - Raleigh35' 40"
83Jean-Claude Leclercq1962 France Helvetia - La Suisse43' 00"
96Jean-Francois Bernard1962 France Banesto55' 42"
101Eric Pichon1966 France Castorama - Raleigh1t 01' 20"
Info
RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 13th-20th
Edition1991
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Herminio Diaz Zabala