2018 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (68)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina 33 pts
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 30 pts
03 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 24 pts
04 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 24 pts
05 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Movistar Team 21 pts
06 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 20 pts
07 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team Sky 16 pts
08 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo 14 pts
09 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac 13 pts
10 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team 12 pts
11 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 12 pts
12 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 10 pts
13 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts
14 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 10 pts
15 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 10 pts
16 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 9 pts
17 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 9 pts
18 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 8 pts
19 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo 8 pts
20 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Team Sky 8 pts
21 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors 8 pts
22 Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand BMC Racing Team 8 pts
23 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 7 pts
24 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy UAE Team Emirates 7 pts
25 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Team EF Education First - Drapac 7 pts
26 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors 6 pts
27 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 6 pts
28 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts
29 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 5 pts
30 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 5 pts
31 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 5 pts
32 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 4 pts
33 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 4 pts
34 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 4 pts
35 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 4 pts
36 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4 pts
37 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini 4 pts
38 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 4 pts
39 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts
40 Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Movistar Team 3 pts
41 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 3 pts
42 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3 pts
43 Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts
44 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3 pts
45 Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3 pts
46 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ 2 pts
47 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 2 pts
48 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 1 pt
49 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors 1 pt
50 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky 1 pt
51 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors 1 pt
52 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 1 pt

Info

RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 7th-13th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Jacopo Mosca

Manager results

1 Roburpc
2 Reggie
3 Road Rash
4 Alberto Contador
5 GeraintTooFast