2014 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (54)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo 25:28:45
02 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team + 02:05
03 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:14
04 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:39
05 Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing + 02:54
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04
07 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Trek Factory Racing + 03:09
08 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Team Katusha + 03:16
09 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team + 03:16
10 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Team Sky + 03:19
11 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 03:32
12 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 03:37
13 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Team Katusha + 03:47
14 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France FDJ.fr + 04:10
15 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp - Endura + 04:18
16 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 05:24
17 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp + 05:36
18 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05:38
19 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany BMC Racing Team + 06:34
20 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:44
21 Benjamin King 1989 USA Garmin - Sharp + 06:45
22 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:50
23 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 06:53
24 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:58
25 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Shimano + 07:21
26 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar + 07:29
27 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida + 07:45
28 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 07:57
29 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:11
30 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 11:48
31 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 13:37
32 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team + 14:32
33 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team + 14:40
34 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 14:54
35 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Shimano + 17:32
36 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 19:44
37 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 20:08
38 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 20:19
39 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 20:36
40 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:47
41 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 20:54
42 Romain Sicard 1988 France Team Europcar + 21:55
43 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol + 22:04
44 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team Sky + 22:11
45 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Team NetApp - Endura + 22:49
46 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp + 23:48
47 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 24:40
48 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura + 24:47
49 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 24:49
50 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha + 25:57
51 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing + 26:04
52 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:37
53 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Team Sky + 28:49
54 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:53
55 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp + 28:53
56 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 29:37
57 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 30:01
58 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp + 30:04
59 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 30:08
60 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida + 30:29
61 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Katusha + 30:34
62 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Astana Pro Team + 30:47
63 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 31:09
64 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:10
65 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing + 31:18
66 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing + 31:36
67 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32:16
68 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo + 32:21
69 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Team Katusha + 32:32
70 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 33:13
71 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team + 34:44
72 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura + 34:47
73 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling + 36:22
74 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 36:30
75 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 36:34
76 Marc Goos 1990 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37:15
77 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 37:44
78 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 37:58
79 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 39:15
80 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling + 39:25
81 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 40:31
82 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team Katusha + 41:37
83 David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp + 42:10
84 Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Movistar Team + 44:07
85 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 44:32
86 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 44:59
87 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar + 45:48
88 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling + 46:16
89 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling + 46:17
90 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka + 46:31
91 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 46:49
92 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 47:04
93 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 47:49
94 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 48:17
95 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 49:25
96 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha + 50:11
97 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 51:23
98 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr + 52:43
99 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 53:37
100 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar + 53:39
101 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 53:50
102 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 53:57
103 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ.fr + 54:03
104 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 54:04
105 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka + 54:26
106 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 54:32
107 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Team Sky + 55:29
108 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ.fr + 55:49
109 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ.fr + 56:37
110 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 56:57
111 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida + 57:22
112 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Garmin - Sharp + 57:39
113 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida + 57:45
114 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 57:58
115 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Team Katusha + 58:01
116 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ.fr + 58:17
117 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 58:48
118 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 58:57
119 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar + 59:04
120 Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar + 59:05
121 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 59:30
122 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar + 59:34
123 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Shimano + 59:39
124 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 59:47
125 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:57
126 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:02:08
127 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:02:13
128 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 01:02:15
129 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:02:30
130 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:02:33
131 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp - Endura + 01:02:36
132 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky + 01:03:07
133 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura + 01:03:42
134 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:04:30
135 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania MTN - Qhubeka + 01:04:31
136 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:04:40
137 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Team NetApp - Endura + 01:04:58
138 Damien Gaudin 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:07
139 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:05:45
140 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 01:06:16
141 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 01:06:37
142 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 01:06:45
143 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ.fr + 01:06:48
144 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:06:57
145 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:09:32
146 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany IAM Cycling + 01:09:46
147 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 01:10:37
148 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Giant - Shimano + 01:12:13
149 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida + 01:12:52
150 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:13:34
151 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team + 01:13:41
152 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 01:16:13
153 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:19:20
154 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy IAM Cycling + 01:21:27
155 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 01:21:44
156 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 01:21:53
Info
RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 12th-18th
Edition2014
Classification2.WT
Leader A.Contador
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Canola
Extra Compare top four

Alberto Contador

Manager results
1 TeamEide
2 Skyfall
3 Uståsen
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 Il Piccolo Partykjepps