Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2017 Cascade Cycling Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Shane Kline 1989 Rally Cycling 01:14:1561+ 08:16
02 Miguel Bryon 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 00114+ 20:47
03 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 0016+ 01:33
04 Steve Fisher 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00125+ 25:44
05 Noah Granigan 1996 CCB Team + 0023+ 02:44
06 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 0004+ 16
07 Antonio Baca 1991 Elbowz Racing + 0074+ 11:25
08 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 0094+ 16:16
09 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 000109:36:07
10 Robin Carpenter 1992 Holowesko - Citadel + 0002+ 01
11 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00124+ 25:34
12 Florenz Knauer 1989 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 0075+ 11:30
13 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 00107+ 19:38
14 Owen Gilott 1995 - + 00149+ 38:46
15 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 1994 Canel's-Specialized + 0084+ 13:26
16 Luke Keough 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 00129+ 28:16
17 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 0077+ 11:59
18 Liam Magennis 1997 NSW Institute of Sport + 0029+ 03:11
19 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0079+ 12:08
20 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 0027+ 03:02
21 Erik Slack 1988 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 0038+ 04:23
22 Kent Ross - - + 0082+ 12:56
23 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0055+ 07:13
24 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0008+ 51
25 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 0015+ 01:32
26 Jack Burke 1995 Aevolo Cycling + 0012+ 01:24
27 Sam Bassetti 1991 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 00139+ 33:28
28 Pierrick Naud 1991 Rally Cycling + 00119+ 22:24
29 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Canel's-Specialized + 0034+ 03:31
30 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0005+ 34
31 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 Cobra9 Interbuild Racing + 0060+ 08:14
32 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 0006+ 37
33 Thomas Soladay 1983 Rally Cycling + 00108+ 19:40
34 Zeke Mostov 1996 Aevolo Cycling + 0020+ 02:14
35 Philip Lavery 1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 00126+ 26:05
36 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 0003+ 03
37 Kaler Marshall 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 0041+ 05:18
38 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0007+ 46
39 Cortlan Brown 1989 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 0057+ 07:25
40 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0086+ 14:00
41 Michael Sheehan 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00104+ 18:52
42 Gavin Murray 1992 Stork-CCN + 00134+ 30:58
43 Stuart Shaw 1977 NSW Institute of Sport + 00148+ 38:44
44 Dillon Caldwell 1989 - + 00109+ 19:44
45 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 00103+ 18:40
46 Hendrik Pineda 1995 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 00117+ 21:43
47 Roman Kilun 1981 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 00145+ 36:34
48 Jake Sitler 1989 CCB Team + 0017+ 01:42
49 Micah Engle 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 0035+ 04:10
50 Curtis White 1995 Rally Cycling + 0080+ 12:10
51 George Simpson 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 0018+ 01:47
52 Luis Villalobos Hernandez 1998 Crisa Seei + 0011+ 01:10
53 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Team Ecuador + 0021+ 02:17
54 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0009+ 52
55 Cormac McGeough 1996 Phoenix CC + 0048+ 06:11
56 Marc Antoine Soucy 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0089+ 14:58
57 Logan Owen 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0053+ 06:47
58 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 00115+ 21:16
59 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 0040+ 05:04
60 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 00120+ 23:21
61 Cooper Willsey 1997 CCB Team + 00150+ 40:15
62 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Canel's-Specialized + 0022+ 02:25
63 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 0010+ 56
64 Andrew Shimizu - Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 00100+ 17:15
65 Rolando Gonzalez 1980 Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 0032+ 03:28
66 Peter Förster 1995 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 00147+ 38:28
67 Robert Gutgesell 1992 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 0019+ 02:02
68 Alex Murison 1992 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 00105+ 19:02
69 Cameron Bronstein - Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 0030+ 03:19
70 Brendan Armstrong 1997 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 00113+ 20:44
71 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 0039+ 04:37
72 Matthew Zimmer 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 0054+ 06:49
73 Lukas Conly 1997 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 00101+ 17:30
74 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0099+ 16:54
75 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 0098+ 16:51
76 Nicolas Ducharme 1995 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 00131+ 29:19
77 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0062+ 08:40
78 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 0028+ 03:06
79 Alexander Amiri 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 0065+ 09:35
80 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 0037+ 04:22
81 Julien Gagne 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0073+ 11:24
82 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0045+ 05:54
83 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0031+ 03:27
84 Justin Mauch 1994 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 0014+ 01:31
85 Ryan O'Boyle 1992 - + 0063+ 09:03
86 Chad Beyer 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 0026+ 02:52
87 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0095+ 16:44
88 Michael Barker - SoCalCycling.com + 00154+ 53:19
89 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0097+ 16:51
90 Sam Andersonmoxley - - + 0085+ 13:35
91 Christopher Harland-Dunaway 1988 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 00123+ 25:15
92 Stefano Barberi 1984 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 0058+ 07:35
93 Joseph Garey - Pacific Premier Bank + 0071+ 10:43
94 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Team Ecuador + 0043+ 05:23
95 Coulton Hartrich 1983 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 0091+ 15:06
96 Ben Foster - Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 00111+ 20:35
97 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 - + 00132+ 30:01
98 Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz 1998 Team Ecuador + 0042+ 05:19
99 Robbie Squire 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 0033+ 03:30
100 Andrew Clemence 1989 303 Project + 0090+ 15:02
101 Samuel Boardman 1995 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 00110+ 19:59
102 Kyle Buckosky 1993 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 0069+ 10:37
103 Lewis Whiley - - + 0046+ 05:57
104 Kyle Stoffan Thornton - - + 00136+ 32:15
105 Dennis Ramirez Mejia 1992 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 00106+ 19:35
106 Sean Gardner 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 0064+ 09:12
107 Thomas Revard 1997 Bissell-ABG-Giant + 00127+ 26:39
108 Mario Humberto - - + 00138+ 33:21
109 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0024+ 02:45
110 Greg Henderson 1976 UnitedHealthcare + 0068+ 10:29
111 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 0087+ 14:12
112 Aria Kiani 1992 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 0070+ 10:38
113 Josh Berry 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0044+ 05:34
114 Joshua Kropf 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 00146+ 37:38
115 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Lowestrates CT + 0078+ 12:03
116 Ryan McCanally 1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 00141+ 35:39
117 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Rally Cycling + 00135+ 31:19
118 Brecht Wachtendorf 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 0056+ 07:24
119 Mitchell Ketler 1997 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 00121+ 24:00
120 Yip Leo - Stork-CCN + 00144+ 36:17
121 Jason Saltzman 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0083+ 13:06
122 Stephen Wagstaff - - + 02:07155+ 56:33
123 Zachary Nehr 1996 Stork-CCN + 02:07130+ 29:17
124 Didier Munyameza 1996 - + 02:07128+ 27:54
125 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02:0752+ 06:25
126 Cooper Shanks - - + 02:0749+ 06:17
127 John Janneck - - + 02:07112+ 20:40
128 Gasore Hategeka 1987 - + 02:0759+ 07:45
129 Jake Cullen 1997 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 02:4596+ 16:48
130 Rene Ukiniwabo 1998 - + 05:1881+ 12:44
131 Henrique Serra 1987 - + 05:43151+ 42:17
132 Benjamin Quinteros 1997 Team Ecuador + 5076+ 11:40
133 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 0013+ 01:28
134 Jesse Anthony 1985 Rally Cycling + 00118+ 22:16
135 Oscar Clark 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 00140+ 34:17
136 Mac Brennan 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 0092+ 15:08
137 Cory Greenberg 1988 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00137+ 33:17
138 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0047+ 06:02
139 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0066+ 09:47
140 Christopher Prendergast 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0025+ 02:47
141 Joshua Taylor 1991 NSW Institute of Sport + 00152+ 43:10
142 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 00102+ 18:32
143 Wouter Zwart 1990 Landis Trek team + 0036+ 04:18
144 Adam Bryfogle 1993 Landis Trek team + 00143+ 36:08
145 Cooper Rombold 1997 - + 00122+ 24:46
146 Torey Philipp 1993 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 0050+ 06:21
147 Anthony Fitch - Pacific Premier Bank + 00142+ 35:42
148 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0051+ 06:23
149 Jacob Albrecht 1994 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 00133+ 30:44
150 Phillip Kearns - - + 0067+ 10:17
151 Timothy Austen 1996 Veloselect Racing Team + 00153+ 52:47
152 David Kuhns - - + 0093+ 15:59
153 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 00116+ 21:28
154 Olivier Peloquin 1996 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 0072+ 10:50
155 Chris Wyman 1993 Pacific Premier Bank + 0088+ 14:32
DNS Barry Miller 1988 - 999

Info

Race Cascade Cycling Classic
Nation USA
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 48.9 km
StartBend
FinishBend
DateJuly 22nd (2017)
Leader G.Mannion
Youth L.Villalobos Hernandez
Mountain J.Cepeda Hernandez
Sprint T.Shelden

Shane Kline