Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2017 Cascade Cycling Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo 03:50:2407+ 46
02 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Team Ecuador + 0121+ 02:17
03 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Team Ecuador + 0446+ 05:23
04 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 1124+ 02:45
05 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 11109+ 19:38
06 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 1116+ 01:33
07 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1157+ 07:13
08 Robin Carpenter 1992 Holowesko - Citadel + 1102+ 01
09 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 1139+ 04:22
10 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 110108:21:52
11 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 1115+ 01:32
12 Chad Beyer 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 1126+ 02:52
13 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 1127+ 03:02
14 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Canel's-Specialized + 1122+ 02:25
15 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 1103+ 03
16 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Canel's-Specialized + 1134+ 03:31
17 Robbie Squire 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 1133+ 03:30
18 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 1104+ 16
19 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 1128+ 03:06
20 Jack Burke 1995 Aevolo Cycling + 1112+ 01:24
21 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 1113+ 01:28
22 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 1110+ 56
23 Cormac McGeough 1996 Phoenix CC + 1152+ 06:11
24 Jake Sitler 1989 CCB Team + 1117+ 01:42
25 Benjamin Quinteros 1997 Team Ecuador + 1175+ 10:50
26 Rolando Gonzalez 1980 Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 1132+ 03:28
27 Robert Gutgesell 1992 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 1119+ 02:02
28 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1138+ 04:18
29 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1105+ 34
30 Liam Magennis 1997 NSW Institute of Sport + 1129+ 03:11
31 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 1196+ 16:16
32 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 1109+ 52
33 Christopher Prendergast 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 1125+ 02:47
34 Noah Granigan 1996 CCB Team + 1123+ 02:44
35 Justin Mauch 1994 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 1114+ 01:31
36 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 1108+ 51
37 Luis Villalobos Hernandez 1998 Crisa Seei + 2011+ 01:10
38 Thomas Revard 1997 Bissell-ABG-Giant + 22129+ 26:39
39 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 2441+ 04:37
40 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 3064+ 08:40
41 Didier Munyameza 1996 - + 30127+ 25:47
42 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 3054+ 06:23
43 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 3006+ 37
44 Zeke Mostov 1996 Aevolo Cycling + 3020+ 02:14
45 Barry Miller 1988 - + 3042+ 04:56
46 Rene Ukiniwabo 1998 - + 3460+ 07:26
47 Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz 1998 Team Ecuador + 3545+ 05:19
48 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 1994 Canel's-Specialized + 3585+ 13:26
49 Cameron Bronstein - Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 3530+ 03:19
50 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 3531+ 03:27
51 Wouter Zwart 1990 Landis Trek team + 3537+ 04:18
52 Micah Engle 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 3736+ 04:10
53 Gasore Hategeka 1987 - + 3948+ 05:38
54 Lewis Whiley - - + 4350+ 05:57
55 Cooper Shanks - - + 4835+ 04:10
56 Brecht Wachtendorf 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 5558+ 07:24
57 George Simpson 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 5518+ 01:47
58 Coulton Hartrich 1983 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 5593+ 15:06
59 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 5579+ 11:59
60 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 5549+ 05:54
61 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 - + 01:07133+ 30:01
62 Erik Slack 1988 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:1340+ 04:23
63 Matthew Zimmer 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:1456+ 06:49
64 Antonio Baca 1991 Elbowz Racing + 01:2577+ 11:25
65 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 01:4199+ 16:51
66 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Lowestrates CT + 01:4480+ 12:03
67 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:4789+ 14:12
68 Kaler Marshall 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:4944+ 05:18
69 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:4987+ 14:00
70 Olivier Peloquin 1996 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 02:0574+ 10:50
71 Julien Gagne 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:1876+ 11:24
72 Cortlan Brown 1989 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02:2659+ 07:25
73 Kyle Buckosky 1993 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 02:2671+ 10:37
74 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 02:5443+ 05:04
75 Dillon Caldwell 1989 - + 02:54111+ 19:44
76 Josh Berry 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:0047+ 05:34
77 Aria Kiani 1992 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 03:0072+ 10:38
78 Mac Brennan 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 03:0994+ 15:08
79 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 03:10117+ 21:28
80 Phillip Kearns - - + 03:2869+ 10:17
81 Torey Philipp 1993 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 03:3653+ 06:21
82 Joseph Garey - Pacific Premier Bank + 03:3673+ 10:43
83 Logan Owen 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:3655+ 06:47
84 Sam Andersonmoxley - - + 03:3686+ 13:35
85 Alexander Amiri 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 03:3667+ 09:35
86 Florenz Knauer 1989 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 03:3678+ 11:30
87 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 03:3651+ 06:02
88 Stefano Barberi 1984 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 03:3661+ 07:35
89 Michael Sheehan 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:36106+ 18:52
90 Hendrik Pineda 1995 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 03:36118+ 21:43
91 Sean Gardner 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 03:3666+ 09:12
92 Ryan O'Boyle 1992 - + 03:3665+ 09:03
93 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:3668+ 09:47
94 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 Cobra9 Interbuild Racing + 04:1962+ 08:14
95 Miguel Bryon 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 04:21115+ 20:47
96 John Janneck - - + 05:04104+ 18:33
97 Kent Ross - - + 05:0983+ 12:56
98 Curtis White 1995 Rally Cycling + 05:1082+ 12:10
99 Greg Henderson 1976 UnitedHealthcare + 05:1070+ 10:29
100 Jake Cullen 1997 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 05:1488+ 14:03
101 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 05:18121+ 23:21
102 David Kuhns - - + 05:2495+ 15:59
103 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 05:2481+ 12:08
104 Lukas Conly 1997 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 05:24102+ 17:30
105 Marc Antoine Soucy 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 05:2491+ 14:58
106 Chris Wyman 1993 Pacific Premier Bank + 05:3390+ 14:32
107 Shane Kline 1989 Rally Cycling + 05:4363+ 08:16
108 Andrew Clemence 1989 303 Project + 06:3492+ 15:02
109 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 09:10105+ 18:40
110 Thomas Soladay 1983 Rally Cycling + 09:10110+ 19:40
111 Cooper Rombold 1997 - + 09:10123+ 24:46
112 Mitchell Ketler 1997 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 09:10122+ 24:00
113 Jason Saltzman 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 09:1084+ 13:06
114 Andrew Shimizu - Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 09:10101+ 17:15
115 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 09:1098+ 16:51
116 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 09:10103+ 18:32
117 Dennis Ramirez Mejia 1992 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 09:10108+ 19:35
118 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 09:10100+ 16:54
119 Alex Murison 1992 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 09:10107+ 19:02
120 Brendan Armstrong 1997 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 09:10114+ 20:44
121 Timothy Austen 1996 Veloselect Racing Team + 09:10154+ 52:47
122 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 10:3597+ 16:44
123 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 12:25116+ 21:16
124 Ben Foster - Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 12:26113+ 20:35
125 Jesse Anthony 1985 Rally Cycling + 12:26119+ 22:16
126 Pierrick Naud 1991 Rally Cycling + 12:26120+ 22:24
127 Luke Keough 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 12:26131+ 28:16
128 Samuel Boardman 1995 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 15:21112+ 19:59
129 Christopher Harland-Dunaway 1988 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 15:21124+ 25:15
130 Steve Fisher 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 20:30126+ 25:44
131 Oscar Clark 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 22:19141+ 34:17
132 Kyle Stoffan Thornton - - + 22:45137+ 32:15
133 Philip Lavery 1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 22:45128+ 26:05
134 Stuart Shaw 1977 NSW Institute of Sport + 22:45150+ 38:44
135 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Rally Cycling + 22:45136+ 31:19
136 Yip Leo - Stork-CCN + 22:45145+ 36:17
137 Roman Kilun 1981 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 22:45146+ 36:34
138 Zachary Nehr 1996 Stork-CCN + 22:45130+ 27:10
139 Cory Greenberg 1988 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 22:45138+ 33:17
140 Mario Humberto - - + 22:45139+ 33:21
141 Owen Gilott 1995 - + 22:45151+ 38:46
142 Sam Bassetti 1991 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 22:45140+ 33:28
143 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 22:45125+ 25:34
144 Nicolas Ducharme 1995 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 22:45132+ 29:19
145 Henrique Serra 1987 - + 23:29147+ 36:34
146 Anthony Fitch - Pacific Premier Bank + 24:04143+ 35:42
147 Cooper Willsey 1997 CCB Team + 24:08152+ 40:15
148 Gavin Murray 1992 Stork-CCN + 24:22135+ 30:58
149 Jacob Albrecht 1994 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 24:24134+ 30:44
150 Joshua Taylor 1991 NSW Institute of Sport + 24:25153+ 43:10
151 Adam Bryfogle 1993 Landis Trek team + 24:38144+ 36:08
152 Ryan McCanally 1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 24:38142+ 35:39
153 Stephen Wagstaff - - + 24:56156+ 54:26
154 Michael Barker - SoCalCycling.com + 25:37155+ 53:19
155 Joshua Kropf 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 25:45148+ 37:38
156 Peter Förster 1995 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 25:45149+ 38:28
OOT Steven Davis 1984 - 999
OOT Joseph Bacala - - 999
OOT Jason Gandzjuk 1991 Elbowz Racing 999
OOT Willem Kaiser 1997 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 999
OOT Dylan Davies 1985 Lowestrates CT 999
OOT Eric Hill 1988 Project Echelon Racing 999
OOT Jules Goguely 1993 Stork-CCN 999
DNF Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 - 999
DNF Jack Duncan - - 999
DNF Zach Morvant - - 999
DNF Trevor Connor 1971 - 999
DNF Johnathan Crandall - - 999
DNF Connor Toppings 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun 999
DNF Matthew Staples 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Jonathan Penazola 1991 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 999
DNF Rex Roberts - Pacific Premier Bank 999
DNF Quinten Kirby 1996 SoCalCycling.com 999
DNF Harrison Bailey 1996 Stork-CCN 999
DNF Andrew Scarano 1987 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti 999
DNF Tim Savre 1990 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / 999

Info

Race Cascade Cycling Classic
Nation USA
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 172.7 km
StartBend
FinishKapka Butte Snow Park
DateJuly 21st (2017)
Leader G.Mannion
Youth L.Villalobos Hernandez
Mountain J.Cepeda Hernandez
Sprint T.Shelden

Peter Stetina