Next manager: Eurom彋ropole (01/10)

2017 Cascade Cycling Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Evan Huffmann1990 Rally Cycling28:4103+ 03
02 Gavin Mannion1991 UnitedHealthcare+ 000104:31:17
03 Robin Carpenter1992 Holowesko - Citadel+ 0502+ 01
04 Daniel Eaton1993 UnitedHealthcare+ 1304+ 16
05 Alexander Cataford1993 UnitedHealthcare+ 1505+ 18
06 Taylor Eisenhart1994 Holowesko - Citadel+ 1972+ 06:20
07 Serghei Tvetcov1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 3106+ 34
08 George Simpson1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 4611+ 01:03
09 Nigel Ellsay1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 4807+ 51
10 Travis Samuel1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 4908+ 52
11 Cameron Piper1991 Team Illuminate+ 5309+ 56
12 Joseph Lewis1989 Holowesko - Citadel+ 5617+ 01:33
13 Luis Villalobos Hernandez1998 Crisa Seei+ 5810+ 01:01
14 Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:0412+ 01:07
15 Brendan Rhim1995 Holowesko - Citadel+ 01:12161+ 18:29
16 Oscar Clark1989 Holowesko - Citadel+ 01:13131+ 12:09
17 Mac Brennan1990 Holowesko - Citadel+ 01:14132+ 12:10
18 Jack Burke1995 Aevolo Cycling+ 01:2113+ 01:24
19 Micah Engle1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:2446+ 03:44
20 Emerson Oronte1990 Rally Cycling+ 01:2514+ 01:28
21 Taylor Shelden1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 01:26135+ 12:22
22 Bryan Steven Gomez1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:28154+ 16:16
23 Justin Mauch1994 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B+ 01:2815+ 01:31
24 Zeke Mostov1996 Aevolo Cycling+ 01:3819+ 01:55
25 Francisco Mancebo1976 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 01:3816+ 01:32
26 Jake Sitler1989 CCB Team+ 01:3918+ 01:42
27 Adam Roberge1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 01:3993+ 08:21
28 Andzs Flaksis1991 Holowesko - Citadel+ 01:40136+ 12:36
29 Emile Jean1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 01:4359+ 05:10
30 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama1993-+ 01:45173+ 29:05
31 Curtis White1995 Rally Cycling+ 01:4883+ 07:11
32 Andrew Clemence1989 303 Project+ 01:5795+ 08:39
33 Robert Gutgesell1992 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes+ 01:5920+ 02:02
34 Shane Kline1989 Rally Cycling+ 02:0126+ 02:44
35 Stephen Bassett1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 02:0227+ 02:45
36 Charles Bradley Huff1979 Rally Cycling+ 02:0396+ 08:45
37 Dillon Caldwell1989-+ 02:03157+ 17:01
38 Christopher Jones1979 UnitedHealthcare+ 02:0421+ 02:21
39 Samuel Boardman1995 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B+ 02:0856+ 04:49
40 Kaler Marshall1986 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 02:0845+ 03:40
41 Jesse Anthony1985 Rally Cycling+ 02:11106+ 10:01
42 Gage Hecht1998 Aevolo Cycling+ 02:13164+ 19:38
43 Cameron Bronstein- Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe+ 02:1831+ 02:55
44 Greg Henderson1976 UnitedHealthcare+ 02:1863+ 05:30
45 Tanner Putt1992 UnitedHealthcare+ 02:2099+ 09:02
46 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez1981 Canel究-Specialized+ 02:2222+ 02:25
47 Josh Berry1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 02:2828+ 02:45
48 Laurent Gervais1997 Aevolo Cycling+ 02:3087+ 07:52
49 Santiago Montenegro1998 Team Ecuador+ 02:3023+ 02:33
50 Benjamin Wolfe1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 02:3288+ 07:55
51 Nickolas Zukowsky1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 02:3273+ 06:22
52 Kiel Reijnen1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 02:3424+ 02:37
53 Ulises Castillo1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 02:3433+ 03:00
54 Jean-Denis Thibault1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 02:3769+ 06:04
55 Torey Philipp1993 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B+ 02:3932+ 02:56
56 Noah Granigan1996 CCB Team+ 02:4125+ 02:44
57 Christopher Prendergast1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 02:4429+ 02:47
58 Joseph Garey- Pacific Premier Bank+ 02:4585+ 07:18
59 Lance Haidet1997 Aevolo Cycling+ 02:4635+ 03:03
60 Thomas Revard1997 Bissell-ABG-Giant+ 02:47170+ 26:28
61 Chad Beyer1986 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 02:4930+ 02:52
62 Matthew Zimmer1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 02:5167+ 05:46
63 Tim Savre1990 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker /+ 02:5364+ 05:34
64 Liam Magennis1997 NSW Institute of Sport+ 02:5437+ 03:11
65 Michael Rodriguez1989 Canel究-Specialized+ 02:5442+ 02:57
66 Ryan O'Boyle1992-+ 02:5766+ 05:38
67 Sean Gardner1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 02:5968+ 05:47
68 Alexis Cartier1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 02:59103+ 09:41
69 Kyle Buckosky1993 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes+ 03:0094+ 08:22
70 Eduardo Corte Cordero1992 Canel究-Specialized+ 03:0336+ 03:06
71 Erik Slack1988 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 03:0438+ 03:21
72 Sam Bassetti1991 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B+ 03:04121+ 10:54
73 Roman Kilun1981 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe+ 03:04144+ 14:00
74 Philip Lavery1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 03:0543+ 03:31
75 Logan Owen1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 03:0539+ 03:22
76 Alex Howes1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 03:1234+ 03:02
77 Keegan Swirbul1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 03:1251+ 04:18
78 Jefferson Cepeda1996 Team Ecuador+ 03:1465+ 05:38
79 Luke Keough1991 UnitedHealthcare+ 03:14150+ 16:01
80 Cooper Shanks--+ 03:1644+ 03:33
81 Nicolas Ducharme1995 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 03:1878+ 06:45
82 Gavin Murray1992 Stork-CCN+ 03:2079+ 06:47
83 Wouter Zwart1990 Landis Trek team+ 03:2047+ 03:54
84 Ryan Cavanagh1995 Cobra9 Interbuild Racing+ 03:2048+ 04:06
85 Alex Murison1992 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes+ 03:21107+ 10:03
86 Pierrick Naud1991 Rally Cycling+ 03:22109+ 10:09
87 Lewis Whiley--+ 03:2262+ 05:25
88 Pablo Andr廥 Alarcon Cares1988 Canel究-Specialized+ 03:25123+ 11:15
89 Rolando Gonzalez1980 Scott-Teleuno-BCT+ 03:2540+ 03:28
90 Coulton Hartrich1983 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker /+ 03:26145+ 14:22
91 Robbie Squire1990 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 03:2741+ 03:30
92 Brecht Wachtendorf1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 03:2875+ 06:40
93 Pier-Andre Cote1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 03:2880+ 06:55
94 Alexander Amiri1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun+ 03:2970+ 06:10
95 Cooper Rombold1997-+ 03:29149+ 15:47
96 Owen Gilott1995-+ 03:29153+ 16:12
97 Cormac McGeough- Phoenix CC+ 03:3071+ 06:11
98 Efren Santos Moreno1992 Canel究-Specialized+ 03:3253+ 04:24
99 Adrian Hegyvari1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 03:34159+ 18:14
100 Joseph Bacala--+ 03:36125+ 11:26
101 Jason Saltzman1997 Aevolo Cycling+ 03:3849+ 04:07
102 Andrew Shimizu- Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe+ 03:4391+ 08:16
103 Ben Foster- Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker /+ 03:4792+ 08:20
104 Chris Wyman1993 Pacific Premier Bank+ 03:48100+ 09:10
105 Zachary Nehr1996 Stork-CCN+ 03:5054+ 04:36
106 Jacob Albrecht1994 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B+ 03:5074+ 06:31
107 Stefano Barberi1984 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker /+ 03:5350+ 04:10
108 Miguel Bryon1995 Holowesko - Citadel+ 03:54156+ 16:37
109 Dennis Ramirez Mejia1992 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 03:54114+ 10:36
110 Brendan Armstrong1997 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes+ 03:55127+ 11:45
111 Jack Duncan--+ 03:55165+ 19:44
112 Cortlan Brown1989 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 03:5758+ 05:10
113 Willem Kaiser1997 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 03:57115+ 10:39
114 Anthony Fitch- Pacific Premier Bank+ 03:59128+ 11:49
115 Dylan Davies1985 Lowestrates CT+ 03:59151+ 16:07
116 Thomas Soladay1983 Rally Cycling+ 03:59116+ 10:41
117 Cory Greenberg1988 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 04:01117+ 10:43
118 Johnathan Crandall--+ 04:0176+ 06:42
119 Connor Toppings1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun+ 04:0477+ 06:45
120 Mario Humberto--+ 04:05119+ 10:47
121 Mitchell Ketler1997 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun+ 04:05146+ 15:01
122 Byron Guama1985 Team Ecuador+ 04:0552+ 04:22
123 Benjamin Quinteros1997 Team Ecuador+ 04:08120+ 10:50
124 Jure Rupnik1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 04:10102+ 09:33
125 Zach Morvant--+ 04:12171+ 27:32
126 Olivier Peloquin1996 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 04:1797+ 08:56
127 Kyle Stoffan Thornton--+ 04:19104+ 09:41
128 Marc Antoine Soucy1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 04:23105+ 09:45
129 Jacob Rathe1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 04:2584+ 07:13
130 Ryan McCanally1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 04:30122+ 11:12
131 Rex Roberts- Pacific Premier Bank+ 04:30158+ 17:13
132 Michael Sheehan1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 04:31148+ 15:27
133 Barry Miller1988-+ 04:3455+ 04:37
134 Gasore Hategeka1987-+ 04:3460+ 05:10
135 Eric Hill1988 Project Echelon Racing+ 04:38124+ 11:20
136 Jefferson Cepeda1998 Team Ecuador+ 04:3857+ 04:55
137 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier1998 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 04:38147+ 15:21
138 Quinten Kirby1996 SoCalCycling.com+ 04:39163+ 19:37
139 Jonathan Penazola1991 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B+ 04:40167+ 21:55
140 Phillip Kearns--+ 04:4181+ 07:00
141 Christopher Harland-Dunaway1988 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B+ 04:42108+ 10:05
142 Steve Fisher1990 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 04:4261+ 05:25
143 Antonio Baca- Elbowz Racing+ 04:48111+ 10:11
144 Sam Andersonmoxley--+ 04:48110+ 10:10
145 Matthew Staples1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 04:55168+ 22:01
146 Jules Goguely1993 Stork-CCN+ 04:58112+ 10:21
147 Adam Bryfogle1993 Landis Trek team+ 04:59126+ 11:41
148 Peter F顤ster1995 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti+ 05:04137+ 12:54
149 Timothy Austen1996 Veloselect Racing Team+ 05:08176+ 43:48
150 Aria Kiani- Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe+ 05:0886+ 07:49
151 Steven Davis1984-+ 05:10138+ 13:00
152 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante1994 Canel究-Specialized+ 05:12139+ 13:02
153 Hendrik Pineda1995 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 05:12160+ 18:18
154 Jason Gandzjuk1991 Elbowz Racing+ 05:13129+ 11:55
155 Stuart Shaw1977 NSW Institute of Sport+ 05:14152+ 16:10
156 Kent Ross--+ 05:1789+ 07:58
157 Cooper Willsey1997 CCB Team+ 05:22155+ 16:18
158 Joshua Taylor1991 NSW Institute of Sport+ 05:28162+ 18:56
159 Harrison Bailey1996 Stork-CCN+ 05:31133+ 12:13
160 Jake Cullen- Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun+ 05:3398+ 09:00
161 Stephen Wagstaff--+ 05:36174+ 29:41
162 Julien Gagne1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 05:38101+ 09:17
163 David Kuhns--+ 05:46118+ 10:46
164 John Janneck--+ 05:50142+ 13:40
165 Florenz Knauer1989 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti+ 05:5290+ 08:05
166 Yip Leo- Stork-CCN+ 05:53143+ 13:43
167 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana1993 Lowestrates CT+ 05:57113+ 10:30
168 Rene Ukiniwabo1998-+ 06:1582+ 07:03
169 Joshua Kropf1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun+ 06:41130+ 12:04
170 Andrew Scarano1987 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti+ 06:41141+ 13:23
171 Michael Barker- SoCalCycling.com+ 06:42172+ 27:53
172 Henrique Serra1987-+ 06:46140+ 13:16
173 Lukas Conly1997 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun+ 06:54134+ 12:17
174 Trevor Connor1971-+ 07:34175+ 41:59
175 Didier Munyameza--+ 08:29169+ 25:28
176 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana1994-+ 10:31166+ 20:50
DNF Cameron Beard1998 CCB Team999

Info

Race Cascade Cycling Classic
Nation USA
Stage 02.stage
Type ITT
Distance 23 km
StartBend
FinishBend
DateJuly 20th (2017)
Leader G.Mannion
Youth L.Villalobos Hernandez
Mountain A.Howes

Nr.1 Evan Huffmann