2010 GP Regio Insubria

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Cofidis4t 20' 24"
02José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne00"
03Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale00"
04Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli00"
05Cadel Evans1977 Australia BMC Racing Team00"
06Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo00"
07Morris Possoni1984 Italy Sky Professional Cycling Team00"
08Andrea Noè1969 Italy Ceramica Flaminia00"
09Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale00"
10Julien El Fares1985 France Cofidis00"
11Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne00"
12Francesco Ginanni1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli26"
13Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Carmiooro NGC26"
14Maxime Bouet1986 France AG2R La Mondiale26"
15Marco Cattaneo1982 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic26"
16Hubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Price - Custom Bikes26"
17David Tratnik1982 Slovenia Zeroquadro - Radenska26"
18Arnold Jeannesson1986 France Caisse d'Epargne26"
19David Le Lay1979 France AG2R La Mondiale26"
20Peter Kusztor1984 Hungary Atlas Personal - BMC26"
21Giampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Footon-Servetto26"
22Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Lampre - Farnese Vini 26"
23Dario Cioni1974 Italy Sky Professional Cycling Team26"
24Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Liquigas-Doimo26"
25Simone Stortoni1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox26"
26Amaël Moinard1982 France Cofidis26"
27Ivan Basso1977 Italy Liquigas-Doimo26"
28Roberto Ferrari1983 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic43"
29Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Liquigas-Doimo43"
30Andreas Dietziker1982 Switzerland Team NetApp43"
31Edoardo Girardi1985 Italy Ceramica Flaminia43"
32Matej Gnezda1979 Slovenia Adria Mobil43"
33Jure Kocjan1984 Slovenia Carmiooro NGC43"
34Gianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox43"
35David Loosli1980 Switzerland Lampre - Farnese Vini 43"
36Kalle Kriit1983 Estonia Cofidis43"
37Leopold König1987 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author43"
38Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Caisse d'Epargne43"
39Thomas Frei1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team43"
40Simone Ponzi1987 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 43"
41Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne43"
42Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team1' 20"
43Marko Kump1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil1' 39"
44Matic Strgar1982 Slovenia Vorarlberg - Corratec1' 39"
45Sylvain Calzati1979 France Sky Professional Cycling Team1' 39"
46Peter Kennaugh1989 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team1' 39"
47Aristide Ratti1982 Italy Carmiooro NGC1' 39"
48Santo Anzà1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia1' 39"
49Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne1' 39"
50Brian Vandborg1981 Denmark Liquigas-Doimo1' 39"
51Alessandro Bisolti1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox2' 13"
52Alexander Efimkin1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale2' 13"
53Jan Tratnik1990 Slovenia Zeroquadro - Radenska2' 13"
54Alexander Mironov1984 Russia Team Katusha2' 13"
55Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team2' 39"
56Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec2' 39"
57Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 2' 46"
58Guillaume Bourgeois1983 Switzerland Atlas Personal - BMC2' 46"
59Marino Palandri1985 Italy Adria Mobil2' 46"
60Paolo Bailetti1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia2' 46"
61Kristjan Fajt1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil2' 46"
62Claudio Corioni1982 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic2' 46"
63Mitja Mahoric1976 Slovenia Adria Mobil2' 46"
64David Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis2' 46"
65Mirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 2' 46"
66Andi Bajc1988 Slovenia Zeroquadro - Radenska2' 46"
67Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 2' 46"
68Fabrizio Lucciola1986 Italy Ceramica Flaminia2' 46"
69Arnaud Coyot1980 France Caisse d'Epargne2' 46"
70Manuel Belletti1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox4' 00"
71Michele Gaia1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox4' 00"
72Cristiano Fumagalli1984 Italy Ceramica Flaminia4' 00"
73Donato Cannone1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia4' 00"
74Dmitro Krivtsov1985 Ukraine ISD - Neri5' 02"
75Alessandro Colo1986 Italy ISD - Neri5' 02"
76Gianluca Mirenda1983 Italy ISD - Neri5' 02"
77Petr Ignatenko1987 Russia Itera - Katusha5' 02"
78Iban Mayoz1981 Spain Footon-Servetto5' 02"
79Noe Gianetti1989 Switzerland Footon-Servetto5' 02"
80Elias Schmaeh1986 Switzerland Price - Custom Bikes5' 02"
81Michael Bär1988 Switzerland Atlas Personal - BMC5' 02"
82Florian Stalder1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team5' 02"
83Bruno Guggisberg1984 Switzerland Atlas Personal - BMC5' 02"
84Florian Salzinger1983 Germany Atlas Personal - BMC5' 02"
85Vladimir Efimkin1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale5' 02"
86Evgeni Popov1984 Russia Itera - Katusha5' 02"
87Fabien Wolf1984 Switzerland Price - Custom Bikes5' 02"
88Vitaliy Buts1986 Ukraine Lampre - Farnese Vini 5' 02"
89Alexander Porsev1986 Russia Team Katusha5' 02"
90Stanislav Starodubtsev1987 Russia Itera - Katusha5' 02"
91Sergey Rudaskov1984 Russia Itera - Katusha5' 02"
92Petr Bencik1976 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author5' 02"
93Stanislav Kozubek1980 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author5' 02"
94Frantisek Kloucek1985 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author5' 02"
95Sergio Lagana1982 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic5' 02"
96Claudio Cucinotta1982 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic5' 02"
97Martin Hebik1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author5' 02"
98Clemens Fankhauser1985 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec5' 02"
99Thomas Buchacek1978 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author5' 02"
100Dominik Hrinkow1988 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec5' 02"
101Andrey Solomennikov1987 Russia Itera - Katusha5' 02"
102Klemen Stimulak1990 Slovenia Zeroquadro - Radenska5' 02"
103Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Zeroquadro - Radenska5' 02"
104Salvatore Mancuso1986 Italy ISD - Neri5' 02"
105Blaz Jarc1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil5' 02"
106Tomasz Nose1982 Slovenia Adria Mobil5' 02"
107Uros Murn1975 Slovenia Adria Mobil5' 02"
108Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team5' 02"
109Jeff Louder1977 USA BMC Racing Team5' 02"
110Paride Grillo1983 Italy Carmiooro NGC5' 02"
111Francesco Chicchi1980 Italy Liquigas-Doimo5' 02"
112Francesco Tomei1985 Italy ISD - Neri6' 34"
113Omar Sottocornola1988 Italy Zeroquadro - Radenska6' 48"
114Maxim Belkov1985 Russia ISD - Neri6' 48"
115Davide Ricci Bitti1984 Italy ISD - Neri6' 48"
116Marc Reyness1988 Spain PSK Whirlpool - Author7' 17"
117Lukas Rohner1988 Switzerland Atlas Personal - BMC7' 17"
118Alberto Di Lorenzo1982 Italy Zeroquadro - Radenska7' 17"
119Bostijan Rezman1980 Slovenia Zeroquadro - Radenska7' 17"
120Jakub Danacik1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author7' 17"
121Martin Hacecky1988 Czech Republic Atlas Personal - BMC7' 17"
122Daniel Henggeler1988 Switzerland Price - Custom Bikes7' 17"
123Bernhard Oberholzer1985 Switzerland Price - Custom Bikes7' 17"
124José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale7' 17"
125Stephane Augé1974 France Cofidis7' 17"
126Andreas Rutishauser1967 Switzerland Price - Custom Bikes7' 17"
127Alexander Gufler1983 Italy Vorarlberg - Corratec7' 17"
128Enrico Zen1986 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox7' 17"
129Davide Cimolai1989 Italy Liquigas-Doimo7' 17"
130Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Androni Giocattoli7' 17"
131Thomas Bertolini1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli7' 17"
DNFRinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNFCameron Wurf1983 Australia Androni Giocattoli
DNFIstvan Cziraki1986 Hungary Atlas Personal - BMC
DNFMauro Santambrogio1984 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFAlberto Losada1982 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFRaffaele Ferrara1976 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNFAntonio Quadranti1980 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNFAlessandro Raisoni1983 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNFFabio Terrenzio1985 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNFRein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Cofidis
DNFStefano Borchi1987 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic
DNFGiorgio Brambilla1988 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic
DNFFabio Negri1982 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic
DNFEros Capecchi1986 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNFErmanno Capelli1985 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNFMarco Corti1986 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNFDavid Gutierrez Palacios1987 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNFDavid Vitoria1984 Switzerland Footon-Servetto
DNFAdriano Malori1988 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNFMarcel Aregger1990 Switzerland Price - Custom Bikes
DNFLukas Kalt1987 Switzerland Price - Custom Bikes
DNFNicolas Schnyder1987 Switzerland Price - Custom Bikes
DNFJohn-Lee Augustyn1986 South Africa Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNFChris Froome1985 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNFMartino Caliaro1989 Italy Tusnad Cycling Team
DNFJiri Jezek1974 Czech Republic Tusnad Cycling Team
DNFLaszlo Madaras1986 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team
DNFEduard Novak1976 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team
DNFAndrea Pinos1985 Italy Tusnad Cycling Team
DNFAlbert Filon Serban1988 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team
DNFBalint Szeghalmi1980 Hungary Tusnad Cycling Team
DNFSerghei Tvetcov1988 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team
DNFPiergiorgio Camussa1981 Italy Vorarlberg - Corratec
Info
RaceGP Regio Insubria
Nation Switzerland
Distance181.9 km
DateFebruary 27th
Edition2010
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Samuel Dumoulin