2018 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 14:08:03
02 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa + 35
03 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 01:26
04 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:51
05 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 02:22
06 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 02:23
07 Vincent Baestaens 1989 Belgium Ind-Belgie + 03:01
08 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:07
09 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport + 03:10
10 Arne Marit 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:56
11 Niels Merckx 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal + 04:30
12 Guillaume Seye 1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 05:11
13 Jonas Philips 1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal + 06:29
14 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 06:56
15 Thimo Willems 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 07:47
16 Thibeau Verhofstadt 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza + 07:54
17 Robbe Debuyck 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa + 07:55
18 Matthias Vandewalle 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa + 08:27
19 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08:52
20 Jeff Peelaers 1992 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 08:59
21 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa + 09:18
22 Jasper Paridaens 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 09:39
23 Ward Van Laer 1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 11:22
24 Yarno Vandenbroeck 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT + 11:52
25 Bavo Haemels 1994 Belgium Heist Cycling Team + 12:01
26 Ricky Rosseel 1990 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 12:44
27 Cedric Beullens 1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 13:00
28 Stijn Demolder 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team + 13:01
29 Oskari Vainionpaa 1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team + 13:28
30 Han Devos 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT + 13:31
31 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza + 13:47
32 Jens Verhaegen 1993 Belgium Jarface Development Team + 14:11
33 Raoul Decraene 1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa + 14:17
34 Fabio Sinoy 1995 Belgium VL Technics - Experza + 14:23
35 Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT + 14:27
36 Dries Verstrepen 1995 Belgium United CT + 14:38
37 Dries De Schrijver 1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza + 14:40
38 Pauwel Verhulst 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 14:43
39 Brent Masure 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 15:00
40 Laurent Creffier 1988 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT + 15:26
41 Elias Maris 1999 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 15:27
42 Tim Meusen 1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 15:35
43 Brent Van Der Eycken 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 15:37
44 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 15:40
45 Xavier Poels 1998 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 15:59
46 Gil D'Heygere 1998 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 16:08
47 Robin Jacobs 1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 16:14
48 Neal Van Vaerenbergh 1996 Belgium - + 16:16
49 Jens Bouts 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 16:20
50 Brent Van Duren 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 16:39
51 Sander Lemmens 1999 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 16:41
52 James Higginson 1998 Great Britain VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 16:51
53 Jonas Volkaert 1999 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 17:03
54 Mattias Raeymaekers 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 17:04
55 Matthias Van Roy 1998 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes + 17:10
56 Maxim Cappelle 1998 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 17:54
57 Remco Esselaar 1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 18:24
58 Diederik Pemen 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 18:32
59 Robin Verbestel 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 18:46
60 Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 18:50
61 Loeka Verdonck 1999 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 18:52
62 Bram Van Broekhoven 1992 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 18:53
63 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 South Africa ACDC Luso + 18:53
64 Vince Gerits 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT + 19:06
65 Jens Vanderheyden 1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal + 19:11
66 Oliver Moors 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 19:24
67 Senne Deloof 1998 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 19:40
68 Jarno Mondelaers 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 19:50
69 Jelle Camps 1999 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 19:58
70 Stef Rogier 1996 Belgium United CT + 20:15
71 Stephen Dent 1999 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 21:09
72 Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 21:52
73 Joerik De Neve 1999 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 21:59
74 Wouter Van Ende 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 22:16
75 Sander Rietjens 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 22:38
76 Pieter Van Oirschot 1992 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 22:40
77 Jelle Van Den Plas 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 26:20
78 Robbe Snels 1999 Belgium United CT + 26:53
79 Maths Heinderson 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 27:26
80 Bo Godart 1998 Belgium United CT + 28:24
81 Glen Van Nuffelen 1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team + 29:36
82 Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 29:44
83 Jari Wante 1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 29:55
84 Stijn Goolaerts 1997 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 30:10
85 Glen Van Herck 1996 Belgium Jonge Rakkers Vollezele + 30:33
86 Ruben Van Der Haeghen 1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza + 31:35
87 Tim Timmermans 1998 Belgium Van Eyck Sport + 33:15
88 Laurenz De Meuleneire 1991 Belgium Asfra Racing Team + 36:14
89 Kevin Minten 1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 41:59

Info

RaceRonde van Vlaams-Brabant
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 25th-29th
Edition2018
Classification2.IC
Leader P.Jacobs
Youth M.Paasschens
Points B.Verraes
Mountain M.Paasschens
Sprint J.Peelaers
Extra Compare top four

Pieter Jacobs