Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT14:08:03
02Mathijs Paasschens1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa+ 35
03Julien Van Den Brande1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 01:26
04Florian Vermeersch1999 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice+ 01:51
05Benjamin Verraes1987 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo+ 02:22
06Rutger Wouters1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team+ 02:23
07Vincent Baestaens1989 Belgium Ind-Belgie+ 03:01
08Alfdan De Decker1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 03:07
09Jens Moens1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport+ 03:10
10Arne Marit1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 03:56
11Niels Merckx1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal+ 04:30
12Guillaume Seye1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 05:11
13Jonas Philips1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal+ 06:29
14Michiel Broes1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team+ 06:56
15Thimo Willems1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 07:47
16Thibeau Verhofstadt1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza+ 07:54
17Robbe Debuyck1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa+ 07:55
18Matthias Vandewalle1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa+ 08:27
19Ward Vanhoof1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 08:52
20Jeff Peelaers1992 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT+ 08:59
21Glenn Debruyne1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa+ 09:18
22Jasper Paridaens1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT+ 09:39
23Ward Van Laer1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team+ 11:22
24Yarno Vandenbroeck1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT + 11:52
25Bavo Haemels1994 Belgium Heist Cycling Team+ 12:01
26Ricky Rosseel1990 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo+ 12:44
27Cedric Beullens1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 13:00
28Stijn Demolder1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team+ 13:01
29Oskari Vainionpaa1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team+ 13:28
30Han Devos1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT + 13:31
31Stan Van Tricht1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza+ 13:47
32Jens Verhaegen1993 Belgium Jarface Development Team+ 14:11
33Raoul Decraene1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa+ 14:17
34Fabio Sinoy1995 Belgium VL Technics - Experza+ 14:23
35Brent Cle1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT + 14:27
36Dries Verstrepen1995 Belgium United CT+ 14:38
37Dries De Schrijver1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza+ 14:40
38Pauwel Verhulst1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek+ 14:43
39Brent Masure1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team+ 15:00
40Laurent Creffier1988 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT + 15:26
41Elias Maris1999 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team+ 15:27
42Tim Meusen1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 15:35
43Brent Van Der Eycken1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek+ 15:37
44Tom Goovaerts1988 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club+ 15:40
45Xavier Poels1998 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 15:59
46Gil D'Heygere1998 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 16:08
47Robin Jacobs1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club+ 16:14
48Neal Van Vaerenbergh1996 Belgium-+ 16:16
49Jens Bouts1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team+ 16:20
50Brent Van Duren1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT+ 16:39
51Sander Lemmens1999 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC+ 16:41
52James Higginson1998 Great Britain VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team+ 16:51
53Jonas Volkaert1999 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo+ 17:03
54Mattias Raeymaekers1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club+ 17:04
55Matthias Van Roy1998 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes+ 17:10
56Maxim Cappelle1998 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke+ 17:54
57Remco Esselaar1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 18:24
58Diederik Pemen1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team+ 18:32
59Robin Verbestel1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team+ 18:46
60Antoine Loy1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 18:50
61Loeka Verdonck1999 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke+ 18:52
62Bram Van Broekhoven1992 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC+ 18:53
63Jason Oosthuizen1999 South Africa ACDC Luso+ 18:53
64Vince Gerits1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT + 19:06
65Jens Vanderheyden1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal+ 19:11
66Oliver Moors1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek+ 19:24
67Senne Deloof1998 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club+ 19:40
68Jarno Mondelaers1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team+ 19:50
69Jelle Camps1999 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice+ 19:58
70Stef Rogier1996 Belgium United CT+ 20:15
71Stephen Dent1999 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek+ 21:09
72Robin Mertens1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team+ 21:52
73Joerik De Neve1999 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo+ 21:59
74Wouter Van Ende1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek+ 22:16
75Sander Rietjens1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team+ 22:38
76Pieter Van Oirschot1992 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 22:40
77Jelle Van Den Plas1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team+ 26:20
78Robbe Snels1999 Belgium United CT+ 26:53
79Maths Heinderson1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team+ 27:26
80Bo Godart1998 Belgium United CT+ 28:24
81Glen Van Nuffelen1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team+ 29:36
82Jef Bertels1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team+ 29:44
83Jari Wante1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo+ 29:55
84Stijn Goolaerts1997 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT+ 30:10
85Glen Van Herck1996 Belgium Jonge Rakkers Vollezele+ 30:33
86Ruben Van Der Haeghen1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza+ 31:35
87Tim Timmermans1998 Belgium Van Eyck Sport+ 33:15
88Laurenz De Meuleneire1991 Belgium Asfra Racing Team+ 36:14
89Kevin Minten1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 41:59
Info
RaceRonde van Vlaams-Brabant
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 25th-29th
Edition2018
Classification2.IC
Leader P.Jacobs
Youth M.Paasschens
Points B.Verraes
Mountain M.Paasschens
Sprint J.Peelaers
ExtraCompare top four

Pieter Jacobs