2015 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sven Nys 1976 Belgium Regionaal Team Crelan - AA Drink 14:45:33
02 Tim Merlier 1992 Belgium Vastgoedservice + 20
03 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx + 22
04 Ruben Pols 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23
05 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real State-Murprotec + 29
06 Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Telenet - Fidea + 31
07 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium De Toekomstvrienden + 35
08 Julien Taramarcaz 1987 Switzerland Era Real State-Murprotec + 37
09 Quinten Hermans 1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea + 41
10 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems + 42
11 Maarten Vlasselaer 1989 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 54
12 Thomas Joseph 1996 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games + 01:01
13 Steven Moons 1996 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 01:01
14 Matthias Vandewalle 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx + 01:04
15 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Vastgoedservice + 01:04
16 Matti Helminen 1975 Finland Zannata Cycling Team + 01:04
17 Stijn De Pauw 1984 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal + 01:12
18 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium EFC - Etixx + 01:13
19 Jarno Van Guyse 1987 Belgium XELtextiel-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 01:19
20 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 01:35
21 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham + 01:50
22 Niels Wubben 1988 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea + 02:08
23 Niels Tooth 1992 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 02:15
24 Yorben Van Tichelt 1994 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games + 02:24
25 Jim Aernouts 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea + 02:29
26 Jelle Goderis 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi + 02:57
27 Sven Moris 1986 Belgium De Toekomstvrienden + 03:00
28 Rutger Roelandts 1992 Belgium Team Van der Vurst - Hiko + 03:27
29 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team + 03:39
30 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium Profel - United CT + 03:54
31 Axel De Corte 1992 Belgium VL Technics - Experza + 05:53
32 Brecht Stas 1995 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW + 06:04
33 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx + 06:08
34 Thimo Willems 1996 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens + 06:34
35 Tom Verhaegen 1996 Belgium Profel - United CT + 06:39
36 Diether Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real State-Murprotec + 07:04
37 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Belgium Profel - United CT + 07:10
38 Maarten Hendrickx 1995 Netherlands - + 07:19
39 Tuur Deprez 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza + 07:30
40 Jelle Schuermans 1996 Belgium Vastgoedservice + 07:43
41 Dries Lehaen 1995 Belgium Profel - United CT + 07:50
42 Dias Omiryakov 1992 Kazakhstan Track Team Astana + 07:55
43 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Team Van der Vurst - Hiko + 07:58
44 Timothy Claeys 1992 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens + 08:07
45 Pieter Oerlemans 1991 Belgium Rupelspurters Boom + 08:59
46 Willem Van Uffel 1967 Belgium Individueel + 09:35
47 Jonas Smulders 1989 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW + 12:30
48 Kristof Wielfaert 1978 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW + 17:10
49 Tom Bosmans 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza + 17:29
50 Tom Linten 1980 Belgium De Toekomstvrienden + 17:42
51 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17:45
52 Thijs Aerts 1996 Belgium Telenet - Fidea + 17:49
53 Remco Esselaar 1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 17:52
54 Jake Womersley 1995 Great Britain ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 17:54
55 Tommy Baeyens 1990 Belgium Van Eyck Sport + 17:59
56 Lars Haverals 1994 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken + 18:03
57 Radomir Simunek 1983 Czech Republic Era Real State-Murprotec + 18:06
58 Jonas Heymans 1986 Belgium Zannata Cycling Team + 18:12
59 Sven Vanthourenhout 1981 Belgium Regionaal Team Crelan - AA Drink + 18:20
60 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham + 18:20
61 Tijs Huygen 1994 Belgium KWC Heist Zuiderkempen + 18:27
62 Simon Van Roy 1986 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal + 18:29
63 Rob Peeters 1985 Belgium Vastgoedservice + 18:42
64 Elias Van Hecke 1996 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games + 18:42
65 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games + 18:44
66 Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games + 18:44
67 Gregory La Rose 1993 Belgium Royal Velo-Club Ottignies + 18:53
68 Miel Pyfferoen 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx + 18:55
69 Jasper Van Der Schelden 1994 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 19:03
70 Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:06
71 Davy De Scheemaeker 1987 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team + 19:09
72 Frederik Van Boven 1983 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken + 19:11
73 Ruben Geerinckx 1993 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 19:12
74 Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 19:12
75 Dennis Delmotte 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx + 19:13
76 Jean-Michel Comminette 1975 Belgium Royal Velo-Club Ottignies + 19:13
77 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Prorace Cycling Team + 19:23
78 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Royal Velo-Club Ottignies + 19:24
79 Ferdi Frijters 1985 Netherlands Individueel-NL + 19:26
80 Joonas Jogi 1991 Estonia Zannata Cycling Team + 19:26
81 Kevin Cant 1988 Belgium Era Real State-Murprotec + 19:28
82 Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi + 19:30
83 Robby Willems 1993 Belgium De Toekomstvrienden + 19:31
84 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Vastgoedservice + 19:32
85 Yannick Peeters 1996 Belgium Vastgoedservice + 19:33
86 Matthias Onghena 1987 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 19:34
87 Laurent Donnay 1988 Belgium Royal Velo-Club Ottignies + 19:40
88 Jasper Paridaens 1995 Belgium XELtextiel-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 19:42
89 Ken Simon 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport + 19:45
90 Arne Van Gils 1981 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 19:57
91 Glen Van Herck 1996 Belgium Jonge Rakkers Vollezele + 19:59
92 Stef Vermeulen 1991 Belgium KWC Heist Zuiderkempen + 20:07
93 Ruben Cumps 1993 Belgium Zannata Cycling Team + 20:45
94 Ward Pardon 1996 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere + 21:03
95 Arno Crabbe 1993 Belgium Rupelspurters Boom + 22:02
96 Jan Logier 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza + 22:16
97 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Netherlands Colba - Superano Ham + 22:40
98 Jonas Cornelis 1994 Belgium Zannata Cycling Team + 22:44
99 Nick Van Hoof 1992 Belgium KWC Heist Zuiderkempen + 23:01
100 Jasper Dult 1994 Belgium Rupelspurters Boom + 24:01
101 Wouter Van Engeland 1995 Belgium Rupelspurters Boom + 24:16
102 Kristof D'Hollander 1988 Belgium Arrow Cycling Team + 24:58
103 Jens Demeyere 1993 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken + 26:06
104 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 26:16
105 Stijn Van Hecke 1994 Belgium XELtextiel-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 26:43
106 Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium XELtextiel-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 29:26
107 Leon Mazzone 1996 Great Britain ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 29:59
108 Abe Celi 1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 30:36
109 Jens Vanderheyden 1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal + 31:04
110 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 31:29
111 Vincent De Boeck 1993 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham + 32:43
112 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Netherlands Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW + 35:40
113 Jonas Philips 1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal + 38:34
114 Jasper Temmerman 1993 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken + 39:03
115 Tom Timmermans 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport + 40:04
116 Alexander De Keersmaeker 1990 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 48:25
117 Robin Haubruge 1993 Belgium Royal Velo-Club Ottignies + 51:49

Info

RaceRonde van Vlaams-Brabant
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 22nd-26th
Edition2015
Classification2.IC
Leader S.Nys
Youth A.De Gendt
Points T.Merlier
Mountain Q.Hermans
Sprint J.Donders
Extra Compare top four