You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

Trofeo PIVA (U23)

Overview 2018 Stats

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2018 1.2U Results Paolo Baccio Robert Stannard Jake Stewart
2017 1.2U Results Mark Padun Seid Lizde Alexandr Riabushenko
2016 1.2U Results Tao Geoghegan Hart Patrick Muller Marco Tecchio
2015 1.2U Results Felix Grossschartner Artem Nych Davide Gabburo
2014 1.2U Results Gregor Muhlberger Alexander Foliforov Robert Power
2013 1.2U Results Michele Scartezzini Simone Andreetta Damien Howson
2012 1.2U Results Jay McCarthy Stanislav Bazhkou Klemen Stimulak
2011 1.2U Results Richard Lang Sonny Colbrelli Michele Simoni
2010 1.2U Results Andrea Pasqualon Michael Matthews Daniele Aldegheri
2009 1.2U Results Davide Cimolai Cesare Benedetti Andrea Piechele
2008 1.2U Results Roman Maksimov Mirko Battaglini Andrey Klyuev
2007 1.2U Results Manuel Belletti Grega Bole Alessandro Colo
2006 1.2 Results Ermanno Capelli Jan Almblad Manuel Belletti
2005 1.2 Results Marco Vivian Grega Bole Alessandro Bazzana
2004 1.7.1 Results Janez Brajkovic Jure Zrimsek Blazej Janiaczyk
2003 1.7.1 Results Alexandre Bazhenov Mirko Allegrini Denys Kostyuk
2002 1.7.1 Results Mirco Lorenzetto Claudio Corioni Sergey Lagutin
2001 1.7.2 Results Yaroslav Popovych Giampaolo Caruso Lorenzo Bernucci
2000 Am Results Kim Kirchen --
1999 Am Results Roberto Savoldi --
1998 Am Results Roberto Fortunato --
1997 Am Results Emanuele Negrini --
1996 Am Results Marzio Bruseghin --
1995 Am Results Gabriele Dalla Valle --
1994 Am Results Ruggero Borghi --
1993 Am Results Remo Pasinelli --
1992 Am Results Gianluca Gorini --
1991 Am Results Lars Wahlqvist --
1990 Am Results Fabio Baldato --
1989 Am Results Andrea Tozzo --
1988 Am Results Fausto Boreggio --
1987 Am Results Fabio Paresi --
1986 Am Results Maurizio Fondriest --
1985 Am Results Stefan Brykt --
1984 Am Results Roberto Pagnin --
1983 Am Results Emilio Ravasio --
1982 Am Results Giancarlo Bada --
1981 Am Results Antonio Leali --
1980 Am Results Guido Bontempi --
1979 Am Results Guido Bontempi --
1978 Am Results Fausto Stiz --
1977 Am Results Paolo Cambi --
1976 Am Results Nazzareno Berto --
1975 Am Results Frantisek Kalis --
1974 Am Results Gilberto Romagnoli --
1973 Am Results Serge Parsani --
1972 Am Results Gino Fochesato --
1971 Am Results Jiri Vilcek --
1970 Am Results Pietro Poloni --
1969 Am Results Rino Carraro --
1968 Am Results Marino Conton --
1967 Am Results Marino Conton --
1966 Am Results Luciano Soave --
1965 Am Results Battista Monti --
1964 Am Results Giorgio Gobessi --
1963 Am Results Flaviano Vicentini --
1962 Am Results Mario Maino --
1961 Am Results Aldo Beraldo --
1960 Am Results Guido de Rosso --
1959 Am Results Vendramino Bariviera --
1958 Am Results Dino Liviero --
1957 Am Results Giuliano Bernardele --
1956 Am Results Giuseppe Vanzella --

Info

WhatOne-day race
Nation Italy
Now1.April
Founded1956
Last winner Paolo Baccio
First winner Giuseppe Vanzella
Editions 64 (inc.2019)

Most victories

Guido Bontempi 2
Marino Conton 2