2018 GP José Dubois - Isières

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Julien Van Den Brande1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke3t 40' 36"
02Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan00"
03Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
04Jaap Kooijman1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team00"
05Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
06Justin Jules1986 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect00"
07Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan00"
08Jelle Cant1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex11"
09Alexander Maes1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex11"
10Michael Freiberg1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness11"
11Tim Merlier1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan11"
12Gerry Druyts1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice11"
13Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits11"
14Orluis Aular1996 Venezuela Start Team Gusto11"
15Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11"
16Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon11"
17Arne De Groote1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex11"
18Beau Duvigneau1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team11"
19Jordi Warlop1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11"
20Braam Merlier1994 Belgium ERA11"
21Gabriel Mendez1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri11"
22Gaetan Pons1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling11"
23Pierre Goebeert1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice11"
24Boris Vallee1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert11"
25Jeremy Frehen1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice11"
26Abram Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex11"
27Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium WSA Pushbikers11"
28John Harris1993 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri11"
29Felix Dopchie1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice11"
30Aaron Verwilst1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11"
31Ross Lamb1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon11"
32Arthur Pagnaer1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon11"
33Tomas Petit1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon11"
34Arthur Baude1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice11"
35Mathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11"
36Johan Jacobs1997 Switzerland Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice11"
37Thomas Deruette1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect11"
38Tim Mitchell1978 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri11"
39Melvin Van Zijl1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team11"
40Michiel Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex11"
41Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert11"
42Michael Cools1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon11"
43Scott Bowden1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness11"
44Tom Van Vuchelen1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice11"
45Max Emil Kørner1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon11"
46Lander Loockx1997 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice11"
47Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert11"
48Joost Van der Burg1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team11"
49Antonie Warnier1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect11"
50Tom Thill1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch11"
51Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex11"
52Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta1988 Spain Massi - Kuwait11"
53Jasper Bovenhuis1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team11"
54Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11"
55Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11"
56Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex11"
57Ylber Sefa1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex11"
58Kelvin Van Den Dool1995 Netherlands Rabobank Plieger Jan Van Arckel27"
59Yorick Slagmulders1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon27"
60Sergio Torres Jorro1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex27"
61Spencer Petrov1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri27"
62Merlijn Decoster1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon27"
63Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan27"
64Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise27"
65Robbe Ghys1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise27"
66Dries Lehaen1995 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice45"
67Steven Moons1996 Belgium United CT1' 03"
68Jason Lea1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness1' 03"
69Timothy Roe1989 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness1' 17"
70Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 29"
71Gaetan Bille1988 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever1' 33"
72Kevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch1' 33"
73Tom Paquot1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice1' 33"
74Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1' 33"
75Adam Lewis1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 33"
76Charlie Quarterman1998 Great Britain Leopard Pro Cycling1' 33"
77Lucas Spengler1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1' 33"
78Julien Mortier1997 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1' 33"
79Dylan Sunderland1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness1' 33"
80Daan Soete1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1' 33"
81Toon Vandebosch1999 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1' 33"
82Simon Musie1998 Eritrea Start Team Gusto1' 33"
83Andrew Leigh1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex1' 33"
84Brendon Davids1993 South Africa Bennelong - Swisswellness1' 33"
85Sean Lake1991 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness1' 33"
86Franklin Six1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1' 33"
DNFFoeke Dubois1992 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNFLeonel Quintero1997 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy
DNFAyden Toovey1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNFThomas Humphreys1998 Denmark CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFAlexander Cools1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFTimothy Stevens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFTanguy Carton1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNFMichael Schots1999 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNFPaul Bara1995 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT
DNFRuben Caseny Catalá1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNFJorge Ferrer Bueno1984 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNFHilari Redondo Corbera1994 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNFQuentin Tanis1990 France Massi - Kuwait
DNFSieben Wouters1996 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFLouis Deguide1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFLaurent Evrard1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFRobin Stenuit1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFKenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFElyas Afewerki1992 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNFOscar Bazan1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNFYonatan Haile1994 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNFEduardo Ignacio Villanueva1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNFAndreas Andersson1999 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFUgo D'Angelo1998 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFBryan Boussaer1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFClaudio Catania1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNFTiago Da Silva1997 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNFRaphael Kockelmann1999 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNFStan Godrie1993 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFBas Ottevanger1998 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNFRobin Wennekes1992 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNFDimitri Peyskens1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNFLionel Taminiaux1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
Info
RaceGP José Dubois - Isières
Nation Belgium
Distance163.8 km
DateMay 10th
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
ExtraCompare top four

Julien Van Den Brande