2018 GP José Dubois - Isières

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 3t 40' 36"
02 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
03 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
04 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 00"
05 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
06 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
07 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
08 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 11"
09 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 11"
10 Michael Freiberg 1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 11"
11 Tim Merlier 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 11"
12 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 11"
13 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11"
14 Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela Start Team Gusto 11"
15 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11"
16 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 11"
17 Arne De Groote 1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 11"
18 Beau Duvigneau 1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 11"
19 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11"
20 Braam Merlier 1994 Belgium ERA 11"
21 Gabriel Mendez 1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri 11"
22 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 11"
23 Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 11"
24 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11"
25 Jeremy Frehen 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 11"
26 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 11"
27 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium WSA Pushbikers 11"
28 John Harris 1993 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri 11"
29 Felix Dopchie 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 11"
30 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11"
31 Ross Lamb 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 11"
32 Arthur Pagnaer 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 11"
33 Tomas Petit 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 11"
34 Arthur Baude 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 11"
35 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11"
36 Johan Jacobs 1997 Switzerland Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 11"
37 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 11"
38 Tim Mitchell 1978 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri 11"
39 Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 11"
40 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 11"
41 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11"
42 Michael Cools 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 11"
43 Scott Bowden 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 11"
44 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 11"
45 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 11"
46 Lander Loockx 1997 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 11"
47 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11"
48 Joost Van der Burg 1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 11"
49 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 11"
50 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 11"
51 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 11"
52 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Spain Massi - Kuwait 11"
53 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 11"
54 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11"
55 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11"
56 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex 11"
57 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex 11"
58 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Netherlands Rabobank Plieger Jan Van Arckel 27"
59 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 27"
60 Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex 27"
61 Spencer Petrov 1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri 27"
62 Merlijn Decoster 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 27"
63 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 27"
64 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27"
65 Robbe Ghys 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27"
66 Dries Lehaen 1995 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 45"
67 Steven Moons 1996 Belgium United CT 1' 03"
68 Jason Lea 1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 1' 03"
69 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 1' 17"
70 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 29"
71 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 1' 33"
72 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 1' 33"
73 Tom Paquot 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 1' 33"
74 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 33"
75 Adam Lewis 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 1' 33"
76 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Great Britain Leopard Pro Cycling 1' 33"
77 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 33"
78 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 33"
79 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 1' 33"
80 Daan Soete 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1' 33"
81 Toon Vandebosch 1999 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1' 33"
82 Saymon Musie 1998 Eritrea Start Team Gusto 1' 33"
83 Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 33"
84 Brendon Davids 1993 South Africa Bennelong - Swisswellness 1' 33"
85 Sean Lake 1991 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 1' 33"
86 Franklin Six 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 33"
DNF Foeke Dubois 1992 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy
DNF Ayden Toovey 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Thomas Humphreys 1998 Denmark CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Tanguy Carton 1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNF Michael Schots 1999 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNF Paul Bara 1995 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Hilari Redondo Corbera 1994 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Quentin Tanis 1990 France Massi - Kuwait
DNF Sieben Wouters 1996 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Elyas Afewerki 1992 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNF Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNF Yonatan Haile 1994 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNF Andreas Andersson 1999 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Ugo D'Angelo 1998 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Bryan Boussaer 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Claudio Catania 1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Tiago Da Silva 1997 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Stan Godrie 1993 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Bas Ottevanger 1998 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Robin Wennekes 1992 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Info

RaceGP José Dubois - Isières
Nation Belgium
Distance163.8 km
DateMay 10th
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Julien Van Den Brande