2017 GP Palio del Recioto (U23)

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Neilson Powless 1996 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman 3t 56' 20"
02 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 00"
03 Massimo Rosa 1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze 1' 28"
04 Michael Storer 1997 Australia - 1' 35"
05 Steff Cras 1996 Belgium BMC Development Team 1' 35"
06 Edward Dunbar 1996 Ireland Axeon - Hagens Berman 1' 40"
07 Enrico Logica 1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera 1' 40"
08 Nicola Conci 1997 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 1' 40"
09 Marco Negrente 1997 Italy Team Colpack 1' 40"
10 Jai Hindley 1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 40"
11 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana 1' 40"
12 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 1' 40"
13 Luca Covili 1997 Italy Team Palazzago 1' 40"
14 Martin Schäppi 1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team 2' 09"
15 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 2' 09"
16 Yuri Colonna 1996 Italy GFDD Altopack 2' 18"
17 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli 2' 18"
18 Michel Piccot 1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera 2' 18"
19 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini 2' 18"
20 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Italy Team Colpack 3' 40"
21 Patrick Muller 1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team 3' 40"
22 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 Belarus Team Palazzago 3' 40"
23 Marco Molteni 1996 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani 3' 40"
24 Alexander Konychev 1998 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall 3' 40"
25 Simone Zambon 1995 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini 3' 40"
26 Andrea Colnaghi 1997 Italy Team Palazzago 3' 40"
27 Francesco Romano 1997 Italy Team Palazzago 3' 40"
28 Zakaria Hmouddan 1995 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini 3' 40"
29 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 Colombia U.C.Monaco 3' 40"
30 James Davey 1995 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 3' 40"
31 Mattia Baldo 1997 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini 3' 40"
32 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze 3' 40"
33 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Russia - 3' 40"
34 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Norway Uno-X Development Team 3' 40"
35 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Morocco Unieuro Trevigiani 3' 40"
36 Daire Feeley 1996 Ireland U.C.Monaco 3' 40"
37 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Kazakhstan Astana City 3' 40"
38 Gracjan Szelag 1995 Poland - 3' 40"
39 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 3' 40"
40 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Team Colpack 3' 40"
41 Giulio Branchini 1996 Italy Team Palazzago 3' 40"
42 Andrej Petrovski 1996 Macedonia U.C.Monaco 4' 18"
43 Harry Sweeny 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott 4' 18"
44 Aldo Caiati 1998 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime 4' 18"
45 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 4' 18"
46 Lorenzo Delco 1995 Switzerland U.C.Monaco 4' 27"
47 Logan Owen 1995 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman 4' 27"
48 Adam Hartley 1998 Great Britain 100% ME 4' 27"
49 Mattia Bais 1996 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 4' 27"
50 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze 4' 27"
51 Timur Maleiev 1996 Ukraine Namedsport-Rocket 4' 27"
52 Filippo Tagliani 1995 Italy Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 4' 27"
DNF Nikolay Ilichev 1997 Russia -
DNF Ivan Lutenco 1995 Moldova -
DNF Sergey Mosin 1995 Russia -
DNF Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia -
DNF Andrey Prostokishin 1996 Russia -
DNF Maxim Sukhov 1997 Russia -
DNF Eric Alfaro Dufour 1996 Spain 0711-Cycling
DNF Moritz Füssnegger 1996 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNF Henrik Hamm 1997 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNF Max Wörner 1996 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNF Angus David Claxton 1997 Great Britain 100% ME
DNF Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain 100% ME
DNF Jacob Hennessy 1996 Great Britain 100% ME
DNF Joe Holt 1997 Great Britain 100% ME
DNF Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero 1996 Spain Aldro Cycling Team
DNF Senen Landáburu Martino 1996 Spain Aldro Cycling Team
DNF Eduardo Llacer Gabarrón 1996 Spain Aldro Cycling Team
DNF Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Spain Aldro Cycling Team
DNF Vicente Roig 1998 Spain Aldro Cycling Team
DNF Davide Coati 1998 Italy Altopack Eppela
DNF Anton Kuzmin 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City
DNF Yuriy Natarov 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City
DNF Maxim Satlikov 1997 Kazakhstan Astana City
DNF Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City
DNF Fernando Augusto Finkler 1996 Brazil AVAI - FME Florianopolis - APGF
DNF Adrien Costa 1997 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman
DNF Rui Oliveira 1996 Portugal Axeon - Hagens Berman
DNF Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Christoffer Lisson 1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Søren Malling Siggaard 1997 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Emil Toudal 1996 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Reto Müller 1998 Switzerland BMC Development Team
DNF Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium BMC Development Team
DNF Nicolo Brescianini 1997 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime
DNF Giacomo Grechi 1997 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime
DNF Marco Ranieri 1997 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime
DNF Teun Mouris 1998 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Jorgos Schrijver 1997 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Joep Steinbusch 1996 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Oscar Van Wijk 1997 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Alberto Giuriato 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Mattia Melloni 1997 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Massimo Orlandi 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNF Stefan De Bod 1996 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNF Kent Main 1996 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNF Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNF Louis Visser 1998 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNF Alexandre Ballet 1995 Switzerland Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik
DNF Matteo Bellia 1997 Italy Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik
DNF Quentin Guex 1996 Switzerland Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik
DNF Joab Schneiter 1998 Switzerland Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik
DNF Matthias Studer 1996 Switzerland Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik
DNF Alessandro Bresciani 1996 Italy Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed
DNF Thomas Calzaferri 1996 Italy Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed
DNF Giacomo Giuliani 1996 Italy Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed
DNF Raffaele Radice 1996 Italy Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed
DNF Davide Calvi 1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNF Matteo Nardelli 1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNF Pierpaolo Pizza 1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNF Dmitry Markov 1997 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23
DNF Petr Rikunov 1997 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23
DNF Alberto Zanoni 1998 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNF Francesco Lorenzini 1995 Italy GFDD Altopack
DNF Simone Perna 1996 Italy GFDD Altopack
DNF Ottavio Dotti 1997 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze
DNF Martino Tronconi 1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze
DNF Luka Cotar 1996 Slovenia Kk Kranj
DNF Matic Katrasnik 1998 Slovenia Kk Kranj
DNF Filip Kvasina 1998 Croatia Kk Kranj
DNF Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia Kk Kranj
DNF Miha Zupan 1998 Slovenia Kk Kranj
DNF Kirill Bochkov 1996 Russia Lokosphinx-elite
DNF Evgenii Klimov 1998 Russia Lokosphinx-elite
DNF Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Russia Lokosphinx-elite
DNF Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Russia Lokosphinx-elite
DNF Ridjon Kopshti 1996 Albania Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Filippo Mori 1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Colombia Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Luigi Pietrini 1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Daniel Savini 1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott
DNF Francesco Cornolti 1998 Italy Namedsport-Rocket
DNF Alessio Ferrari 1997 Italy Namedsport-Rocket
DNF Ettore Gualdi 1998 Italy Namedsport-Rocket
DNF Kevin Molinari 1996 Italy Namedsport-Rocket
DNF Matteo Baseggio 1998 Italy Northwave-Cofiloc
DNF Nikola Colic 1997 Italy Northwave-Cofiloc
DNF Ruggero Minisini 1995 Italy Northwave-Cofiloc
DNF Alessandro Rizzo 1996 Italy Northwave-Cofiloc
DNF Nicolo Corbetta 1995 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNF Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 Belarus Overall Cycling Team
DNF Andrea Micheletti 1996 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNF Ettore Montobbio 1995 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNF Luca Vergallito 1997 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNF Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana
DNF Matic Groselj 1996 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana
DNF Ziga Jerman 1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana
DNF Aljaz Prah 1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana
DNF Simone Camotti 1997 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNF Massimo Fieni 1997 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNF Francesco Meris 1998 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNF Vitaly Yatsku 1997 Ukraine S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNF David Zanchi 1995 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNF Michele Bertaina 1998 Italy Team Beltrami – Argon 18
DNF Andrea Cancarini 1997 Italy Team Beltrami – Argon 18
DNF Davide Debenedetti 1995 Italy Team Beltrami – Argon 18
DNF Giosue Mattio 1998 Italy Team Beltrami – Argon 18
DNF Manuele Tarozzi 1998 Italy Team Beltrami – Argon 18
DNF Matteo Sobrero 1997 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Jakob Egholm 1998 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli
DNF Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli
DNF Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli
DNF Matias Arriagada 1995 Chile Team Guerciotti-Redondela
DNF Oscar Justo Villanueva 1995 Spain Team Guerciotti-Redondela
DNF Alvaro Lopez Chedas 1997 Spain Team Guerciotti-Redondela
DNF Rodrigo Santos Quirino 1996 Brazil Team Guerciotti-Redondela
DNF Victor Langellotti 1995 Monaco U.C.Monaco
DNF Riccardo Cenghialta 1997 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Spain Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Hans Kristian Rudland 1997 Norway Uno-X Development Team
DNF Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway Uno-X Development Team
DNF Torstein Træen 1995 Norway Uno-X Development Team
DNF Sedrik Ullebø 1998 Norway Uno-X Development Team
DNF Filippo Bertone 1997 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall
DNF Carlo Franco 1995 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall
DNF Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall
DNF Samuele Rivi 1998 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall
DNF Nicola Breda 1996 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Luca Gatto 1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Riccardo Lucca 1997 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Giacomo Zilio 1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Scott Auld 1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNF Owen Dudley 1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNF Ben Hardy 1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNF Peter Kibble 1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
Info
RaceGP Palio del Recioto (U23)
Nation Italy
Distance143.2 km
DateApril 18th
Edition2017
Classification1.2U
Extra Compare top four

Neilson Powless