2018 GP Lanssens - Crelan Dentergem

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3t 45' 30"
02 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Australia Madison - Genesis 11"
03 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 11"
04 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11"
05 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex 22"
06 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 48"
07 Gil D'Heygere 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 48"
08 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Keukens Buysse Knesselaere 48"
09 Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 48"
10 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 03"
11 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1' 03"
12 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 03"
13 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Vorarlberg - Santic 1' 03"
14 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 03"
15 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 1' 03"
16 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 03"
17 Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 1' 03"
18 Igor Courtens 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 1' 03"
19 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 03"
20 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 03"
21 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 03"
22 Harrison Jones 1997 Great Britain Vitus Pro Cycling 1' 03"
23 Jonas Goeman 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex(B) 1' 03"
24 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 03"
25 Matthias Legley 1991 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 1' 03"
26 Samuel Leroux 1994 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 1' 03"
27 Ayco Bastiaens 1996 Belgium United CT 1' 03"
28 Fabio Sinoy 1995 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 1' 03"
29 Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 03"
30 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 03"
31 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 03"
32 Bryan Boussaer 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 03"
33 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 03"
34 Yonatan Haile 1994 Eritrea - 1' 03"
35 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 03"
36 Kenny Constant 1993 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 1' 03"
37 Niels Nachtergaele 1986 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 1' 03"
38 Dries De Schrijver 1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 1' 03"
39 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Netherlands Hagens Berman - Axeon 1' 03"
40 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 1' 03"
41 Jonas Vandeputte 1998 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 1' 12"
42 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 31"
43 Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex 2' 13"
44 Oscar Bazan 1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto 2' 13"
45 Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 4' 39"
46 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 4' 39"
47 Torsten Demeyere 1998 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT 6' 19"
48 Wouter Verhulst 1998 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 6' 19"
49 Kevin Lava 1989 Belgium C.T.Dakwerken Eddy Stroobant-Kuota 6' 19"
50 Conor McCann 1998 Ireland Newry Wheelers Haldane Fisher 6' 19"
51 Aaron Vervaeke 1997 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 6' 19"
52 Gilles Van Kerckvoorde 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 6' 19"
53 Shayne Pruvoost 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 6' 19"
54 Loeka Verdonck 1999 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 6' 19"
55 Bo Godart 1998 Belgium United CT 6' 19"
56 Jens Vanoverberghe 1999 Belgium Development Team Sunweb 6' 19"
57 Jose Autran 1999 Chile Start Team Gusto 6' 19"
58 Jarne Jacques 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 6' 19"
59 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 Peru Start Team Gusto 6' 19"
60 Arne Verfaillie 1997 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 6' 19"
61 Elyas Afewerki 1992 Eritrea Start Team Gusto 6' 19"
62 Robin Rosseeuw 1997 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 6' 19"
63 Oliver Robinson 1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins 6' 19"
64 Lex Nederlof 1966 Netherlands Nex CCN Cycling Team 6' 19"
65 Maxim Cappelle 1998 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 6' 19"
66 Danny Maas 1999 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 6' 19"
67 Elias Van Landeghem 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 6' 19"
68 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 6' 19"
69 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Chile Start Team Gusto 6' 19"
70 Yordi Cannoot 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 6' 19"
71 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 6' 19"
72 Liam White 1994 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 6' 19"
73 Thibeau Verhofstadt 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 6' 19"
74 Thomas Kaesler 1995 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 6' 19"
75 Pieter Ververken 1986 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 6' 19"
76 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 6' 19"
DNF Dominic Schils 1991 Great Britain -
DNF Kilian Baillievier 1998 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Matthew De Vroet 1997 Australia Asfra Racing Team
DNF Jens Rottiers 1998 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Giel Bruyneel 1989 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT
DNF Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNF Liam Magennis 1997 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNF Robbe Debuyck 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Benjamin Andrews 1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Thomas Bolton 1998 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Callum Pearce 1998 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Nicholas White 1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Brendan Cole 1996 Australia Project Nice Cote D'Azur
DNF Pierre Barbier 1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Florian Deriaux 1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Freddy Gonzales 1994 Bolivia Start Team Gusto
DNF Bernardo León 1993 Bolivia Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNF Ugo D'Angelo 1998 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Thomas Brayan-Lund 1997 Denmark Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Arne De Groote 1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Luxembourg Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Tiago Da Silva 1997 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Niels Nachtergaele 1986 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT
DNF Thijs Vandaele 1993 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Wesley Vercamst 1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza
DNF Mathias Mahieu 1998 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Mathieu Vansteenkiste 1998 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
Info
RaceGP Lanssens - Crelan Dentergem
Nation Belgium
Distance169.6 km
DateJuly 16th
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Kirill Pozdnyakov