Next manager: Colorado (16/08 20:15)

2017 Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 August Jensen 1991 Team Coop 02:09:0810+ 01:21
02 Patrick Clausen 1990 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 0011+ 01:27
03 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Team Coop + 0009+ 01:17
04 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 000118:29:25
05 Steven Tronet 1986 Armee de Terre + 0039+ 04:34
06 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0024+ 02:16
07 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0033+ 03:09
08 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0046+ 06:32
09 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 0030+ 02:56
10 Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Team FixIT.no + 0014+ 01:44
11 Camille Thominet 1990 CM Aubervillers 93 + 0025+ 02:27
12 Twan Brusselman 1993 Destil - Piels + 0048+ 06:56
13 Milan Menten 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0047+ 06:44
14 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 0026+ 02:28
15 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 Team Giant - Castelli + 0008+ 01:09
16 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 0015+ 01:46
17 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 0064+ 12:50
18 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0045+ 05:57
19 Pierre Ronxin 1995 Guidon Chalettois + 0021+ 01:56
20 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 0018+ 01:50
21 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 0013+ 01:41
22 Benoit Sinner 1984 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 0089+ 19:37
23 Senne Leysen 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0087+ 18:38
24 Troels Vinther 1987 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 0002+ 17
25 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 0003+ 21
26 Joey Van Rhee 1992 Destil - Piels + 0007+ 01:03
27 Isac Lundgren 1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 0098+ 21:07
28 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 0004+ 41
29 Robbert De Greef 1991 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0012+ 01:41
30 Jesper Schultz 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 0019+ 01:50
31 Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 0037+ 04:14
32 Damien Shaw 1984 An Post - Chainreaction + 0006+ 53
33 Maxim Satlikov 1997 Astana City + 0072+ 14:04
34 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Team Giant - Castelli + 0031+ 02:56
35 Victor Gousset 1987 CM Aubervillers 93 + 0041+ 05:15
36 Josh Teasdale 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 00100+ 21:19
37 Corentin Dubois 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 0038+ 04:34
38 Thomas Rostollan 1986 Armee de Terre + 0005+ 42
39 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0022+ 02:10
40 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0029+ 02:54
41 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 0017+ 01:50
42 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 0032+ 03:01
43 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 0099+ 21:10
44 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland 1995 Team FixIT.no + 0071+ 13:50
45 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Destil - Piels + 0027+ 02:41
46 Aske Louring Vorre 1993 Team Giant - Castelli + 0070+ 13:50
47 Rasmus C. Quaade 1990 Team Giant - Castelli + 0058+ 10:26
48 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 0067+ 13:25
49 Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0050+ 07:19
50 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0059+ 10:26
51 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 0016+ 01:47
52 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 0020+ 01:56
53 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 0044+ 05:46
54 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 1240+ 04:44
55 Anders Hardahl 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 1236+ 04:07
56 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 1276+ 15:07
57 Jacob Scott 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 1257+ 09:40
58 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 1291+ 19:49
59 Hugo Bouguet 1995 CM Aubervillers 93 + 12105+ 22:42
60 Patrick Jäger 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 1269+ 13:36
61 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Monkey Town + 1228+ 02:53
62 Thery Schir 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 1256+ 08:51
63 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 12102+ 21:38
64 Pierre Lebreton 1990 CM Aubervillers 93 + 1251+ 07:45
65 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Heizomat + 1290+ 19:44
66 Alexandre Delahaye 1997 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12104+ 22:24
67 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 1235+ 03:30
68 Richard Larsen 1990 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 1292+ 19:49
69 Dennis Jensen 1982 ColoQuick - Cult + 1263+ 12:11
70 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 1281+ 16:32
71 Ronan Racault 1988 Guidon Chalettois + 1234+ 03:13
72 Ryoma Nonaka 1989 Kinan Cycling Team + 12113+ 29:15
73 Adrien Thomas 1994 Guidon Chalettois + 1243+ 05:40
74 Yoann Barbas 1988 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 1262+ 11:58
75 Sean McKenna 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 12115+ 32:34
76 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone Anchor + 12110+ 25:17
77 Håvard Blikra 1991 Team Coop + 1293+ 19:49
78 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 1268+ 13:35
79 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2266+ 13:12
80 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 2323+ 02:13
81 Herman Dahl 1993 Team Sparebanken Sør + 3285+ 16:50
82 Hiroshi Tsubaki 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 3652+ 08:08
83 Nicklas Bøje Pedersen 1994 Team Giant - Castelli + 3788+ 18:38
84 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 3961+ 11:47
85 Yannick Detant 1997 Monkey Town + 3980+ 16:04
86 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 4049+ 07:08
87 Brenton Jones 1991 JLT - Condor + 4294+ 20:19
88 Theo Sagnier 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 4274+ 14:46
89 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 42108+ 24:15
90 Matti Manninen 1992 Team FixIT.no + 4286+ 17:23
91 Rens Te Stroet 1989 Destil - Piels + 0084+ 16:41
92 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson 1994 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 01:0955+ 08:31
93 Kristoffer Madsen 1996 Team FixIT.no + 0096+ 20:43
94 Alex Frame 1993 JLT - Condor + 0054+ 08:21
95 Marius Blålid 1993 Team FixIT.no + 01:23101+ 21:23
96 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:2360+ 10:34
97 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre + 01:2397+ 21:00
98 Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor + 01:2342+ 05:16
99 Gert-Jan Bosman 1992 Destil - Piels + 0073+ 14:04
100 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:3078+ 15:34
101 Justin Timmermans 1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 01:3079+ 15:34
102 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 0082+ 16:37
103 Rick Ottema 1992 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 01:3453+ 08:09
104 Thomas Nybo Riis 1992 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:5965+ 13:07
105 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0075+ 15:05
106 Even Rege 1994 Team Coop + 02:1595+ 20:28
107 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:3483+ 16:38
108 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 03:51112+ 28:56
109 Joshua Stritzinger 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:04103+ 22:05
110 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 04:0477+ 15:15
111 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 04:36114+ 32:29
112 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 04:36107+ 24:13
113 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 04:40111+ 28:15
114 Edward Clancy 1985 JLT - Condor + 04:40116+ 36:38
115 Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 05:21106+ 23:34
116 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 06:09109+ 25:15
DNS Mathias Krigbaum 1995 ColoQuick - Cult 999
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 A.V.C. Aix en Provence 999
DNF Merijn Korevaar 1994 Baby Dump Cycling Team 999
DNF Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise 999
DNF Maxime Salmon 1992 CM Aubervillers 93 999
DNF Jeff Vermeulen 1988 Destil - Piels 999
DNF Bram Nolten 1991 Monkey Town 999
DNF Niklas Gustavsson 1989 Team Tre Berg-Postnord 999

Info

Race Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 97.5 km
StartBlois
FinishBlois
DateApril 16th (2017)
Leader A.Kamp Egested
Youth J.Vingegaard
Points A.Kamp Egested
Mountain R.Ottema

August Jensen