Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2017 Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 August Jensen1991 Team Coop02:09:0810+ 01:21
02 Patrick Clausen1990 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0011+ 01:27
03 Fredrik Strand Galta1992 Team Coop+ 0009+ 01:17
04 Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Team Virtu Cycling+ 000118:29:25
05 Steven Tronet1986 Armee de Terre+ 0039+ 04:34
06 Arvid De Kleijn1994 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 0024+ 02:16
07 Joshua Huppertz1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0033+ 03:09
08 Tijmen Eising1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0046+ 06:32
09 Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0030+ 02:56
10 Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Team FixIT.no+ 0014+ 01:44
11 Camille Thominet1990 CM Aubervillers 93+ 0025+ 02:27
12 Twan Brusselman1993 Destil - Piels+ 0048+ 06:56
13 Milan Menten1996 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0047+ 06:44
14 Matvey Nikitin1992 Astana City+ 0026+ 02:28
15 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen1993 Team Giant - Castelli+ 0008+ 01:09
16 Magnus Bak Klaris1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 0015+ 01:46
17 Fabian Lienhard1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 0064+ 12:50
18 Maarten De Jonge1985 Monkey Town+ 0045+ 05:57
19 Pierre Ronxin1995 Guidon Chalettois+ 0021+ 01:56
20 Øivind Lukkedal1994 Team Coop+ 0018+ 01:50
21 Kim Magnusson1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 0013+ 01:41
22 Benoit Sinner1984 Team U Nantes Atlantique+ 0089+ 19:37
23 Senne Leysen1996 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0087+ 18:38
24 Troels Vinther1987 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0002+ 17
25 Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0003+ 21
26 Joey Van Rhee1992 Destil - Piels+ 0007+ 01:03
27 Isac Lundgren1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 0098+ 21:07
28 Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 0004+ 41
29 Robbert De Greef1991 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 0012+ 01:41
30 Jesper Schultz1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 0019+ 01:50
31 Tom Vermeer1985 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0037+ 04:14
32 Damien Shaw1984 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0006+ 53
33 Maxim Satlikov1997 Astana City+ 0072+ 14:04
34 Mathias Jørgensen1997 Team Giant - Castelli+ 0031+ 02:56
35 Victor Gousset1987 CM Aubervillers 93+ 0041+ 05:15
36 Josh Teasdale1993 Team Differdange - Losch+ 00100+ 21:19
37 Corentin Dubois1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique+ 0038+ 04:34
38 Thomas Rostollan1986 Armee de Terre+ 0005+ 42
39 Brent Van Moer1998 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0022+ 02:10
40 Mathias Van Gompel1995 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0029+ 02:54
41 Cristian Raileanu1993 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0017+ 01:50
42 Gabriel Reguero Corral1993 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0032+ 03:01
43 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0099+ 21:10
44 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland1995 Team FixIT.no+ 0071+ 13:50
45 Tim Kerkhof1993 Destil - Piels+ 0027+ 02:41
46 Aske Louring Vorre1993 Team Giant - Castelli+ 0070+ 13:50
47 Rasmus C. Quaade1990 Team Giant - Castelli+ 0058+ 10:26
48 Reinier Honig1983 Team Vorarlberg+ 0067+ 13:25
49 Sander De Pestel1998 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0050+ 07:19
50 Stef Krul1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0059+ 10:26
51 Yann Guyot1986 Armee de Terre+ 0016+ 01:47
52 Patrick Schelling1990 Team Vorarlberg+ 0020+ 01:56
53 Alexander Wetterhall1986 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 0044+ 05:46
54 Sergey Luchshenko1994 Astana City+ 1240+ 04:44
55 Anders Hardahl1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 1236+ 04:07
56 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 1276+ 15:07
57 Jacob Scott1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 1257+ 09:40
58 Ryu Suzuki1992 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 1291+ 19:49
59 Hugo Bouguet1995 CM Aubervillers 93+ 12105+ 22:42
60 Patrick Jäger1994 Team Vorarlberg+ 1269+ 13:36
61 Jasper Ockeloen1990 Monkey Town+ 1228+ 02:53
62 Thery Schir1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 1256+ 08:51
63 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 12102+ 21:38
64 Pierre Lebreton1990 CM Aubervillers 93+ 1251+ 07:45
65 Dorian Lübbers1997 Team Heizomat+ 1290+ 19:44
66 Alexandre Delahaye1997 Team U Nantes Atlantique+ 12104+ 22:24
67 Jerome Mainard1986 Armee de Terre+ 1235+ 03:30
68 Richard Larsen1990 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 1292+ 19:49
69 Dennis Jensen1982 ColoQuick - Cult+ 1263+ 12:11
70 Daniel Westmattelmann1987 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 1281+ 16:32
71 Ronan Racault1988 Guidon Chalettois+ 1234+ 03:13
72 Ryoma Nonaka1989 Kinan Cycling Team+ 12113+ 29:15
73 Adrien Thomas1994 Guidon Chalettois+ 1243+ 05:40
74 Yoann Barbas1988 A.V.C. Aix en Provence+ 1262+ 11:58
75 Sean McKenna1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 12115+ 32:34
76 Damien Monier1982 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 12110+ 25:17
77 Håvard Blikra1991 Team Coop+ 1293+ 19:49
78 Rene Hooghiemster1986 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 1268+ 13:35
79 Jim Lindenburg1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2266+ 13:12
80 Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 2323+ 02:13
81 Herman Dahl1993 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 3285+ 16:50
82 Hiroshi Tsubaki1991 Kinan Cycling Team+ 3652+ 08:08
83 Nicklas Bøje Pedersen1994 Team Giant - Castelli+ 3788+ 18:38
84 Dylan Bouwmans1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 3961+ 11:47
85 Yannick Detant1997 Monkey Town+ 3980+ 16:04
86 Raphael Freienstein1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 4049+ 07:08
87 Brenton Jones1991 JLT - Condor+ 4294+ 20:19
88 Theo Sagnier1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 4274+ 14:46
89 Galym Akhmetov1995 Astana City+ 42108+ 24:15
90 Matti Manninen1992 Team FixIT.no+ 4286+ 17:23
91 Rens Te Stroet1989 Destil - Piels+ 0084+ 16:41
92 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson1994 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 01:0955+ 08:31
93 Kristoffer Madsen1996 Team FixIT.no+ 0096+ 20:43
94 Alex Frame1993 JLT - Condor+ 0054+ 08:21
95 Marius Blålid1993 Team FixIT.no+ 01:23101+ 21:23
96 Kasper Asgreen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 01:2360+ 10:34
97 Bryan Alaphilippe1995 Armee de Terre+ 01:2397+ 21:00
98 Russell Downing1978 JLT - Condor+ 01:2342+ 05:16
99 Gert-Jan Bosman1992 Destil - Piels+ 0073+ 14:04
100 Jelle Donders1993 Team Differdange - Losch+ 01:3078+ 15:34
101 Justin Timmermans1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 01:3079+ 15:34
102 Kristian Aasvold1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0082+ 16:37
103 Rick Ottema1992 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 01:3453+ 08:09
104 Thomas Nybo Riis1992 Team Virtu Cycling+ 01:5965+ 13:07
105 Alfdan De Decker1996 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0075+ 15:05
106 Even Rege1994 Team Coop+ 02:1595+ 20:28
107 Richard Weinzheimer1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 02:3483+ 16:38
108 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 03:51112+ 28:56
109 Joshua Stritzinger1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 04:04103+ 22:05
110 Nicolai Brøchner1993 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 04:0477+ 15:15
111 Andreas Vangstad1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 04:36114+ 32:29
112 Fridtjof Røinås1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 04:36107+ 24:13
113 Mark Sehestad Pedersen1991 Team Virtu Cycling+ 04:40111+ 28:15
114 Edward Clancy1985 JLT - Condor+ 04:40116+ 36:38
115 Jesper Mørkøv1988 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 05:21106+ 23:34
116 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev1998 Astana City+ 06:09109+ 25:15
DNS Mathias Krigbaum1995 ColoQuick - Cult999
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix1989 A.V.C. Aix en Provence999
DNF Merijn Korevaar1994 Baby Dump Cycling Team999
DNF Romain Bacon1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise999
DNF Maxime Salmon1992 CM Aubervillers 93999
DNF Jeff Vermeulen1988 Destil - Piels999
DNF Bram Nolten1991 Monkey Town999
DNF Niklas Gustavsson1989 Team Tre Berg-Postnord999

Info

Race Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 97.5 km
StartBlois
FinishBlois
DateApril 16th (2017)
Leader A.Kamp Egested
Youth J.Vingegaard Rasmussen
Points A.Kamp Egested
Mountain R.Ottema

Nr.1 August Jensen