2018 Circuit des Ardennes International

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon 02:29:2025+ 14
02 Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling + 0105+ 06
03 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0126+ 19
04 Tony Hurel 1987 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 0107+ 10
05 Josef Cerny 1993 Elkov - Author + 0131+ 21
06 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 0141+ 21
07 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0148+ 21
08 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0112+ 10
09 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0106+ 10
10 Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0182+ 17:53
11 Cees Bol 1995 SEG Racing Academy + 0102+ 04
12 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0117+ 10
13 Kenny Molly 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 0171+ 15:33
14 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0108+ 10
15 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 010113:13:20
16 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Elkov - Author + 0109+ 10
17 Taruia Krainer 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 0185+ 19:36
18 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 0104+ 06
19 Franklin Archibold 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0115+ 10
20 Patrick Haller 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 0187+ 24:43
21 Peter Williams 1986 ONE Pro Cycling + 0133+ 21
22 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 0103+ 04
23 Marvin Tasset 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 0118+ 10
24 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0110+ 10
25 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0132+ 21
26 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0119+ 10
27 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0116+ 10
28 Yolan Sylvestre 1993 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 0172+ 15:33
29 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0114+ 10
30 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 0127+ 21
31 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Waoo + 0111+ 10
32 William Barta 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0120+ 10
33 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0128+ 21
34 Ide Schelling 1998 Restore Cycling Team + 0113+ 10
35 Julien Guay 1986 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 0122+ 10
36 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0136+ 21
37 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0145+ 21
38 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0144+ 21
39 Steven Calderon 1993 Bicicletas Strongman + 0134+ 21
40 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 0129+ 21
41 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 0174+ 15:44
42 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0130+ 21
43 Dario Puccioni 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0146+ 21
44 Aksel Aasheim 1997 Joker Icopal + 0168+ 12:56
45 Fabien Rondeau 1997 V.C.Rouen 76 + 0123+ 10
46 Jan Tschernoster 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 0183+ 18:10
47 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Joker Icopal + 0121+ 10
48 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0154+ 38
49 Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 0143+ 21
50 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 0189+ 32:43
51 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 0142+ 21
52 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0177+ 15:44
53 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0138+ 21
54 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0178+ 16:14
55 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0175+ 15:44
56 Davide Rebellin 1971 Sovac - Natura4ever + 0139+ 21
57 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0157+ 01:56
58 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 0135+ 21
59 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0167+ 08:08
60 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 0155+ 01:09
61 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0149+ 21
62 Baptiste Renault 1995 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 0184+ 19:06
63 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0176+ 15:44
64 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0173+ 15:44
65 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 0158+ 02:08
66 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 0124+ 10
67 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0151+ 21
68 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0152+ 21
69 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 0147+ 21
70 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 0140+ 21
71 Jerome Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0162+ 04:00
72 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 0150+ 21
73 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0137+ 21
74 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0179+ 16:38
75 Clément Penven 1989 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 1761+ 04:00
76 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Team Waoo + 1753+ 37
77 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Team Waoo + 1766+ 07:53
78 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 1769+ 13:33
79 Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 01:3063+ 04:45
80 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:3556+ 01:55
81 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 02:0460+ 03:10
82 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:1959+ 02:39
83 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 04:4965+ 07:30
84 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 05:1797+ 48:21
85 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 05:1764+ 05:37
86 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 05:1795+ 44:01
87 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 05:3686+ 23:58
88 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 09:5598+ 52:00
89 Clement Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 09:5581+ 17:31
90 Jacob Scott 1995 ONE Pro Cycling + 13:1493+ 38:42
91 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 13:1480+ 17:30
92 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Team Waoo + 13:1496+ 47:12
93 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 13:1488+ 32:36
94 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:1494+ 43:38
95 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 13:1490+ 35:37
96 Theo Nonnez 1999 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 13:1492+ 38:34
97 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 13:1470+ 13:34
98 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 14:0891+ 36:23
DNS Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNF Maxime Le Lavandier 1992 A.V.C. Aix En Provence 999
DNF Matthieu Converset 1987 A.V.C. Aix En Provence 999
DNF Ayden Toovey 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness 999
DNF Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise 999
DNF Adrian Bustamante 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 999
DNF Antonio Barac 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 999
DNF Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon 999
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Cibel - Cebon 999
DNF Juri Hollmann 1999 Heizomat Rad-Net.De 999
DNF Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Icopal 999
DNF Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Joker Icopal 999
DNF Clement Davy 1998 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC 999
DNF Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC 999
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Team Waoo 999
DNF Matis Louvel 1999 V.C.Rouen 76 999
DNF Risto Raid 1990 V.C.Rouen 76 999

Info

Race Circuit des Ardennes International
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 106 km
StartCharleville-Mézières
FinishCharleville-Mézières
DateApril 8th (2018)
Leader A.Maldonado
Youth J.Cañaveral Vargas
Points A.Maldonado
Mountain A.Moreno Sala
Combative I.Oliveira

Ivo Oliveira