2017 Circuit des Ardennes International

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Team Virtu Cycling04:33:390109:06:40
02 Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0002+ 04
03 Riccardo Zoidl1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 0203+ 08
04 Kevyn Ista1984 WB Veranclassic+ 0204+ 08
05 Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 1817+ 28
06 Julien Loubet1985 Armee de Terre+ 1807+ 25
07 Maxime Vantomme1986 WB Veranclassic+ 1838+ 28
08 Paul Sauvage1995 C.C.Etupes+ 1825+ 28
09 Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Joker Icopal+ 1820+ 28
10 Andrea Garosio1993 Team Colpack+ 1812+ 28
11 Kevin Le Cunff1988 HP BTP - Auber93+ 1843+ 28
12 Olivier Pardini1985 WB Veranclassic+ 1851+ 28
13 Stephan Rabitsch1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 1841+ 28
14 Radoslav Rogina1979 Adria Mobil+ 1814+ 28
15 Flavien Dassonville1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 1815+ 28
16 Quentin Simon1997 C.C.Etupes+ 1811+ 27
17 Julien Mortier1997 Ago - Aquaservice+ 1813+ 28
18 William Barta1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 1829+ 28
19 Adrien Costa1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 1840+ 28
20 Markus Hoelgaard1994 Joker Icopal+ 1805+ 18
21 Joeri Calleeuw1985 Roubaix Métropole+ 1852+ 28
22 James Knox1995 Team Wiggins+ 1822+ 28
23 Harm Vanhoucke1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 1818+ 28
24 Manuel Sola Arjona1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur+ 1827+ 28
25 Jeremy Bescond1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 1816+ 28
26 Matija Kvasina1981 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 1849+ 28
27 Markus Eibegger1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 1806+ 24
28 Jure Golcer1977 Adria Mobil+ 1833+ 28
29 Roland Thalmann1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 1842+ 28
30 Alo Jakin1986 HP BTP - Auber93+ 1844+ 28
31 Niklas Eg1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 1839+ 28
32 Ward Jaspers1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 1847+ 28
33 Julien Antomarchi1984 Roubaix Métropole+ 1821+ 28
34 Alexis Guerin1992 V.C.Rouen 76+ 1853+ 28
35 Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Joker Icopal+ 1809+ 26
36 Alvaro Cuadros1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur+ 1819+ 28
37 Romain Seigle1994 C.C.Etupes+ 1850+ 28
38 Adrian Honkisz1988 Wibatech - Fuji+ 1832+ 28
39 Jonathan Fumeaux1988 Team Roth - Akros+ 1846+ 28
40 Martijn De Jong1995 SEG Racing Academy+ 1826+ 28
41 Alexander Krieger1991 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 1854+ 28
42 Arnaud Pfrimmer1996 C.C.Etupes+ 1810+ 27
43 Matthias Reutimann1994 Team Roth - Akros+ 1830+ 28
44 Kevin Lalouette1984 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 1823+ 28
45 Steven Tronet1986 Armee de Terre+ 1836+ 28
46 Clément Penven1989 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 1831+ 28
47 Nicolaj Steen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 1834+ 28
48 Iker Azkarate Ramirez1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur+ 1835+ 28
49 Jan Maas1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 1845+ 28
50 Jeremy Cabot1991 Roubaix Métropole+ 1824+ 28
51 Colin Stüssi1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 1828+ 28
52 Risto Raid1990 V.C.Rouen 76+ 1808+ 25
53 Marek Rutkiewicz1981 Wibatech - Fuji+ 1837+ 28
54 Ziga Groselj1993 Adria Mobil+ 1848+ 28
55 Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Team Virtu Cycling+ 3455+ 44
56 Guy Niv1994 Cycling Academy Devo+ 3857+ 48
57 Steff Hermans1996 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 3856+ 48
58 Patrick Haller1997 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 4058+ 50
59 Hugo De Winter1996 Ago - Aquaservice+ 4761+ 57
60 Mads Rahbek1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 4759+ 57
61 Joey Walker1997 Team Wiggins+ 4760+ 57
62 Leonardo Bonifazio1991 Team Colpack+ 4762+ 57
63 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur+ 5263+ 01:02
64 Emiel Planckaert1996 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 5265+ 01:02
65 Christophe Masson1985 WB Veranclassic+ 5266+ 01:02
66 Nicolas Baldo1984 HP BTP - Auber93+ 5264+ 01:02
67 Wilfried Canales1996 V.C.Rouen 76+ 5667+ 01:06
68 Vegard Breen1990 Joker Icopal+ 5868+ 01:08
69 Lukas Jaun1991 Team Roth - Akros+ 01:1569+ 01:25
70 Jerome Mainard1986 Armee de Terre+ 01:2670+ 01:32
71 Thomas Joly1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 01:4171+ 01:51
72 Fabien Canal1989 Armee de Terre+ 02:0672+ 02:11
73 Wojciech Sykala1994 Wibatech - Fuji+ 02:1173+ 02:21
74 Remi Aubert1995 C.C.Etupes+ 03:0276+ 03:12
75 Romain Le Roux1992 Armee de Terre+ 03:0275+ 03:12
76 Andrea Toniatti1992 Team Colpack+ 03:0274+ 03:12
77 Gaetan Pons1992 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 04:4877+ 04:58
78 Pietro Andreoletti1995 Team Colpack+ 05:3780+ 05:47
79 Dorian Lübbers1997 Team Heizomat+ 05:3779+ 05:47
80 Carlos Cobos Marquez1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur+ 05:3778+ 05:47
81 Rui Oliveira1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 05:3781+ 05:47
82 Marvin Tasset1997 Ago - Aquaservice+ 05:4082+ 05:50
83 Dylan Kerfoot Robson1996 Team Wiggins+ 07:1787+ 07:27
84 Michael Reihs1979 Team Virtu Cycling+ 07:1786+ 07:27
85 Scott Davies1995 Team Wiggins+ 07:1783+ 07:21
86 Kevin Inkelaar1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 07:1788+ 07:27
87 Jacek Morajko1981 Wibatech - Fuji+ 07:1785+ 07:27
88 Pirmin Lang1984 Team Roth - Akros+ 07:1784+ 07:27
89 Romain Campistrous1992 Armee de Terre+ 07:2689+ 07:36
90 Carmelo Foti1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 07:5090+ 08:00
91 Guy Sessler1995 Cycling Academy Devo+ 07:5691+ 08:06
92 Sylvain Moniquet1998 Ago - Aquaservice+ 08:1492+ 08:24
93 Lucas Spengler1994 WB Veranclassic+ 09:56106+ 10:06
94 Sebastien Havot1996 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 09:56101+ 10:06
95 Dusan Rajovic1997 Adria Mobil+ 09:5695+ 10:06
96 David Menut1992 HP BTP - Auber93+ 09:56105+ 10:06
97 Arthur Baude1998 Ago - Aquaservice+ 09:56103+ 10:06
98 Nicolas Vereecken1990 Roubaix Métropole+ 09:5697+ 10:06
99 Ashley Dennis1996 Team Wiggins+ 09:5694+ 10:06
100 Lukas Schlemmer1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 09:5699+ 10:06
101 Lander Seynaeve1992 Roubaix Métropole+ 09:5698+ 10:06
102 Thomas Deruette1995 WB Veranclassic+ 09:5696+ 10:06
103 Daniel Auer1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 09:56108+ 11:33
104 Oscar Pelegrí Fernández1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur+ 09:56100+ 10:06
105 Michael Thompson1995 Team Wiggins+ 09:5693+ 10:06
106 Ide Schelling1998 SEG Racing Academy+ 09:56102+ 10:06
107 Fabien Rondeau1997 V.C.Rouen 76+ 09:56104+ 10:06
108 Itamar Einhorn1997 Cycling Academy Devo+ 11:19107+ 11:29
109 Samuel Leroux1994 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 11:41109+ 11:51
110 Tobias Nolde1998 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 11:41111+ 11:51
111 Pierre Idjouadiene1996 C.C.Etupes+ 11:41113+ 11:51
112 Michael Rice1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 11:41112+ 11:51
113 Charlie Quarterman1998 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 11:41110+ 11:51
114 Sylwester Janiszewski1988 Wibatech - Fuji+ 11:41114+ 11:51
115 Theo Nicolas1997 V.C.Rouen 76+ 11:41117+ 16:09
116 Romain Bacon1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 15:54115+ 16:04
117 Gregoire Somogyi1972 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain+ 16:02119+ 16:12
118 Kristoffer Skjerping1993 Joker Icopal+ 16:02116+ 16:06
119 Emiel Vermeulen1993 Roubaix Métropole+ 16:02118+ 16:11
120 Laurin Winter1996 Team Heizomat+ 16:02120+ 16:12
121 Quentin Tanis1990 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain+ 16:02121+ 16:12
122 Gabriel Cullaigh1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 16:02122+ 16:12
123 Nicolas Dalla Valle1997 Team Colpack+ 16:25123+ 16:35
124 Stephen Williams1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 16:31124+ 16:41
125 Christopher Piry1992 V.C.Rouen 76+ 18:48125+ 18:58
126 Laurent Van den Bak1989 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 18:48129+ 23:07
127 John Mandrysch1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 18:48126+ 18:58
128 Anthony Kuentz1996 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain+ 18:52127+ 19:02
129 Domenic Weinstein1994 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 19:10130+ 24:57
130 Ido Bear1997 Cycling Academy Devo+ 19:31128+ 23:05
131 Yam Poliak1996 Cycling Academy Devo+ 27:04131+ 27:14
OOT Felix Gross1998 Rad-Net Rose Team999
DNF Ziga Horvat1998 Adria Mobil999
DNF Jon Bozic1996 Adria Mobil999
DNF Kenny Molly1996 Ago - Aquaservice999
DNF Nicolas Legras1996 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain999
DNF Gwenael Tallonneau1989 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain999
DNF Adrian Aas Stien1992 Joker Icopal999
DNF Simone Bettinelli1994 Team Colpack999

Info

Race Circuit des Ardennes International
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 181.1 km
StartRochehau
FinishRochehau
DateApril 8th (2017)
Leader R.Guldhammer
Youth J.Narvaez
Points R.Guldhammer
Mountain J.Mainard
Combative S.Davies

Nr.1 Rasmus Guldhammer