2018 Tour du Maroc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (13) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina 03:26:3739+ 35:01
02 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 0040+ 35:21
03 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR + 0042+ 35:25
04 Clement Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 0041+ 35:25
05 Soufiane Sahbaoui 1995 VIB Sports + 0033+ 29:37
06 Andrey Sazanov 1994 - + 0037+ 30:15
07 Jean Lachance 1987 Quebexico + 0030+ 29:34
08 Filip Taragel 1992 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0071+ 46:14
09 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Sovac - Natura4ever + 0045+ 35:31
10 Francisco José Castello Dobón 1996 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 0081+ 01:05:30
11 Florian Deriaux 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 0067+ 43:48
12 Ali Nouisri 1994 VIB Sports + 0044+ 35:31
13 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0007+ 01:00
14 Salaheddine Mraouni 1992 ACC Casablancaise + 0008+ 02:19
15 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0002+ 31
16 Soufiane Haddi 1991 O.C.Khouribga + 0009+ 02:19
17 Marius Blålid 1993 Sandefjord SK + 0018+ 23:35
18 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 0013+ 02:30
19 Lahcen Saber 1990 Club Omnisports Meknes + 0032+ 29:36
20 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 0011+ 02:26
21 Jayson Rousseau 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0087+ 01:14:43
22 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 0066+ 43:45
23 Dario Antonio Marcelino 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 0025+ 25:30
24 John Kariuki 1997 Kenyan Riders Iten + 0057+ 40:05
25 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Ryska Posten RT + 0043+ 35:31
26 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 0006+ 47
27 Pablo Guerrero 1992 - + 0023+ 24:47
28 Abdallah Hida 1991 U.S.Casablancais + 0028+ 29:28
29 Florian Maitre 1996 Vendée U + 0010+ 02:24
30 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 000119:56:32
31 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0046+ 35:31
32 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 0004+ 37
33 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 0059+ 41:31
34 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 0005+ 39
35 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 0029+ 29:34
36 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0017+ 23:29
37 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0012+ 02:27
38 Mohamed Nizar Essail 1994 Kawkab A.C.Marrakech + 0065+ 43:45
39 Adil Jelloul 1982 Fath U.S. + 0019+ 23:35
40 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0076+ 56:15
41 Hatim Karmouchi 1992 A.G.C.Settat + 0047+ 35:31
42 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 0051+ 36:12
43 Javier Valero Amat 1994 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 0016+ 14:21
44 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0031+ 29:34
45 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 0020+ 23:35
46 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0003+ 34
47 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0027+ 26:02
48 David Riviere 1995 Vendée U + 0014+ 02:30
49 Jose Aguirre 1994 Inteja - MMR + 0868+ 43:53
50 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 0821+ 24:35
51 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 1072+ 46:24
52 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 1015+ 08:38
53 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 - + 1848+ 35:49
54 Anton Vorobyev 1990 - + 1836+ 30:15
55 Meron Teshome 1992 Bike Aid + 2024+ 25:01
56 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2526+ 25:47
57 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 - + 2535+ 29:59
58 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Inteja - MMR + 2549+ 35:56
59 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 2950+ 36:00
60 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 3555+ 37:34
61 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 3522+ 24:45
62 Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja - MMR + 4877+ 59:01
63 Patrick Lechner 1988 Bike Aid + 4853+ 37:00
64 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 4856+ 38:49
65 Youness Tahiri - O.C.Khouribga + 0054+ 37:25
66 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 02:5758+ 40:49
67 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 03:2369+ 44:54
68 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani 1990 - + 07:1083+ 01:06:57
69 Josphat Githambo - Kenyan Riders Iten + 07:1061+ 42:41
70 Oussama Khafi - - + 07:1038+ 30:45
71 Bernardo Gonçalves 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 07:1079+ 01:01:23
72 Aziz Melki 1999 Equipe Tunisie + 07:1086+ 01:12:40
73 Nadhem Ben Amor 1993 Equipe Tunisie + 07:1073+ 50:55
74 Norbert Abrok 1982 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 07:1060+ 42:41
75 Roland Minko 1998 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 07:1091+ 01:24:14
76 Hicham Benouzza 1991 A.S.Berhiliene + 07:1074+ 51:04
77 Balint Szeghalmi 1980 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 07:1082+ 01:05:45
78 Boualem Belmokhtar 1993 Sovac - Natura4ever + 07:1062+ 42:41
79 Achref Tliba 1998 Equipe Tunisie + 07:1090+ 01:23:39
80 Enver Asanov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:1064+ 42:41
81 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:1052+ 36:44
82 Kirill Bochkov 1996 Mutua Levante - Bioracer + 07:1063+ 42:41
83 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 07:1084+ 01:07:07
84 Andrew Kimutai 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 07:1070+ 45:02
85 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 07:1085+ 01:12:40
86 Maxim Gjerdalen Foray 1994 - + 07:1088+ 01:17:44
87 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 07:1034+ 29:46
88 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 07:1089+ 01:23:08
89 Oscar Fabregat Villanueva 1992 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 10:0792+ 01:26:05
90 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 16:0275+ 51:33
91 Masoud Pour Hemmati - - + 16:0295+ 01:58:04
92 Michel Jean 1973 Quebexico + 16:0280+ 01:02:16
93 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido 1983 Quebexico + 16:0294+ 01:56:45
94 Adam Carr 1983 Quebexico + 16:0293+ 01:26:27
95 Joseph Gichora Kamau 1993 Kenyan Riders Iten + 16:0278+ 59:47
DNS Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Equipe Tunisie 999
DNF Joachim Strindin 1993 - 999
DNF Khaled Kammoun 1998 - 999
DNF Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten 999
DNF Hannes Bergström 1995 Ryska Posten RT 999
DNF Erik Bergström 1999 Ryska Posten RT 999
DNF Erik From 1985 Ryska Posten RT 999

Info

Race Tour du Maroc
Nation Morocco
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 152 km
StartOuarzazate
FinishZagora
DateApril 10th (2018)
Leader A.Vermeulen
Youth M.Gaillard
Points J.Mareczko
Mountain S.Jabrayilov
Sprint S.Haddi

Jakub Mareczko