2018 Tour du Maroc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (13) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U 04:27:240107:26:06
02 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0002+ 03
03 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 2107+ 27
04 Soufiane Haddi 1991 O.C.Khouribga + 2103+ 20
05 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 2108+ 28
06 David Riviere 1995 Vendée U + 2117+ 31
07 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 2112+ 31
08 Florian Maitre 1996 Vendée U + 2109+ 29
09 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 2105+ 26
10 Javier Valero Amat 1994 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 2106+ 26
11 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2115+ 31
12 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2113+ 31
13 Salaheddine Mraouni 1992 ACC Casablancaise + 2104+ 26
14 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 2116+ 31
15 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 2114+ 31
16 Richard Larsen 1990 Ryska Posten RT + 2111+ 30
17 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 2110+ 30
18 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani 1990 - + 21:1618+ 21:26
19 Patrick Lechner 1988 Bike Aid + 21:2656+ 21:36
20 Oussama Khafi - - + 21:2625+ 21:36
21 Norbert Abrok 1982 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 21:2622+ 21:36
22 Boualem Belmokhtar 1993 Sovac - Natura4ever + 21:2645+ 21:36
23 Josphat Githambo - Kenyan Riders Iten + 21:2641+ 21:36
24 Francisco José Castello Dobón 1996 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 21:2624+ 21:36
25 Erik Bergström 1999 Ryska Posten RT + 21:2639+ 21:36
26 Hicham Benouzza 1991 A.S.Berhiliene + 21:2649+ 21:36
27 Clement Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 21:2623+ 21:36
28 Matthias Legley 1991 Sovac - Natura4ever + 21:2686+ 22:13
29 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 - + 21:2646+ 21:36
30 Kirill Bochkov 1996 Mutua Levante - Bioracer + 21:2651+ 21:36
31 Hatim Karmouchi 1992 A.G.C.Settat + 21:2640+ 21:36
32 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 21:2666+ 21:36
33 Hannes Bergström 1995 Ryska Posten RT + 21:2630+ 21:36
34 Joseph Gichora Kamau 1993 Kenyan Riders Iten + 21:2657+ 21:36
35 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 21:2647+ 21:36
36 Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja - MMR + 21:2690+ 23:03
37 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 21:2626+ 21:36
38 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 - + 21:2627+ 21:36
39 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Ryska Posten RT + 21:2629+ 21:36
40 Youness Tahiri - O.C.Khouribga + 21:2637+ 21:36
41 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 21:2660+ 21:36
42 Nadhem Ben Amor 1993 Equipe Tunisie + 21:2635+ 21:36
43 Islam Mansouri 1997 Sovac - Natura4ever + 21:2642+ 21:36
44 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 21:2689+ 22:28
45 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 21:2672+ 21:36
46 Florian Deriaux 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 21:2671+ 21:36
47 Aziz Melki 1999 Equipe Tunisie + 21:2670+ 21:36
48 Ali Nouisri 1994 VIB Sports + 21:2632+ 21:36
49 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 21:2693+ 24:06
50 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 21:2628+ 21:36
51 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 21:2676+ 21:36
52 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 21:2631+ 21:36
53 Elgun Alizada 1996 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 21:2669+ 21:36
54 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 21:2662+ 21:36
55 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 21:2652+ 21:36
56 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Sovac - Natura4ever + 21:2633+ 21:36
57 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 21:2658+ 21:36
58 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 21:2679+ 21:36
59 Adil Jelloul 1982 Fath U.S. + 21:2644+ 21:36
60 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21:2654+ 21:36
61 Marius Blålid 1993 Sandefjord SK + 21:2634+ 21:36
62 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 21:2619+ 21:27
63 Kelvin Kipng Kiplagat - Kenyan Riders Iten + 21:26105+ 37:12
64 Pablo Guerrero 1992 - + 21:2655+ 21:36
65 Enver Asanov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 21:2683+ 21:36
66 Soufiane Sahbaoui 1995 VIB Sports + 21:2636+ 21:36
67 Michel Jean 1973 Quebexico + 21:2667+ 21:36
68 Dario Antonio Marcelino 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 21:2665+ 21:36
69 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR + 21:2643+ 21:36
70 Khaled Kammoun 1998 - + 21:2680+ 21:36
71 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 21:2673+ 21:36
72 Anton Vorobyev 1990 - + 21:2638+ 21:36
73 Andrey Sazanov 1994 - + 21:2687+ 22:17
74 Lahcen Saber 1990 Club Omnisports Meknes + 21:2661+ 21:36
75 Erik From 1985 Ryska Posten RT + 21:2694+ 28:15
76 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21:2663+ 21:36
77 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Equipe Tunisie + 21:2677+ 21:36
78 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21:2648+ 21:36
79 Mohamed Nizar Essail 1994 Kawkab A.C.Marrakech + 21:2659+ 21:36
80 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 21:2692+ 23:29
81 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 21:2688+ 22:17
82 Abdallah Hida 1991 U.S.Casablancais + 21:2653+ 21:36
83 Filip Taragel 1992 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21:2650+ 21:36
84 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 21:2684+ 21:36
85 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21:2621+ 21:30
86 Andrew Kimutai 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 21:2678+ 21:36
87 Meron Teshome 1992 Bike Aid + 21:2620+ 21:30
88 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 21:2664+ 21:36
89 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Inteja - MMR + 21:2682+ 21:36
90 Jose Aguirre 1994 Inteja - MMR + 21:2674+ 21:36
91 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 21:2675+ 21:36
92 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 21:2685+ 21:36
93 Joachim Strindin 1993 - + 21:2681+ 21:36
94 Maxim Gjerdalen Foray 1994 - + 21:2691+ 23:03
95 Jean Lachance 1987 Quebexico + 21:2668+ 21:36
96 Jacob Wihk 1987 Ryska Posten RT + 31:54106+ 38:43
97 Jayson Rousseau 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 31:54102+ 32:43
98 Bernardo Gonçalves 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 31:5496+ 32:04
99 Oscar Fabregat Villanueva 1992 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 31:5498+ 32:04
100 Adam Carr 1983 Quebexico + 31:5497+ 32:04
101 Gholamreza Cheraghi 1990 DFT Team + 31:54101+ 32:38
102 Roland Minko 1998 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 31:54107+ 38:43
103 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat 1996 Kenyan Riders Iten + 31:54103+ 33:21
104 John Kariuki 1997 Kenyan Riders Iten + 31:5495+ 32:04
105 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 31:5499+ 32:04
106 Balint Szeghalmi 1980 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 31:54104+ 33:57
107 Achref Tliba 1998 Equipe Tunisie + 31:54100+ 32:35
108 Aasmund Groven Lindveit 1995 - + 50:41113+ 01:06:29
109 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido 1983 Quebexico + 50:41111+ 52:18
110 Jørgen Strømstad Sunde 1998 - + 50:41114+ 01:10:18
111 Masoud Pour Hemmati - - + 50:41112+ 57:53
112 Antti Sizko 1982 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 50:41110+ 52:08
113 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 50:41108+ 50:51
114 Evgenii Tikhonin 1998 - + 50:41109+ 51:43
DNS Alvaro Orengo Lopez 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport 999
DNF Mario De Carvalho 1995 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 999
DNF Zacarias Adilson Monteiro 1996 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 999
DNF Helder Silva 1996 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 999
DNF Sony Lamarre 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999
DNF Saaed Dargahi 1977 Omidnia Mashhad 999
DNF Mahdi Rouzbahaneh 1974 Omidnia Mashhad 999
DNF Antoine Fabry 1997 Quebexico 999
DNF Mohcine El Kouraji 1997 U.C.Orleans 999

Info

Race Tour du Maroc
Nation Morocco
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 158.1 km
StartFes
FinishKhenifra
DateApril 7th (2018)
Leader L.Pijourlet
Youth M.Gaillard
Points L.Pijourlet
Mountain F.Maitre
Sprint S.Haddi