2018 Tour du Maroc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (13)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 10

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 David Riviere 1995 France Vendée U 40:04:35
02 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 08
03 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Bike Aid + 33
04 Marlon Gaillard 1996 France Vendée U + 42
05 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 42
06 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Inteja - MMR + 47
07 Louis Pijourlet 1995 France Vendée U + 01:04
08 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Spain Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:08
09 Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR + 02:26
10 Florian Maitre 1996 France Vendée U + 02:26
11 Martin Mahdar 1989 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:35
12 Enzo Bernard 1997 France Vendée U + 02:57
13 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever + 08:40
14 Javier Valero Amat 1994 Spain Ginestar-ULB Sport + 14:38
15 Patrik Tybor 1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 23:21
16 Marius Blålid 1993 Norway Sandefjord SK + 23:43
17 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 23:43
18 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Spain - + 24:53
19 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina + 24:53
20 Meron Teshome 1992 Eritrea Bike Aid + 25:36
21 Dario Antonio 1992 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 25:47
22 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Wilier Triestina + 25:48
23 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27:11
24 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ukraine Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 28:10
25 Jean Lachance 1987 Canada Quebexico + 29:42
26 Bruno Araujo 1998 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 29:42
27 Pierre Moncorge 1992 France Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 29:45
28 Martin Haring 1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 30:03
29 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia - + 30:23
30 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Russia - + 30:53
31 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Italy Wilier Triestina + 31:17
32 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Wilier Triestina + 32:14
33 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling + 35:13
34 Clement Orceau 1995 France Vendée U + 35:17
35 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Russia - + 35:57
36 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 35:58
37 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 36:08
38 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Mexico Inteja - MMR + 37:35
39 Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 37:51
40 Patrick Lechner 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 38:33
41 Timo Schäfer 1992 Germany Bike Aid + 39:42
42 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Norway Ryska Posten RT + 40:18
43 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina + 40:46
44 Florian Deriaux 1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever + 44:05
45 Boualem Belmokhtar 1993 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever + 44:22
46 Enver Asanov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 44:38
47 Csaba Palyi 1990 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary + 45:36
48 Gergely Kiss 1981 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary + 47:00
49 Jose Aguirre 1994 Mexico Inteja - MMR + 47:52
50 Ben Hetherington 1995 Great Britain Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 47:55
51 Nadhem Ben Amor 1993 Tunisia Equipe Tunisie + 51:02
52 Andrey Sazanov 1994 Russia - + 01:00:35
53 Ali Nouisri 1994 Tunisia VIB Sports + 01:02:57
54 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:02:57
55 Adrian Nunez 1991 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR + 01:03:13
56 John Kariuki 1997 Kenya Kenyan Riders Iten + 01:07:50
57 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:08:57
58 Jacob Tipper 1991 Great Britain Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:09:29
59 Josphat Githambo - Kenya Kenyan Riders Iten + 01:10:07
60 Norbert Abrok 1982 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary + 01:10:33
61 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina + 01:12:48
62 Andrew Kimutai 1996 Kenya Kenyan Riders Iten + 01:13:42
63 Filip Taragel 1992 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:13:49
64 Kirill Bochkov 1996 Russia Mutua Levante - Bioracer + 01:16:18
65 Samuel Volkers 1992 Australia Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:21:15
66 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Norway Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:24:28
67 Roland Minko 1998 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary + 01:24:35
68 Adam Carr 1983 USA Quebexico + 01:26:35
69 Bernardo Gonçalves 1998 Portugal Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 01:29:23
70 Balint Szeghalmi 1980 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary + 01:33:11
71 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Japan Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:35:01
72 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani 1990 Iran Omidnia Mashhad + 01:36:38
73 Achref Tliba 1998 Tunisia Equipe Tunisie + 01:52:15
74 Robert Orr 1980 Great Britain Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:53:02
75 Oscar Fabregat Villanueva 1992 Spain Ginestar-ULB Sport + 01:56:23
76 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido 1983 Mexico Quebexico + 02:02:29
77 Masoud Pour Hemmati - Iran Omidnia Mashhad + 02:28:22

Info

RaceTour du Maroc
Nation Morocco
DateApril 6th-15th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader D.Riviere
Youth M.Gaillard
Points J.Mareczko
Mountain F.Maitre
Sprint P.Tybor
Extra Compare top four