Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2017 Tour du Maroc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Salaheddine Mraouni 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho 03:52:3644+ 43:01
02 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0012+ 19:42
03 Othmane Elafi 1990 - + 01:3267+ 01:04:12
04 Matt Boys 1989 Kuwait - Cartucho + 01:3250+ 52:32
05 Luke Keough 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 02:4525+ 32:19
06 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 02:4545+ 47:26
07 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Team Sauerland NRW + 02:4551+ 52:39
08 Mounir Makhchoun 1994 VIB Bikes + 02:4534+ 37:23
09 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Kuwait - Cartucho + 02:4528+ 32:26
10 Haitam Gaiz 1994 - + 02:4563+ 01:01:15
11 Simon Sellier 1995 Vendée U + 02:4506+ 10:43
12 Leonardo Tortomasi 1994 Team Figros Snep + 02:4530+ 35:10
13 Filippo Tagliani 1995 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 02:4526+ 32:23
14 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 02:4518+ 26:53
15 Francesco Mancini 1995 Team Figros Snep + 02:4515+ 23:32
16 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 CCDT + 02:4560+ 57:35
17 Soufiane Sahbaoui 1995 VIB Bikes + 02:4508+ 12:45
18 Gediminas Kaupas 1988 Staki - Technorama + 02:4520+ 30:34
19 Umberto Marengo 1992 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 02:4509+ 12:56
20 Hichem Mokhtari 1996 V.C.Sovac + 02:4578+ 01:11:28
21 Josip Rumac 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:4513+ 21:40
22 Axel Journiaux 1995 Vendée U + 02:4504+ 10:35
23 Rolly Weaver 1990 NaturaBlue Cycling Team + 02:4537+ 37:50
24 El Houcaine Sebbahi 1997 Maroc Regional Centre + 02:4555+ 54:52
25 Matthias Legley 1991 NaturaBlue Cycling Team + 02:4533+ 37:07
26 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 02:4524+ 32:12
27 Ali Nouisri 1994 - + 02:4557+ 55:41
28 Abdallah Hida 1991 U.S.Casablancais + 02:4539+ 38:57
29 Mohamed Amine Belabessi 1997 V.C.Sovac + 02:4582+ 01:17:16
30 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 02:450124:10:55
31 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:4516+ 23:37
32 Lubos Malovec 1994 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:4549+ 51:09
33 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 02:4532+ 36:36
34 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 V.C.Sovac + 02:4572+ 01:07:11
35 Oussama Mansouri 1997 V.C.Sovac + 02:4553+ 54:22
36 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Kuwait - Cartucho + 02:4536+ 37:33
37 Julius Domnick 1997 Team Sauerland NRW + 02:4565+ 01:03:08
38 Hatim Karmouchi 1992 Maroc Regional Centre + 02:4570+ 01:05:11
39 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 02:4502+ 05:54
40 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 02:4529+ 34:46
41 Badr Iferd 1990 Maroc Regional Centre + 02:4581+ 01:13:43
42 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess 1993 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 02:4577+ 01:10:17
43 Ahmed Lhanafi 1990 - + 02:4561+ 01:00:49
44 Mouhsin Annachnach 1997 Maroc Regional Centre + 02:4541+ 39:06
45 Adil Jelloul 1982 Sky Dive Dubai + 02:4514+ 23:24
46 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 02:4552+ 52:43
47 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 02:4531+ 36:05
48 Mouhssine Lahsaini 1985 - + 02:4505+ 10:42
49 Jerome Pulidori 1986 Nice Pro Cycling Team + 02:4548+ 50:59
50 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:4538+ 38:53
51 Essaid Abelouache 1988 - + 02:4517+ 26:38
52 Lahcen Saber 1990 - + 02:4522+ 31:37
53 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 02:4535+ 37:29
54 Mohamed Er Rafai 1989 - + 02:4521+ 30:40
55 Kirill Pozdnyakov [*] 1989 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:4503+ 09:31
56 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:4527+ 32:23
57 Mario Meris 1996 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 02:4576+ 01:09:50
58 Emmanuel Chamand - - + 02:4591+ 01:28:31
59 Aziz Chaqri 1991 Maroc Regional Centre + 02:4540+ 39:01
60 Hicham Benouzza 1991 Maroc Regional Centre + 02:4585+ 01:20:39
61 Ilyass Rabihi 1996 Maroc Regional Centre + 02:4573+ 01:07:17
62 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 02:4564+ 01:01:21
63 Taruia Krainer 1991 Vendée U + 02:4523+ 32:11
64 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 02:4558+ 56:24
65 David Riviere 1995 Vendée U + 02:4519+ 26:57
66 Viktor Filutas 1996 Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton + 03:0354+ 54:25
67 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 03:0647+ 50:39
68 Istvan Molnar 1988 Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton + 03:0884+ 01:20:23
69 Daniel Moricz 1996 Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton + 03:0856+ 54:56
70 Louis Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 03:0846+ 50:09
71 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 03:0807+ 11:08
72 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 03:1480+ 01:12:56
73 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 03:2311+ 17:30
74 Riccardo Marchesini 1993 Team Figros Snep + 05:0042+ 41:21
75 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Sky Dive Dubai + 05:0079+ 01:12:37
76 Mansoor Jawad 1986 VIB Bikes + 05:0088+ 01:22:12
77 Jonas Härtig 1997 Team Sauerland NRW + 07:0659+ 57:06
78 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 07:0874+ 01:07:42
79 Christian Mager 1992 Team Sauerland NRW + 07:2310+ 14:54
80 Hassen Ben Nasser 1986 - + 08:5068+ 01:04:26
81 Nadhem Ben 1993 - + 08:5093+ 01:44:23
82 Paulius Siskevicius 1993 Staki - Technorama + 08:5043+ 41:59
83 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 11:1983+ 01:19:26
84 Jozef Palcak 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 11:1987+ 01:22:07
85 Matteo Sensi 1998 Team Figros Snep + 11:3269+ 01:05:08
86 Sean Joyce 1991 NaturaBlue Cycling Team + 11:3286+ 01:21:03
87 Achref Tliba 1998 - + 11:3295+ 01:51:29
88 Ali Hassan Mansoor [*] 1987 VIB Bikes + 11:3290+ 01:26:51
89 Paul Redtenbacher 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 11:3294+ 01:49:10
90 Bence Loki 1994 Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton + 11:3296+ 02:04:02
91 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 11:3271+ 01:06:34
92 Sayed Ahmed Alawi 1987 VIB Bikes + 11:3275+ 01:09:21
93 Florian Gaugl 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 11:3266+ 01:03:09
94 Mattia De Marchi 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 11:4862+ 01:01:02
95 Marvin Kötting 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 13:4392+ 01:29:24
96 Yannick Janssen 1990 Memil Pro Cycling + 18:1789+ 01:23:24
DNF Mykolas Raciunas 1995 Staki - Technorama 999

Info

Race Tour du Maroc
Nation Morocco
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 161 km
StartNador
FinishOujda
DateApril 12th (2017)
Leader A.Ait El Abdia
Youth A.Journiaux
Points L.Keough
Mountain J.Rumac
Sprint A.Ait El Abdia

Salaheddine Mraouni