Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2017 Tour du Maroc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Kirill Pozdnyakov [*] 1989 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 03:31:510103:31:41
02 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 1302+ 17
03 Simon Sellier 1995 Vendée U + 1303+ 19
04 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 1306+ 23
05 Christian Mager 1992 Team Sauerland NRW + 1307+ 23
06 Islam Mansouri 1997 V.C.Sovac + 1304+ 20
07 Mouhssine Lahsaini 1985 - + 1305+ 21
08 Axel Journiaux 1995 Vendée U + 1308+ 23
09 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:2209+ 02:32
10 Yannick Janssen 1990 Memil Pro Cycling + 02:2210+ 02:32
11 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 02:2511+ 02:32
12 Filippo Tagliani 1995 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 02:2515+ 02:35
13 Francesco Mancini 1995 Team Figros Snep + 02:2516+ 02:35
14 Josip Rumac 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:2517+ 02:35
15 Lahcen Saber 1990 - + 02:2518+ 02:35
16 Soufiane Sahbaoui 1995 VIB Bikes + 02:2513+ 02:34
17 Mattia De Marchi 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 02:2519+ 02:35
18 Matthias Legley 1991 NaturaBlue Cycling Team + 02:2520+ 02:35
19 Andrea Villanti 1996 Team Figros Snep + 02:2521+ 02:35
20 Gediminas Kaupas 1988 Staki - Technorama + 02:2522+ 02:35
21 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 02:2523+ 02:35
22 Salaheddine Mraouni 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 02:2524+ 02:35
23 Umberto Marengo 1992 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 02:2525+ 02:35
24 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 CCDT + 02:2526+ 02:35
25 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 02:2527+ 02:35
26 Mohamed Er Rafai 1989 - + 02:2528+ 02:35
27 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:2514+ 02:34
28 Hatim Karmouchi 1992 Maroc Regional Centre + 02:2529+ 02:35
29 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:2530+ 02:35
30 Adil Jelloul 1982 Sky Dive Dubai + 02:2512+ 02:33
31 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 V.C.Sovac + 02:2531+ 02:35
32 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Staki - Technorama + 02:2532+ 02:35
33 Jerome Pulidori 1986 Nice Pro Cycling Team + 02:2533+ 02:35
34 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 02:3537+ 02:45
35 David Riviere 1995 Vendée U + 02:3536+ 02:44
36 Luke Keough 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 02:3535+ 02:42
37 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 02:3538+ 02:45
38 Hassen Ben Nasser 1986 - + 02:2534+ 02:35
39 Mohamed Amine Belabessi 1997 V.C.Sovac + 05:0440+ 05:14
40 Hichem Amari 1995 V.C.Sovac + 05:0441+ 05:14
41 Ali Hassan Mansoor [*] 1987 VIB Bikes + 05:0442+ 05:14
42 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 05:0443+ 05:14
43 Abdallah Hida 1991 U.S.Casablancais + 05:0444+ 05:14
44 Mario Meris 1996 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 05:0445+ 05:14
45 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 05:0446+ 05:14
46 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 05:0447+ 05:14
47 Mykolas Raciunas 1995 Staki - Technorama + 05:0448+ 05:14
48 Paulius Siskevicius 1993 Staki - Technorama + 05:0449+ 05:14
49 Leonardo Tortomasi 1994 Team Figros Snep + 05:0450+ 05:14
50 Louis Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 05:0451+ 05:14
51 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess 1993 Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed + 05:0452+ 05:14
52 Julius Domnick 1997 Team Sauerland NRW + 05:0453+ 05:14
53 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Sky Dive Dubai + 05:0454+ 05:14
54 Essaid Abelouache 1988 - + 05:0455+ 05:14
55 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 05:0456+ 05:14
56 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 05:0457+ 05:14
57 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 05:0458+ 05:14
58 Ahmed Lhanafi 1990 - + 05:0459+ 05:14
59 Mansoor Jawad 1986 VIB Bikes + 05:0460+ 05:14
60 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 05:0439+ 05:12
61 Sayed Ahmed Alawi 1987 VIB Bikes + 05:0461+ 05:14
62 Matt Boys 1989 Kuwait - Cartucho + 05:0462+ 05:14
63 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 05:0463+ 05:14
64 Florian Gaugl 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 05:0464+ 05:14
65 Taruia Krainer 1991 Vendée U + 05:0465+ 05:14
66 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 05:0466+ 05:14
67 Viktor Filutas 1996 Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton + 06:4967+ 06:59
68 David Puskas 1988 Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton + 06:4968+ 06:59
69 Hichem Mokhtari 1996 V.C.Sovac + 06:5969+ 07:09
70 Oussama Mansouri 1997 V.C.Sovac + 07:0070+ 07:10
71 Daniel Moricz 1996 Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton + 07:0071+ 07:10
72 El Houcaine Sebbahi 1997 Maroc Regional Centre + 07:2572+ 07:35
73 Istvan Molnar 1988 Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton + 07:2573+ 07:35
74 Hicham Benouzza 1991 Maroc Regional Centre + 07:2574+ 07:35
75 Mounir Makhchoun 1994 VIB Bikes + 07:2575+ 07:35
76 Kasparas Punkrys 1998 Staki - Technorama + 07:3076+ 07:40
77 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 07:3077+ 07:40
78 Zoltan Lengyel 1995 Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton + 07:3078+ 07:40
79 Paul Redtenbacher 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 07:3079+ 07:40
80 Matteo Sensi 1998 Team Figros Snep + 07:3080+ 07:40
81 Riccardo Marchesini 1993 Team Figros Snep + 07:3081+ 07:40
82 Rolly Weaver 1990 NaturaBlue Cycling Team + 07:3082+ 07:40
83 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Kuwait - Cartucho + 07:3083+ 07:40
84 Jozef Palcak 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 07:3084+ 07:40
85 Sean Joyce 1991 NaturaBlue Cycling Team + 07:3085+ 07:40
86 Alessio Nunziata 1998 Team Figros Snep + 07:3086+ 07:40
87 Emmanuel Chamand - - + 07:3087+ 07:40
88 Jean-Denis Armand 1988 - + 07:3088+ 07:40
89 Lubos Malovec 1994 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 07:3089+ 07:40
90 Jonas Härtig 1997 Team Sauerland NRW + 07:3090+ 07:40
91 Ali Nouisri 1994 - + 08:0691+ 08:16
92 Nadhem Ben 1993 - + 09:0192+ 09:11
93 Mouhsin Annachnach 1997 Maroc Regional Centre + 09:0393+ 09:13
94 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Team Sauerland NRW + 09:0394+ 09:13
95 Badr Iferd 1990 Maroc Regional Centre + 09:0395+ 09:13
96 Aziz Chaqri 1991 Maroc Regional Centre + 09:0396+ 09:13
97 Foued Messaouidi 1998 - + 09:4897+ 09:58
98 Othmane Elafi 1990 - + 10:0598+ 10:15
99 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Kuwait - Cartucho + 10:3699+ 10:46
100 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10:36100+ 10:46
101 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 10:36101+ 10:46
102 Ismayil Ilyasov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 10:36102+ 10:46
103 Jérome Paniandy - - + 10:36103+ 10:46
104 Ilyass Rabihi 1996 Maroc Regional Centre + 10:45104+ 10:55
105 Gintaras Svetikas 1996 Staki - Technorama + 12:10105+ 12:20
106 Bence Loki 1994 Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton + 12:33106+ 12:43
107 Haitam Gaiz 1994 - + 13:40107+ 13:50
108 Marvin Kötting 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 13:40108+ 13:50
109 Achref Tliba 1998 - + 13:40109+ 13:50
110 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 14:37110+ 14:47
111 Bryan Maillot - - + 24:48111+ 24:58
112 Saeid Jafer Alali 1988 VIB Bikes + 24:48112+ 24:58
DNS Florent Van Herpe 1997 NaturaBlue Cycling Team 999
DNS Elgun Alizada 1996 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 999
DNF Paul Riviere - - 999

Info

Race Tour du Maroc
Nation Morocco
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 148.7 km
StartBenslimane
FinishKenitra
DateApril 7th (2017)
Leader K.Pozdnyakov
Youth S.Sellier
Points K.Pozdnyakov
Mountain A.Jelloul
Sprint I.Mansouri

Kirill Pozdnyakov