2018 Giro dell'Emilia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (12)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team 5t 09' 35"
02 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac 08"
03 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 09"
04 Michael Woods 1986 Canada Team EF Education First - Drapac 09"
05 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France Groupama - FDJ 13"
06 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 13"
07 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo 13"
08 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida 15"
09 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida 18"
10 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 21"
11 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 21"
12 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Astana Pro Team 32"
13 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 32"
14 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac 32"
15 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team 34"
16 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 38"
17 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 47"
18 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates 58"
19 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team 58"
20 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 1' 04"
21 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli 1' 07"
22 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo 1' 14"
23 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Team Sky 1' 16"
24 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Team EF Education First - Drapac 1' 23"
25 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1' 27"
26 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data 1' 27"
27 Simone Petilli 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates 1' 32"
28 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 56"
29 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 2' 01"
30 Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 01"
31 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team 2' 05"
32 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Wilier Triestina 2' 10"
33 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 2' 54"
34 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Team Sky 3' 20"
35 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 3' 20"
36 Ivan Sosa 1997 Colombia Androni Giocattoli 3' 20"
37 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 3' 20"
38 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team 3' 20"
39 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Dimension Data 3' 37"
40 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 15"
41 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 4' 21"
42 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo 4' 24"
43 David Gaudu 1996 France Groupama - FDJ 4' 37"
44 Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 4' 45"
45 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Bahrain - Merida 4' 45"
46 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina 4' 45"
47 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 5' 00"
48 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 5' 25"
49 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Wilier Triestina 5' 25"
50 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 5' 56"
51 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa Dimension Data 6' 05"
52 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 6' 05"
53 Joan Bou Company 1997 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini 6' 11"
54 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini 7' 52"
55 Michele Gazzara 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis 9' 03"
56 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli 9' 13"
57 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 9' 13"
58 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 9' 13"
59 Nicola Conci 1997 Italy Trek - Segafredo 9' 13"
60 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 9' 13"
61 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 9' 13"
62 Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team 9' 13"
63 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina 9' 37"
64 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli 9' 51"
65 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Israel Cycling Academy 9' 51"
66 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli 9' 51"
67 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland Israel Cycling Academy 9' 51"
68 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 9' 51"
69 Davide Gabburo 1993 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 10' 24"
70 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 11' 18"
71 Scott Davies 1995 Great Britain Dimension Data 11' 35"
72 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 12' 24"
73 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 12' 48"
74 Lorenzo Delco 1995 Switzerland Biesse Carrera Gavardo 15' 33"
75 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir 17' 51"
76 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis 18' 15"
77 Niklas Eg 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 18' 23"
DNF Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Mirko Trosino 1992 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Kristian Yustre 1993 Colombia Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Andrea Vendrame 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team
DNF Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Antonio Nibali 1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Umberto Orsini 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Daniel Savini 1997 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Manuel Senni 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alberto Amici 1993 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Enrico Logica 1995 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Michel Piccot 1997 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Enrico Salvador 1994 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Andrea Zanardini 1993 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Alexander Evans 1997 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNF Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Celano 1989 Italy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Justin Oien 1995 USA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Massimo Orlandi 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF William Bonnet 1982 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Anthony Roux 1987 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Leo Vincent 1995 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Eritrea Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Robert Power 1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Monkey Town
DNF Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Movistar Team
DNF Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Emil Dima 1997 Romania MSTina-Focus
DNF Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Romania MSTina-Focus
DNF Mattia Marcelli 1991 Italy MSTina-Focus
DNF Andrea Ruscetta 1990 Italy MSTina-Focus
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy MSTina-Focus
DNF Denis Marian Vulcan 1999 Romania MSTina-Focus
DNF Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNF Luca Colnaghi 1999 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis
DNF Antonio Di Sante 1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis
DNF Matteo Draperi 1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis
DNF Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis
DNF Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Dimension Data
DNF Nicholas Dlamini 1995 South Africa Dimension Data
DNF Ben O'Connor 1995 Australia Dimension Data
DNF Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Kenny Elissonde 1991 France Team Sky
DNF Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky
DNF David López 1981 Spain Team Sky
DNF Davide Orrico 1990 Italy Vorarlberg - Santic
DNF Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Trek - Segafredo
DNF Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Trek - Segafredo
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 Belarus UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates
DNF Miguel Florez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina
DNF Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina
DNF Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNF Aldo Caiati 1998 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior

Info

RaceGiro dell'Emilia
Nation Italy
Distance 207.4 km
DateOctober 6th
Edition2018
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Alessandro De Marchi