2012 Giro dell'Emilia

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 4t 40' 22"
02 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Pro Team Astana 03"
03 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04"
04 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 08"
05 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 22"
06 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 33"
07 Giovanni Visconti [*] 1983 Italy Movistar Team 35"
08 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 37"
09 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1' 17"
10 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 1' 54"
11 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team 1' 58"
12 Cristiano Monguzzi 1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 2' 01"
13 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone 2' 15"
14 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 2' 16"
15 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - ISD 2' 23"
16 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 2' 56"
17 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named 4' 05"
18 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone 4' 05"
19 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Pro Team Astana 4' 05"
20 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Sky ProCycling 4' 17"
21 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 4' 19"
22 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Team Idea 4' 27"
23 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 4' 42"
24 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 8' 06"
25 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD 8' 07"
DNS Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone
DNF Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone
DNF Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Spain Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Marco Canola 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Angelo Pagani 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Diego Caccia 1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Umberto Nardecchia 1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Giampaolo Caruso [*] 1980 Italy Katusha Team
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha Team
DNF Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Lampre - ISD
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Matthew Lloyd 1983 Australia Lampre - ISD
DNF Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - ISD
DNF Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Movistar Team
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Movistar Team
DNF Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Pro Team Astana
DNF Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Sergey Renev 1985 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Sky ProCycling
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Sky ProCycling
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 France Team Europcar
DNF Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar
DNF Luca Barla 1987 Italy Team Idea
DNF Simone Boifava 1985 Italy Team Idea
DNF Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Team Idea
DNF Cristian Cominelli 1988 Italy Team Idea
DNF Luca Dodi 1987 Italy Team Idea
DNF Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Team Idea
DNF Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy Team Idea
DNF Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Ran Margaliot 1988 Israel Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Oleg Berdos 1987 Romania Utensilnord - Named
DNF Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNF Sergio Lagana 1982 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNF Gianluca Maggiore 1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNF Fabio Piscopiello 1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNF Federico Rocchetti 1986 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNF Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Utensilnord - Named

Info

RaceGiro dell'Emilia
Nation Italy
Distance193 km
DateOctober 6th
Edition2012
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Nairo Quintana

Manager results

1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 Team Dahls
3 Alberto Contador
4 Trygdekontoret
5 ONCE