Next manager: Arctic (16/08 13:30)

2009 Giro dell'Emilia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank4t 49' 32''
02Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank+ 0''
03Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Team Columbia - HTC+ 0''
04Cadel Evans1977 Australia Silence - Lotto+ 20''
05Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Astana+ 30''
06Fredrik Kessiakoff1980 Sweden Fuji-Servetto+ 32''
07Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team Saxo Bank+ 40''
08Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank+ 43''
09Alberto Fernández Blanco1955 SpainFuji-Servetto+ 43''
10Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Lampre - NGC+ 50''
11Mauricio Soler1983 Colombia Barloworld - Bianchi+ 53''
12Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare+ 1' 00''
13Bartosz Huzarski1980 Poland ISD - Neri+ 1' 00''
14Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - NGC+ 1' 03''
15Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 1' 15''
16Ivan Basso1977 Italy Liquigas+ 1' 20''
17Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Team Columbia - HTC+ 1' 20''
18Chris Horner1971 USA Astana+ 1' 20''
19Davide Malacarne1987 Italy Quick Step+ 1' 45''
20Emanuele Sella1981 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style+ 2' 01''
21Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Silence - Lotto+ 2' 01''
22Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Liquigas+ 2' 07''
23Riccardo Chiarini1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini+ 2' 15''
24Ruslan Pidgornyy1977 Ukraine ISD - Neri+ 2' 20''
25Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale+ 2' 20''
26Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Centri della Calzatura2' 20"
27Morris Possoni1984 Italy Team Columbia - HTC2' 20"
28Enrico Zen1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare2' 20"
29Yauheni Sobal1981 Belarus Centri della Calzatura2' 20"
30Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank2' 27"
31Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Team Saxo Bank2' 27"
32Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Team Katusha2' 27"
33Andrea Masciarelli1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2' 36"
34Leonardo Giordani1977 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce2' 36"
35Carlos Barredo [*]1981 Spain Quick Step2' 51"
36Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Team Katusha2' 57"
37Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini3' 02"
38Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank3' 10"
39Luca Zanasca1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura3' 16"
40Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Liquigas3' 16"
41Craig Lewis1985 USA Team Columbia - HTC3' 25"
42Vladimir Karpets1980 Russia Team Katusha3' 30"
43Francesco Failli1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3' 41"
44Francesco Bellotti1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi3' 41"
45Francesco Masciarelli1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3' 50"
46Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Liquigas3' 57"
47Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Team Katusha4' 15"
48Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Liquigas5' 10"
49Alexsandr Dyachenko1983 Kazakhstan Astana5' 10"
50Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale5' 43"
51Santo Anzà1980 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf7' 30"
52Massimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo8' 30"
53Marco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre - NGC8' 30"
54Hubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Quick Step8' 30"
55Diego Caccia1981 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi8' 30"
56Luca Solari1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli8' 30"
57Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi8' 30"
58Paolo Bailetti1980 Italy Fuji-Servetto8' 30"
59Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick Step8' 30"
60Fabio Taborre1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli8' 30"
61Alessandro Bisolti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare8' 30"
62Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - NGC8' 30"
DNFAlessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFRuggero Marzoli1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFGuiseppe Palumbo1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFLuca Pierfelici1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFCyril Dessel1974 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFVladimir Efimkin1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale
DNFJulien Loubet1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFRinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNFChristophe Riblon1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFLudovic Turpin1975 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFAndrei Kunitski1984 Belarus Amica Chips - Knauf
DNFJanez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Astana
DNFValeriy Dmitriyev1984 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFMaxim Iglinskiy1981 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFRoman Kireyev1987 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFBolat Raimbekov1986 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFGiampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFMarco Corti1986 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFChris Froome1985 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFCarlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFLaurent Beuret1986 Switzerland Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFDaniele Colli1982 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFMaxim Gourov1979 Kazakhstan Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFAlessandro Raisoni1983 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFAristide Ratti1982 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFDiego Alejandro Tamayo1983 Colombia Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFFrancisco Ventoso1982 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFDavide D'Angelo1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNFEugenio Loria1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNFGiuseppe Muraglia [*]1979 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNFDmitri Nikandrov1979 Russia Centri della Calzatura
DNFAlain Van der Velde1985 Netherlands Centri della Calzatura
DNFGiampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFVladimir Duma1972 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFCristiano Fumagalli1984 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFDainius Kairelis1979 Lithuania Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFAlessandro Maserati1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFEnrico Rossi1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFLuigi Sestili1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFFortunato Baliani1974 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFMauro Finetto1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFMichele Gaia1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFAlan Marangoni1984 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFFilippo Savini1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFEros Capecchi1986 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNFErmanno Capelli1985 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNFHector Gonzalez Baeza1986 Spain Fuji-Servetto
DNFMaxim Belkov1985 Russia ISD - Neri
DNFVitaly Kondrut1984 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNFOleksandr Kvachuk1983 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNFGianluca Mirenda1983 Italy ISD - Neri
DNFAlessandro Proni1982 Italy ISD - Neri
DNFEmanuele Bindi1981 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFEnrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFEnrico Magazzini1988 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFMauro Santambrogio1984 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFValerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas
DNFKjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas
DNFIvan Santaromita1984 Italy Liquigas
DNFArtem Ovechkin1986 Russia Lokomotiv
DNFMarco Cattaneo1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFGiario Ermeti1981 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFRoberto Ferrari1983 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFSergio Lagana1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFMatteo Montaguti1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFFabio Negri1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFDario Cataldo1985 Italy Quick Step
DNFMauro Facci1982 Italy Quick Step
DNFThomas Vedel Kvist1987 Denmark Quick Step
DNFMauricio Ardila Cano1979 Colombia Rabobank
DNFLars Boom1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFGrischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank
DNFBram Tankink1978 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFLaurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFAlessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFLuca Celli1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFLuis Angel Mate1984 Spain Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFMichele Scarponi1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFAdam Blythe1989 Great Britain Silence - Lotto
DNFYannick Eijssen1989 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFJelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFCharles Wegelius1978 Great Britain Silence - Lotto
DNFKim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia - HTC
DNFMarco Pinotti1976 Italy Team Columbia - HTC
DNFKanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team Columbia - HTC
DNFPavel Brutt1982 Russia Team Katusha
DNFNikita Eskov1983 Russia Team Katusha
DNFSerguei Klimov1980 Russia Team Katusha
DNFLuca Barla1987 Italy Team Milram
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Milram
DNFThomas Rohregger1982 Austria Team Milram
DNFMatthias Russ1983 Germany Team Milram
DNFPeter Velits1985 Slovakia Team Milram
DNFFabian Wegmann1980 Germany Team Milram
DNFFabrice Piemontesi1983 Italy Team Piemonte
DNFAnders Lund1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFNicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFJens Voigt1971 Germany Team Saxo Bank
Info
RaceGiro dell'Emilia
Nation Italy
Distance198.5 km
DateOctober 10th
Edition2009
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Robert Gesink