Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Giro dell'Emilia
UCI, One-day race, 10th September 1950, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Italy
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Maggini
Luciano
1925
Taurea
07:05:00
02
Nannini
Enzo
1925
Arbos
+ 00
03
Barozzi
Danilo
1927
Cimatti
+ 00
04
Astrua
Giancarlo
1927
Taurea
+ 00
05
Isotti
Livio
1927
Arbos
+ 00
06
Cremonese
Luciano
1926
Bottecchia
+ 09:36
07
Soldani
Renzo
1925
Legnano
+ 10:10
08
Barducci
Armando
1926
Frejus
+ 10:10
09
Minardi
Giuseppe
1928
Legnano
+ 10:10
10
Fornara
Pasquale
1925
Legnano
+ 10:10
11
Logli
Nedo
1923
Ganna
+ 11:00
12
Maggini
Sergio
1920
Taurea
+ 11:00
13
Pagliazzi
Sergio
1926
Arbos
+ 11:00
14
Rossello
Vincenzo
1923
Taurea
+ 11:00
15
Bonini
Valerio
1924
Benotto
+ 11:00
16
Conterno
Angelo
1925
V.C. Covolo
+ 11:00
17
Medri
Adriano
-
-
+ 11:00
17
Castellucci
Leo
1926
Arbos
+ 11:00
17
Coppini
Enzo
1920
Arbos
+ 11:00
17
Baroni
Mario
1927
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 11:00
17
Gianelli
Bruno
1925
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 11:00
17
Ghirardi
Alberto
1921
Benotto
+ 11:00
17
Carrea
Andrea
1924
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 11:00
17
Milano
Ettore
1925
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 11:00
17
Pasquini
Bruno
1914
Cimatti
+ 11:00
17
Chiti
Luciano
1929
Ganna
+ 11:00
17
Brasola
Elio
1927
Lygie
+ 11:00
17
Barbiero
Renato
1927
Wilier - Triestina
+ 11:00
29
Bevilacqua
Antonio
1918
Wilier - Triestina
+ 12:00
30
Brasola
Annibale
1925
Benotto
+ 14:00
31
Molinari
Giuseppe
1922
Wilier - Triestina
+ 14:00
32
Bini
Aldo
1915
Ganna
+ 14:00
33
Ricci
Claudio
1925
Viscontea
+ 14:00
34
Clementi
Arduino
1922
-
+ 14:00
35
Crippa
Fiorenzo
1926
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 14:00
36
Giudici
Pietro
1921
Cimatti
+ 14:00
37
Tognarelli
Giordano
1922
Benotto
+ 14:00
38
Fontana
R.
-
-
+ 14:00
39
Cerati
Renzo
1924
Stucchi
+ 14:00
40
Arata
Natalino
1916
-
+ 20:00
Information
Giro dell'Emilia
Italy
10th September 1950
1.HC | 240.0 km