2012 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Leopard - Trek CT 9t 58' 43"
02 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Rabobank CT 51"
03 Marc Goos 1990 Netherlands Rabobank CT 54"
04 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Leopard - Trek CT 1' 00"
05 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium - 1' 02"
06 Jeroen Hoorne 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1' 06"
07 Niels Reynvoet 1991 Belgium - 1' 07"
08 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Moldova Leopard - Trek CT 1' 14"
09 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Rabobank CT 1' 15"
10 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 1' 32"
11 Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol 1' 41"
12 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium - 1' 49"
13 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Germany Rabobank CT 1' 51"
14 Kevin Thome 1989 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 1' 55"
15 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Rabobank CT 2' 04"
16 Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Joker Merida 2' 04"
17 Maxim Pokidov 1989 Russia Itera - Katusha 2' 08"
18 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium - 2' 10"
19 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 2' 10"
20 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Rabobank CT 2' 12"
21 Julian Kern 1989 Germany Leopard - Trek CT 2' 13"
22 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Rabobank CT 2' 15"
23 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Idemasport - Biowanze 2' 16"
24 Thomas Vanhaecke 1989 Belgium - 2' 19"
25 Maarten Craeghs 1992 Belgium - 2' 22"
26 Wouter Daniels 1992 Belgium - 2' 24"
27 Christer Jensen 1990 Norway Joker Merida 2' 34"
28 Justin Van Hoecke 1989 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 4' 37"
29 Jochen Vankerchoven 1988 Belgium - 4' 40"
30 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 5' 21"
31 Sergei Pomoshnikov 1990 Russia Itera - Katusha 5' 49"
32 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA BMC Racing Team 6' 01"
33 Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 6' 01"
34 Paavo Paajanen 1988 Finland - 6' 17"
35 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium - 6' 27"
36 Quentin Van Heuverswijn 1992 Belgium Idemasport - Biowanze 6' 31"
37 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Bontrager - Livestrong 6' 34"
38 Jens Vandenbogaerde 1992 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 6' 36"
39 Jorne Carolus 1992 Belgium - 6' 40"
40 Lucas Eamon Franck 1992 USA - 6' 41"
41 Christophe Sleurs 1990 Belgium - 6' 47"
42 Tanner Putt 1992 USA BMC - Hincapie Sportswear 6' 49"
43 Floris Smeyers 1990 Belgium - 6' 49"
44 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium - 6' 51"
45 Maxim Razumov 1990 Russia Itera - Katusha 6' 52"
46 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 7' 02"
47 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Idemasport - Biowanze 7' 02"
48 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 7' 02"
49 Fabian Thiel 1992 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 7' 02"
50 Theo Reinhardt 1990 Germany - 7' 03"
51 Joeri Persoon 1992 Belgium - 7' 03"
52 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 7' 04"
53 Jerome Kerf 1993 Belgium Idemasport - Biowanze 7' 08"
54 Bjorn De Decker 1988 Belgium - 7' 12"
55 Kirill Baranov 1989 Russia Itera - Katusha 7' 12"
56 Kenny Terweduwe 1988 Belgium - 7' 13"
57 Jeroen Vrolijkx 1991 Belgium - 7' 13"
58 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium - 7' 14"
59 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Joker Merida 7' 15"
60 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium - 7' 19"
61 Joel Zangerle 1988 Luxembourg Leopard - Trek CT 7' 20"
62 Jasper Baert 1992 Belgium - 7' 23"
63 Tom David 1990 New Zealand T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 7' 23"
64 Niels Vandyck 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 7' 23"
65 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 7' 27"
66 Raphael Addy 1990 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 7' 27"
67 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 7' 28"
68 Jan Dieteren 1993 Germany Raiko - Stölting 7' 30"
69 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 7' 34"
70 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium Idemasport - Biowanze 7' 35"
71 Sondre Sørtveit 1988 Norway Joker Merida 7' 37"
72 Nubolat Kulimbetov 1992 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 7' 37"
73 Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 7' 47"
74 Igor Frolov 1990 Russia Itera - Katusha 7' 48"
75 Pit Schlechter 1990 Luxembourg Leopard - Trek CT 7' 51"
76 Oliver Poppe 1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 7' 51"
77 Walt De Winter 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 8' 10"
78 Martynas Maniusis 1989 Lithuania - 8' 29"
79 Brandon Van Cauwenbergh 1991 Belgium - 8' 41"
80 Matthias Allegaert 1989 Belgium - 8' 46"
81 Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 9' 11"
82 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 9' 15"
83 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 9' 34"
84 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium - 12' 03"
85 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 12' 43"
86 Yannick Mayer 1991 Germany Team NSP - Ghost 14' 11"
87 Paco Ghistelinck 1993 Belgium - 14' 17"
88 Niels Tooth 1992 Belgium - 14' 25"
89 Andres Saelens 1992 Belgium - 14' 40"
90 Chris Jory 1987 Australia - 15' 06"
91 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 15' 37"
92 Ian Vansumere 1990 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 17' 38"
93 Quentin Bertholet 1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 17' 56"
94 Jonathan De Witte 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 20' 23"
DNF Nicolas Bertuille 1988 Belgium -
DNF Julien Cadron 1992 Belgium -
DNF Thomas Chamon 1989 Belgium -
DNF Thomas Crombez - Belgium -
DNF Jose Miguel Culebras Rodriguez 1992 Spain -
DNF Robby De Bock 1988 Belgium -
DNF Axel De Corte 1992 Belgium -
DNF Thomas Debrabandere 1990 Belgium -
DNF Brecht Denys 1989 Belgium -
DNF Gilles Derycke - Belgium -
DNF Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium -
DNF Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium -
DNF Douglas Dewey 1989 Great Britain -
DNF Laurent Donnay 1988 Belgium -
DNF Victor Fobert 1990 France -
DNF Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium -
DNF Jelle Goderis 1991 Belgium -
DNF Steven Haerinck 1991 Belgium -
DNF Steven Hoedt 1992 Belgium -
DNF Sam Houfflijn 1992 Belgium -
DNF Hubert Jacques 1990 Belgium -
DNF Llewwellyn Kinch 1989 Great Britain -
DNF Brian Ligneel 1989 Belgium -
DNF Paul Lynch 1993 USA -
DNF Daan Myngheer 1993 Belgium -
DNF Bartolo Polizzotto 1991 Belgium -
DNF Ewout Rommens - Belgium -
DNF Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium -
DNF Angus Tobin 1992 Australia -
DNF Kevin Van Acker 1990 Belgium -
DNF Yoakim Van den Abbeele 1991 Belgium -
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium -
DNF Jarno Van Guyse 1987 Belgium -
DNF Rob Vangenechten 1988 Belgium -
DNF Michael Vink 1991 New Zealand -
DNF Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium -
DNF Peter Erdin 1990 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo
DNF Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo
DNF Gavin Mannion 1991 USA Bontrager - Livestrong
DNF Robert Bush 1990 USA Chipotle - First Solar Development
DNF Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana
DNF Abdraimzhan Ishanov 1990 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana
DNF Quentin Tanis 1990 France Geofco - Ville d'Alger
DNF Arnaud Geronboux 1991 Belgium Idemasport - Biowanze
DNF Loic Pestiaux 1991 Belgium Idemasport - Biowanze
DNF Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNF Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNF Vegard Robinson Bugge 1989 Norway Joker Merida
DNF Adrian Gjølberg 1989 Norway Joker Merida
DNF Mats Lohne 1990 Norway Joker Merida
DNF Jeroen Lepla 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Leopard - Trek CT
DNF Florian Senechal 1993 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Joris Cornet 1991 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Axel Gremelpont 1990 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Glenn Vandemaele 1990 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Fabian Schnaidt 1990 Germany Team Specialized Concept Store
DNF Bastian Bürgel 1990 Germany Thüringer Energie Team

Info

RaceLe Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
Nation Belgium
DateMarch 30th-1st
Edition2012
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Bob Jungels