Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2007 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank CT 10:13
02 Francis De Greef 1985 Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla + 04
03 Alexey Shmidt 1983 Moscow Stars + 04
04 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 - + 04
05 Thom Van Dulmen 1985 Rabobank CT + 05
06 Sébastien Turgot 1984 - + 05
07 Kevyn Ista 1984 Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol + 05
08 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Rabobank CT + 06
09 Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 07
10 Gert Joeaar 1987 - + 09
11 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Rabobank CT + 10
12 Maarten Neyens 1985 Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla + 11
13 Kristoffer Nielsen 1985 Team GLS + 11
14 Dieter Cappelle 1983 Unibet.com + 13
15 Tom Veelers 1984 Rabobank CT + 13
16 Marcel Kittel 1988 Thüringer Energie Team + 14
17 Olivier Pardini 1985 Storez - Ledecq Materiaux + 14
18 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 15
19 Tony Martin 1985 Thüringer Energie Team + 17
20 Evgeny Sokolov 1984 - + 18
21 Damien Gaudin 1986 - + 18
22 Håvard Nybø 1983 Team Sparebanken Vest + 18
23 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 19
24 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 - + 21
25 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 - + 24
26 Valery Valynin 1986 Moscow Stars + 25
27 Jan Almblad 1985 Team GLS + 25
28 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Rabobank CT + 25
29 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Profel - Ziegler CT + 27
30 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 - + 27
31 Ben Hermans 1986 Davo + 27
32 Tom Huyvaert - - + 27
33 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla + 28
34 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team GLS + 29
35 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 30
36 Marco Giani 1984 - + 30
37 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Davo + 30
38 Jorgen Verlammen 1984 Davo + 31
39 Thomas Vedel Kvist 1987 - + 31
40 Mario Ickx 1984 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 33
41 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla + 33
42 Gert Dockx 1988 - + 33
43 Christer Rake 1987 Team Sparebanken Vest + 33
44 Olegs Melehs 1982 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 34
45 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 34
46 Brent Bookwalter 1984 - + 35
47 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Unibet.com + 36
48 Matthieu Deschenaux 1985 - + 36
49 Dylan Newell 1984 - + 36
50 Stijn Ennekens 1984 Unibet.com + 36
51 Martins Trautmanis 1988 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 36
52 Kristof De Zutter 1982 Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen + 37
53 Romain Zingle 1987 - + 37
54 Lucas Persson 1984 Unibet.com + 37
55 Alexandre Bousseau 1983 - + 38
56 Bjorn Selander 1988 - + 38
57 Frederik Nolf 1987 - + 39
58 Niki Østergaard 1988 Team GLS + 40
59 Clinton Avery 1987 - + 40
60 Jelle Hanseeuw 1983 - + 40
61 John Devine 1975 Discovery Channel + 40
62 Matthias Vanhee 1987 - + 41
63 Sebastian Hans 1987 AKUD - Rose + 41
64 Normunds Lasis 1985 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 41
65 Sven Nevens 1983 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 41
66 Bert De Backer 1984 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 41
67 Sheldon Deeny 1984 - + 43
68 Stefan Schäfer 1986 - + 44
69 Nico Keinath 1987 Team Ista + 44
70 Jean-Noel Wolf 1982 Storez - Ledecq Materiaux + 44
71 Dennis Kreder 1987 Unibet.com + 44
72 Mindaugas Striska 1984 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 45
73 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 45
74 Jan Soetens 1984 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 45
75 Michel Kreder 1987 Davo + 46
76 Tom Willems 1983 Profel - Ziegler CT + 48
77 Bart Veyt 1985 Profel - Ziegler CT + 48
78 Jerome Giaux 1986 Profel - Ziegler CT + 48
79 Thomas Riber Sellebjerg 1987 Team GLS + 49
80 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 - + 49
81 Fabio Polazzi 1985 Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol + 49
82 Tom Criel 1983 Unibet.com + 50
83 Jan Roziers 1986 Davo + 50
84 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 - + 50
85 Sven Van den Houte 1984 Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla + 51
86 Simon Geschke 1986 - + 51
87 Gilles Devillers 1985 Storez - Ledecq Materiaux + 51
88 Jonathan Henrion 1982 Storez - Ledecq Materiaux + 52
89 Herberts Pudans 1986 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 52
90 Sondre Sørtveit 1988 Team Sparebanken Vest + 53
91 Alexey Usov 1985 Moscow Stars + 53
92 Tim Vermeersch 1985 Quick Step - Innergetic + 53
93 Steve Bovay 1984 - + 53
94 Berik Kupeshov 1987 Storez - Ledecq Materiaux + 53
95 Sander Armee 1985 Profel - Ziegler CT + 54
96 Jochen Vankerchoven 1988 Davo + 54
97 Vic Duynslaeger 1987 - + 54
98 Mathieu Van Biervliet 1987 - + 55
99 Jonathan Godefroid 1986 Storez - Ledecq Materiaux + 55
100 Nikola Aistrup 1987 Team GLS + 55
101 Kim Borry 1985 - + 56
102 Thomas Brochard 1985 Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol + 57
103 Michael Polazzi 1985 Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol + 57
104 Kevin Van den Eeckhout 1983 Profel - Ziegler CT + 58
105 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Storez - Ledecq Materiaux + 01:00
106 Nicolas Baiolet 1983 Storez - Ledecq Materiaux + 01:01
107 Frederick Herpol 1984 - + 01:03
108 Vasily Khatunsev 1985 Moscow Stars + 01:03
109 Benjamin Bradshaw 1988 - + 01:04
110 Roman Maksimov 1988 Moscow Stars + 01:04
111 Jeremy Honorez 1988 - + 01:04
112 Philippe Pratte 1986 - + 01:06
113 Morten Birck Reckweg 1988 Team GLS + 01:07
114 Guillaume Bourgeois 1983 - + 01:08
115 Stijn Hoormaet 1984 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 01:09
116 Dries Van der Ginst 1985 - + 01:10
117 Peter Salon 1988 - + 01:12
118 Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:13
119 Viacheslav Vilkov 1985 Moscow Stars + 01:13
120 Jeremy Devaux 1986 - + 01:14
121 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Unibet.com + 01:16
122 Maurizio Anzalone 1985 - + 01:18
123 Jeroen Nietvelt 1984 Davo + 01:20
124 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 01:20
125 Walker Savidge 1988 - + 01:21
126 Preben Kristensen 1983 Team Sparebanken Vest + 01:23
127 Sebastien Crowin 1983 Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol + 01:25
128 Mathieu Drouilly 1986 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:29
129 Ken Sebastian Vassdal 1988 Team Sparebanken Vest + 01:30
130 Dmitry Medvedev 1987 Moscow Stars + 01:31
131 Steven Dierckx 1986 Profel - Ziegler CT + 01:32
132 Pieter Jan Vandewalle - - + 01:34
133 Bruno Guggisberg 1984 - + 01:35
134 Ludovic Vasseur 1988 - + 01:45
135 Julien Dely - - + 01:46
136 Kristian Forbord 1988 - + 01:52
137 Christophe Durin - - + 01:54
138 Jeremy Burton 1984 Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol + 01:54
139 Valerian Vermeulen 1988 - + 01:55
140 Simone Ciapponi - - + 01:59
141 Samuel Dutrannois - - + 02:19

Info

Race Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
Nation Belgium
Stage 02.stage
Type ITT
Distance 8.4 km
StartVieux Leuze
FinishVieux Leuze
DateApril 8th (2007)
Leader T.Leezer
Points T.Veelers
Mountain S.Delfosse
Sprint K.Van Braeckel

Tom Leezer