2017 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium BMC Development Team 50 pts
02 Christopher Lawless 1995 Great Britain Axeon - Hagens Berman 48 pts
03 Edward Dunbar 1996 Ireland Axeon - Hagens Berman 30 pts
04 Daniel Auer 1994 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 28 pts
05 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 27 pts
06 Neilson Powless 1996 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman 26 pts
07 Leon Rohde 1995 Germany Development Team Sunweb 23 pts
08 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling 20 pts
09 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 16 pts
10 William Barta 1996 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman 15 pts
11 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 13 pts
12 Stan Dewulf 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 12 pts
13 Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 12 pts
14 Cedric Beullens 1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 11 pts
15 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 10 pts
16 Patrick Muller 1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team 8 pts
17 Callum Scotson 1996 Australia BMC Development Team 7 pts
18 Tanguy Turgis 1998 France BMC Development Team 5 pts
19 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Portugal Axeon - Hagens Berman 5 pts
20 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 4 pts
21 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 4 pts
22 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 3 pts
23 Maxime De Poorter 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 3 pts
24 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 3 pts
25 Bob Olieslagers 1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 3 pts
26 Adrien Costa 1997 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman 3 pts
27 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 1 pt
28 Martin Salmon 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 1 pt

Info

RaceLe Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
Nation Belgium
DateMarch 31st-2nd
Edition2017
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Jasper Philipsen