2017 Vilvoorde-Houtem

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Michael Freiberg 1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 3t 31' 45"
02 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
03 Thomas Gibbons 1989 USA Baguet - MIBA Poorten 00"
04 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
05 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 00"
06 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 00"
07 Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 00"
08 Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit 00"
09 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
10 Michael Cools 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
11 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 00"
12 Harry Tanfield 1994 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon 00"
13 Brad Evans 1992 New Zealand Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 00"
14 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch 00"
15 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
16 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
17 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
18 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 00"
19 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
20 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 00"
21 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 00"
22 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
23 Lander Loockx 1997 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT 00"
24 Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
25 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
26 Michael Delbaen 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 00"
27 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe 00"
28 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 4' 00"
29 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 4' 00"
30 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 4' 00"
31 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 4' 00"
32 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 4' 00"
33 Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 4' 00"
34 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 4' 17"
35 Sander Rietjens 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 4' 28"
36 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic 4' 30"
37 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 4' 30"
38 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais 4' 30"
39 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 4' 30"
40 Sam Crome 1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 4' 30"
41 Jordy Bouts 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 4' 30"
42 Glen Haelterman 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 8' 12"
43 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 8' 12"
44 Hae Sung Cho 1991 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 8' 12"
45 Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 8' 12"
46 Antoine Didier 1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 8' 12"
47 Patrick Lane 1991 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 8' 12"
48 Marc Franken 1991 Netherlands Prorace Cycling Team 8' 12"
49 Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Spain Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 8' 12"
50 Dave Verbeken 1998 Belgium - 8' 12"
51 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 8' 12"
52 Ward Pardon 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 8' 12"
53 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 8' 12"
54 Tomas Petit 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 8' 12"
55 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions 8' 12"
56 Simon Daniels 1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 8' 12"
57 Yarno Vandenbroeck 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 8' 12"
58 Ward Schoevaers 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 8' 12"
59 Rene Corella 1991 Mexico Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 8' 12"
60 Kevin Walders 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 8' 12"
61 Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 8' 12"
62 Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 8' 12"
63 Lorenzo Blomme 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 8' 12"
64 Gert De Winne 1986 Belgium - 8' 12"
65 Dorian De Maeght 1997 Belgium - 8' 12"
66 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 8' 12"
67 Brent Van Duren 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 8' 12"
68 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 8' 12"
69 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions 8' 12"
70 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8' 12"
71 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic 8' 12"
72 Stein Covents 1985 Belgium Ind-Belgie 8' 12"
73 Cristian Pita 1995 Ecuador Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 8' 12"
74 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 Colombia - 8' 12"
75 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 8' 12"
76 Nicholas Katsonis 1994 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 8' 12"
77 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 8' 12"
78 Bernardo León 1993 Bolivia Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 8' 12"
79 Sean Bero 1998 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team 8' 12"
80 Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 8' 12"
81 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 8' 12"
82 Bo Godart 1998 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant 8' 12"
83 Theodore Yates 1995 New Zealand Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 8' 12"
84 Hampus Anderberg 1996 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 8' 12"
85 David Van Steenberge 1989 Belgium - 8' 12"
86 Jens Bouts 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 8' 12"
87 Dries Verstrepen 1995 Belgium Profel United CT 8' 12"
88 Matthew Ross 1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 8' 12"
89 Boris Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 8' 12"
90 James Pane 1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 8' 12"
91 Ignace Vancampenhout 1996 Belgium - 8' 12"
92 Gosse Van der Meer 1995 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 8' 12"
93 Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex 8' 12"
94 Thomas Kaesler 1995 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 8' 12"
95 Stijn Siemons 1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 8' 12"
96 Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 8' 12"
97 Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling 8' 12"
98 Caine Van Mol 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 8' 12"
99 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Colombia Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 8' 12"
100 Sung Baek Park 1985 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 8' 12"
101 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 8' 12"
102 Seung Woo Choi 1989 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 8' 12"
103 Robin Verbestel 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 8' 12"
104 Jorden De Haes 1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 8' 12"
105 Daeyeon Kim 1994 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 8' 12"
106 Jae Woo Son 1992 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 8' 12"
107 Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 8' 12"
108 Oskari Vainionpaa 1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 8' 12"
109 Bram Ualgasi 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 8' 12"
110 Jan Reynaerts 1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 8' 12"
111 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic 8' 12"
112 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 8' 12"
113 Ayco Bastiaens 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 8' 12"
114 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 8' 12"
115 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 8' 12"
116 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 8' 12"
117 Rob Peeters 1985 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 8' 12"
118 Gianni Siebens 1998 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 8' 12"
119 Joppe Penders 1998 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 8' 12"
120 Lewis Bulley 1998 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten 8' 12"
121 Sam Van Gansen 1989 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 8' 12"
122 Michael Adriaenssen 1986 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 8' 12"
DNF Yoshi Verspecht 1997 Belgium -
DNF Kevin Heylen 1996 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Nathan Elliott 1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Suk Ho Kang 1993 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNF Tae Un Lee 1997 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNF Joon Yong Seo 1988 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Colombia Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Mathias Lefeber 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Ayton Muys 1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Alejandro Luna Victoria 1997 Bolivia Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Julien Kaise 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Laurent Pieters 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jonas Goeman 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex (B)
DNF Guillaume Van De Velde 1998 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Kevin Dony 1993 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNF Mattias Van Schelvergem 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNF Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNF Dylan Akdeniz 1998 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Stan Dieleman 1998 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Han Van Steenwinkel 1997 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
Info
RaceVilvoorde-Houtem
Nation Belgium
Distance163 km
DateJuly 11th
Edition2017
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four