2017 Vilvoorde-Houtem

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Michael Freiberg1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness3t 31' 45"
02Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits00"
03Thomas Gibbons1989 USA Baguet - MIBA Poorten00"
04Alexander Maes1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon00"
05Timothy Stevens1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice00"
06Jelle Cant1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus00"
07Orluis Aular1996 Venezuela Start- Vaxes Cycling Team00"
08Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit00"
09Gregory Habeaux1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
10Michael Cools1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex00"
11Nicolas Vereecken1990 Belgium Roubaix Métropole00"
12Harry Tanfield1994 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon00"
13Brad Evans1992 New Zealand Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT00"
14Josh Teasdale1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch00"
15Gianni Marchand1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon00"
16Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
17Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex00"
18Cyrus Monk1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT00"
19Jimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon00"
20Xandro Meurisse1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe00"
21Oliver Kent-Spark1992 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT00"
22Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
23Lander Loockx1997 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT00"
24Steven Lammertink1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo00"
25Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon00"
26Michael Delbaen1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team00"
27Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe00"
28Lionel Taminiaux1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice4' 00"
29Joeri Calleeuw1985 Belgium Roubaix Métropole4' 00"
30Michiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon4' 00"
31Julien Van Den Brande1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke4' 00"
32Michiel Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex4' 00"
33Jef Bertels1996 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere4' 00"
34Jonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex4' 17"
35Sander Rietjens1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team4' 28"
36Olivier Pardini1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic4' 30"
37Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon4' 30"
38Laurent Evrard1990 Belgium V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais4' 30"
39Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe4' 30"
40Sam Crome1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness4' 30"
41Jordy Bouts1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team4' 30"
42Glen Haelterman1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten8' 12"
43Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems8' 12"
44Haesung Cho1991 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling8' 12"
45Louis Deguide1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team8' 12"
46Antoine Didier1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon8' 12"
47Patrick Lane1991 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness8' 12"
48Marc Franken1991 Netherlands Prorace Cycling Team8' 12"
49Sergio Torres Jorro1991 Spain Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde8' 12"
50Dave Verbeken1998 Belgium-8' 12"
51Glenn Debruyne1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens8' 12"
52Ward Pardon1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team8' 12"
53Thomas Deruette1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic8' 12"
54Tomas Petit1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice8' 12"
55Corne Van Kessel1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions8' 12"
56Simon Daniels1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team8' 12"
57Yarno Vandenbroeck1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 8' 12"
58Ward Schoevaers1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 8' 12"
59Rene Guillermo Corella Braun1991 Mexico Start- Vaxes Cycling Team8' 12"
60Kevin Walders1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport8' 12"
61Guillaume Haag1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon8' 12"
62Boris Dron1988 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex8' 12"
63Lorenzo Blomme1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex8' 12"
64Gert De Winne1986 Belgium-8' 12"
65Dorian De Maeght1997 Belgium-8' 12"
66Gaetan Pons1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling8' 12"
67Brent Van Duren1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT8' 12"
68Ylber Sefa1991 Albania Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde8' 12"
69Lars Van Der Haar1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions8' 12"
70Kenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits8' 12"
71Christophe Masson1985 France WB Veranclassic8' 12"
72Stein Covents1985 Belgium Ind-Belgie8' 12"
73Cristian Pita1995 Ecuador Start- Vaxes Cycling Team8' 12"
74Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez1993 Colombia-8' 12"
75Brecht Ruyters1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon8' 12"
76Nicholas Katsonis1994 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT8' 12"
77Kevin De Jonghe1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon8' 12"
78Bernardo León1993 Bolivia Start- Vaxes Cycling Team8' 12"
79Sean Bero1998 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team8' 12"
80Robin Mertens1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team8' 12"
81Johannes De Paepe1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon8' 12"
82Bo Godart1998 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant8' 12"
83Theodore Yates1995 New Zealand Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT8' 12"
84Hampus Anderberg1996 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon8' 12"
85David Van Steenberge1989 Belgium-8' 12"
86Jens Bouts1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team8' 12"
87Dries Verstrepen1995 Belgium Profel United CT8' 12"
88Matthew Ross1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT8' 12"
89Boris Vanrenterghem1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team8' 12"
90James Pane1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT8' 12"
91Ignace Vancampenhout1996 Belgium-8' 12"
92Gosse Van der Meer1995 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex8' 12"
93Andrew Leigh1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex8' 12"
94Thomas Kaesler1995 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT8' 12"
95Stijn Siemons1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team8' 12"
96Larry Valvasori1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch8' 12"
97Laurent Van den Bak1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling8' 12"
98Caine Van Mol1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon8' 12"
99Alvaro Jose Hodeg1996 Colombia Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens8' 12"
100Sung Baek Park1985 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling8' 12"
101Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon8' 12"
102Seung Woo Choi1989 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling8' 12"
103Robin Verbestel1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team8' 12"
104Jorden De Haes1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke8' 12"
105Daeyeon Kim1994 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling8' 12"
106Jae Woo Son1992 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling8' 12"
107Enzo Wouters1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal8' 12"
108Oskari Vainionpaa1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde8' 12"
109Bram Ualgasi1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team8' 12"
110Jan Reynaerts1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon8' 12"
111Julien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic8' 12"
112Jimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic8' 12"
113Ayco Bastiaens1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport8' 12"
114Abram Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex8' 12"
115Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems8' 12"
116Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe8' 12"
117Rob Peeters1985 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice8' 12"
118Gianni Siebens1998 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games8' 12"
119Joppe Penders1998 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk8' 12"
120Lewis Bulley1998 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten8' 12"
121Sam Van Gansen1989 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere8' 12"
122Michael Adriaenssen1986 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere8' 12"
DNFYoshi Verspecht1997 Belgium-
DNFKevin Heylen1996 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNFStijn De Bock1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFNathan Elliott1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNFNeil Van Der Ploeg1987 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNFSuk Ho Kang1993 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNFTae Un Lee1997 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNFJoon Yong Seo1988 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNFRuben Caseny Catalá1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNFJohnatan Sarmiento1992 Colombia Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNFMathias Lefeber1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFAyton Muys1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFEdward Planckaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFAlejandro Luna Victoria1997 Bolivia Start- Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFJulien Kaise1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFMaximilien Picoux1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFLaurent Pieters1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJonas Goeman1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex (B)
DNFGuillaume Van De Velde1998 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNFKevin Dony1993 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNFMattias Van Schelvergem1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNFJerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNFDylan Akdeniz1998 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNFStan Dieleman1998 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNFHan Van Steenwinkel1997 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
Info
RaceVilvoorde-Houtem
Nation Belgium
Distance163 km
DateJuly 11th
Edition2017
ClassificationKP
ExtraCompare top four