Next manager: Fjords (22/05 13:30)

2018 Volta ao Alentejo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gustavo Cesar Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto 13:2912+ 04:02
02 Jose Fernandes 1995 W52 - FC Porto + 0854+ 26:24
03 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0841+ 18:16
04 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 1120+ 10:53
05 Luis Carlos Ribeira Mendonça 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 130114:55:09
06 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 1328+ 15:07
07 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1538+ 17:41
08 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1704+ 16
09 Mark Donovan 1999 Zappi Racing Team + 2007+ 30
10 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2118+ 10:14
11 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 2102+ 08
12 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 2413+ 04:09
13 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 2805+ 22
14 Mark Downey 1996 Team Wiggins + 3003+ 13
15 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 3347+ 21:30
16 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 3422+ 11:14
17 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 3685+ 37:03
18 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 3660+ 28:26
19 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 3788+ 41:12
20 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins + 3946+ 19:47
21 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 3906+ 26
22 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 4219+ 10:21
23 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 4431+ 15:38
24 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 4649+ 22:58
25 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4792+ 44:12
26 Soufiane Haddi 1991 O.C.Khouribga + 5033+ 15:40
27 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 5183+ 36:43
28 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Pasarela Lucciola + 5361+ 28:36
29 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 5308+ 01:48
30 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 5448+ 21:46
31 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 5491+ 42:38
32 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 5524+ 12:45
33 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 5629+ 15:13
34 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 5716+ 07:44
35 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Fortunna-Maia + 5797+ 58:51
36 Daniel Freitas 1991 W52 - FC Porto + 01:0015+ 06:08
37 Nuno Almeida 1991 LA Aluminios + 01:0157+ 26:45
38 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 01:0351+ 24:05
39 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0321+ 11:03
40 Egor Silin 1988 RP - Boavista + 01:0673+ 33:19
41 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:0614+ 04:10
42 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 01:0639+ 17:41
43 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0837+ 17:27
44 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 01:1040+ 18:04
45 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:1050+ 23:22
46 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:1162+ 29:06
47 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:1123+ 12:35
48 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 01:1225+ 12:54
49 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Team Euskadi + 01:1430+ 15:25
50 Miguel Salgueiro 1999 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta + 01:1599+ 01:01:35
51 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 01:1695+ 46:49
52 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:1666+ 30:00
53 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Team Euskadi + 01:1652+ 24:37
54 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 01:2156+ 26:42
55 Julio Goncalves 1994 LA Aluminios + 01:21112+ 01:11:47
56 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:2193+ 44:16
57 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:2175+ 33:42
58 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 01:2281+ 36:34
59 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 01:2443+ 18:57
60 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:2445+ 19:46
61 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:2610+ 02:31
62 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:2658+ 27:04
63 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:2653+ 24:48
64 Andre Crispim 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:2882+ 36:35
65 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:2863+ 29:11
66 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:3009+ 02:02
67 Javier Valero Amat 1994 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 01:3080+ 36:19
68 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:3076+ 33:46
69 Dylan Kerfoot Robson 1996 Team Wiggins + 01:3044+ 19:01
70 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:3126+ 13:44
71 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 01:3294+ 45:12
72 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:3255+ 26:38
73 Cesar Martingil 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:3277+ 34:25
74 Oscar Pelegrí Fernández 1994 RP - Boavista + 01:3332+ 15:38
75 Pablo Guerrero 1992 - + 01:33103+ 01:03:15
76 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 Fortunna-Maia + 01:36105+ 01:03:27
77 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:3736+ 16:36
78 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 01:3834+ 15:50
79 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 01:4017+ 08:34
80 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 01:4227+ 13:55
81 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:42107+ 01:04:37
82 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 01:4386+ 37:49
83 Jorge Marques 1996 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 01:44118+ 01:18:21
84 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:4498+ 01:00:55
85 Jose Sousa 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:46106+ 01:04:06
86 Nuno Meireles 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:49104+ 01:03:20
87 Paulo Silva 1996 Fortunna-Maia + 01:49110+ 01:07:19
88 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 01:5084+ 36:55
89 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 01:5259+ 27:41
90 Yury Trofimov 1984 RP - Boavista + 01:5272+ 32:50
91 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 01:5589+ 41:29
92 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 01:5765+ 29:43
93 Leonel Coutinho 1992 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:5890+ 41:53
94 Marvin Ferreira Mart Scheulen 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta + 01:5864+ 29:38
95 Emanuel Duarte 1997 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 02:03114+ 01:14:54
96 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 02:06111+ 01:09:20
97 Fabio Costa 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 02:0796+ 52:11
98 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:0867+ 30:32
99 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 02:1069+ 31:38
100 Francisco José Castello Dobón 1996 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02:11101+ 01:02:02
101 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:1187+ 37:54
102 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins + 02:1211+ 03:39
103 Hugo Sancho 1982 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:15102+ 01:03:01
104 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 02:1774+ 33:37
105 Joao Santos 1995 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:17108+ 01:04:38
106 Mamyr Stash 1993 Lokosphinx + 02:1842+ 18:42
107 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 02:2071+ 32:46
108 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:2335+ 16:35
109 Bernardo Gonçalves 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 02:23119+ 01:21:31
110 Andre Evangelista 1996 Aviludo-Louletano + 02:25117+ 01:17:11
111 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 02:3078+ 35:03
112 Pedro José López Gil 1982 ULB Sports-Uniformes Murcia + 02:4779+ 36:09
113 Sandro Branco 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 02:47113+ 01:14:37
114 Alvaro Orengo Lopez 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02:57100+ 01:01:49
115 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 02:59109+ 01:05:21
116 Andre Ramalho 1996 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 03:0068+ 31:21
117 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 03:0270+ 32:23
118 Joao Paulo Brito Barbosa 1997 Fortunna-Maia + 03:07116+ 01:16:24
119 Antonio Monteiro 1997 Fortunna-Maia + 03:13115+ 01:15:11
120 Diogo Lopes 1997 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 03:34120+ 01:24:01
DNS Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista 999

Info

Race Volta ao Alentejo
Nation Portugal
Stage 05.stage
Type ITT
Distance 8.4 km
StartCastelo de Vide
FinishCastelo de Vide
DateMarch 17th (2018)
Leader L.Mendonça
Youth M.Downey
Points D.Strakhov
Mountain A.Evtushenko

Gustavo Cesar Veloso