Next manager: Fjords (22/05 13:30)

2018 Volta ao Alentejo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 01:44:0921+ 10:57
02 Luis Carlos Ribeira Mendonça 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 0602+ 04
03 Mark Downey 1996 Team Wiggins + 060114:41:23
04 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 0622+ 10:59
05 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 0635+ 15:11
06 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0634+ 15:11
07 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 0604+ 04
08 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 0618+ 09:56
09 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0603+ 04
10 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 0605+ 11
11 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1806+ 16
12 Mark Donovan 1999 Zappi Racing Team + 2207+ 27
13 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 2251+ 23:19
14 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2219+ 10:10
15 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2220+ 10:17
16 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 3448+ 21:14
17 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 5091+ 40:52
18 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 5508+ 49
19 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 5554+ 25:23
20 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 5547+ 21:09
21 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 5524+ 11:59
22 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 01:0325+ 12:07
23 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 01:0392+ 42:01
24 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 01:0355+ 25:38
25 Gustavo Cesar Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 0614+ 04:19
26 Soufiane Haddi 1991 O.C.Khouribga + 01:1733+ 15:07
27 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 01:1713+ 04:02
28 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:1794+ 43:42
29 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:1709+ 01:12
30 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:1710+ 01:22
31 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:2149+ 22:29
32 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:2123+ 11:41
33 Jose Fernandes 1995 W52 - FC Porto + 01:2459+ 26:33
34 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:2627+ 12:30
35 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:2656+ 25:55
36 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 01:2639+ 16:52
37 Nuno Almeida 1991 LA Aluminios + 01:2657+ 26:01
38 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 01:2626+ 12:30
39 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:4186+ 36:09
40 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins + 01:4711+ 01:44
41 Egor Silin 1988 RP - Boavista + 02:4775+ 32:30
42 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 03:1245+ 18:39
43 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:1612+ 03:21
44 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 03:2470+ 29:45
45 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Team Euskadi + 03:2429+ 14:28
46 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 03:2563+ 28:03
47 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 03:2540+ 17:11
48 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 03:2530+ 14:29
49 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 03:2531+ 14:29
50 Daniel Freitas 1991 W52 - FC Porto + 03:2515+ 05:25
51 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 03:2576+ 32:33
52 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:2561+ 28:00
53 Javier Valero Amat 1994 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 03:2581+ 35:06
54 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 03:2553+ 23:39
55 Pablo Guerrero 1992 - + 03:25105+ 01:01:59
56 Oscar Pelegrí Fernández 1994 RP - Boavista + 03:2528+ 14:22
57 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Pasarela Lucciola + 03:2562+ 28:00
58 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 03:2536+ 15:16
59 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:3077+ 32:38
60 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 03:3071+ 30:43
61 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 03:3032+ 14:34
62 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:4365+ 28:12
63 Nuno Meireles 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 03:43104+ 01:01:48
64 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:58100+ 59:28
65 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 04:5844+ 18:25
66 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 06:4487+ 36:23
67 Dylan Kerfoot Robson 1996 Team Wiggins + 06:4442+ 17:48
68 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 06:4673+ 31:21
69 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:4641+ 17:43
70 Julio Goncalves 1994 LA Aluminios + 06:46113+ 01:10:43
71 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 06:4643+ 17:50
72 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 06:4617+ 07:11
73 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 06:4696+ 45:50
74 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 06:4674+ 31:37
75 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 06:4684+ 35:29
76 Paulo Silva 1996 Fortunna-Maia + 06:46111+ 01:05:47
77 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Team Euskadi + 06:4652+ 23:38
78 Miguel Salgueiro 1999 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta + 06:46102+ 01:00:37
79 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 06:4616+ 07:04
80 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 06:4664+ 28:07
81 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 06:4650+ 22:29
82 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:4637+ 16:36
83 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 06:4685+ 36:00
84 Mamyr Stash 1993 Lokosphinx + 06:4638+ 16:41
85 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 06:4688+ 36:44
86 Yury Trofimov 1984 RP - Boavista + 06:4672+ 31:15
87 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Fortunna-Maia + 06:4698+ 58:11
88 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 06:4658+ 26:06
89 Marvin Ferreira Mart Scheulen 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta + 07:3660+ 27:57
90 Alvaro Orengo Lopez 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 07:5199+ 59:09
91 Francisco José Castello Dobón 1996 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 08:17101+ 01:00:08
92 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 08:1795+ 43:57
93 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 08:1769+ 29:38
94 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:1768+ 29:01
95 Andre Ramalho 1996 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 08:1766+ 28:38
96 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 08:2193+ 43:12
97 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins + 08:2146+ 19:25
98 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:21110+ 01:03:12
99 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 08:2782+ 35:22
100 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 08:2778+ 32:50
101 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 08:2767+ 28:41
102 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 08:3289+ 39:51
103 Cesar Martingil 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 08:3279+ 33:10
104 Fabio Costa 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 09:5997+ 50:21
105 Joao Paulo Brito Barbosa 1997 Fortunna-Maia + 10:51117+ 01:13:34
106 Hugo Sancho 1982 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 11:04103+ 01:01:03
107 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 11:06109+ 01:02:39
108 Andre Evangelista 1996 Aviludo-Louletano + 11:06118+ 01:15:03
109 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 Fortunna-Maia + 12:40106+ 01:02:08
110 Pedro José López Gil 1982 ULB Sports-Uniformes Murcia + 12:5580+ 33:39
111 Jorge Marques 1996 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 12:57119+ 01:16:54
112 Leonel Coutinho 1992 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 13:0690+ 40:12
113 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 13:06112+ 01:07:31
114 Diogo Lopes 1997 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 13:06121+ 01:20:44
115 Emanuel Duarte 1997 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 13:06116+ 01:13:08
116 Sandro Branco 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 13:06114+ 01:12:07
117 Andre Crispim 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 13:0683+ 35:24
118 Jose Sousa 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 13:06107+ 01:02:37
119 Joao Santos 1995 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 13:06108+ 01:02:38
120 Antonio Monteiro 1997 Fortunna-Maia + 13:23115+ 01:12:15
121 Bernardo Gonçalves 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 15:28120+ 01:19:25
OOT Nelson Pereira 1999 Fortunna-Maia 999
OOT Oscar Fabregat Villanueva 1992 Ginestar-ULB Sport 999
OOT Claudio Sousa 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 999
DNF Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua 999

Info

Race Volta ao Alentejo
Nation Portugal
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 64.2 km
StartMonforte
FinishPortalegre
DateMarch 17th (2018)
Leader M.Downey
Youth M.Downey
Points D.Strakhov
Mountain A.Evtushenko

Edgar Pinto