Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Volta ao Alentejo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins 04:18:330104:18:33
02 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0002+ 00
03 Mark Downey 1996 Team Wiggins + 0103+ 01
04 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0104+ 01
05 Luis Carlos Ribeira Mendonça 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 0105+ 01
06 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0106+ 01
07 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 0107+ 01
08 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 0108+ 01
09 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 0109+ 01
10 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0110+ 01
11 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 0111+ 01
12 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 0112+ 01
13 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 0113+ 01
14 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0114+ 01
15 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 0115+ 01
16 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 0116+ 01
17 Mark Donovan 1999 Zappi Racing Team + 0817+ 08
18 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 1418+ 14
19 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 2119+ 21
20 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 01:3620+ 01:36
21 Daniel Freitas 1991 W52 - FC Porto + 01:3621+ 01:36
22 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 09:4622+ 09:46
23 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 09:4623+ 09:46
24 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 09:4624+ 09:46
25 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:4625+ 09:46
26 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:5126+ 09:51
27 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 09:5127+ 09:51
28 Mamyr Stash 1993 Lokosphinx + 09:5128+ 09:51
29 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins + 11:0029+ 11:00
30 Dylan Kerfoot Robson 1996 Team Wiggins + 11:0030+ 11:00
31 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 11:0031+ 11:00
32 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:0032+ 11:00
33 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Team Euskadi + 11:0033+ 11:00
34 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 11:0034+ 11:00
35 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 11:0035+ 11:00
36 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Team Euskadi + 11:0036+ 11:00
37 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 11:0037+ 11:00
38 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 11:0038+ 11:00
39 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 11:0039+ 11:00
40 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 11:0040+ 11:00
41 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 11:0041+ 11:00
42 Soufiane Haddi 1991 O.C.Khouribga + 11:0042+ 11:00
43 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 11:0043+ 11:00
44 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 11:0044+ 11:00
45 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 11:0045+ 11:00
46 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 11:0046+ 11:00
47 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:0047+ 11:00
48 Oscar Pelegrí Fernández 1994 RP - Boavista + 11:0048+ 11:00
49 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 11:0049+ 11:00
50 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 11:0050+ 11:00
51 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 11:0051+ 11:00
52 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 11:0052+ 11:00
53 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 11:1453+ 11:14
54 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 20:1754+ 20:17
55 Pedro José López Gil 1982 ULB Sports-Uniformes Murcia + 20:1755+ 20:17
56 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 20:1756+ 20:17
57 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 20:1757+ 20:17
58 Yury Trofimov 1984 RP - Boavista + 20:1758+ 20:17
59 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:1759+ 20:17
60 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 20:1760+ 20:17
61 Jose Sousa 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 20:1761+ 20:17
62 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 20:1762+ 20:17
63 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 20:1763+ 20:17
64 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 20:1764+ 20:17
65 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 20:1765+ 20:17
66 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 20:1766+ 20:17
67 Miguel Salgueiro 1999 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta + 20:1767+ 20:17
68 Jose Fernandes 1995 W52 - FC Porto + 20:1768+ 20:17
69 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 20:1769+ 20:17
70 Marvin Ferreira Mart Scheulen 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta + 20:1770+ 20:17
71 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 20:1771+ 20:17
72 Andre Crispim 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 20:1772+ 20:17
73 Joao Santos 1995 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 20:1773+ 20:17
74 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 20:1774+ 20:17
75 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 20:1775+ 20:17
76 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 20:1776+ 20:17
77 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:1777+ 20:17
78 Andre Ramalho 1996 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 20:1778+ 20:17
79 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 20:1779+ 20:17
80 Oscar Fabregat Villanueva 1992 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 24:3180+ 24:31
81 Emanuel Duarte 1997 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 24:3181+ 24:31
82 Diogo Lopes 1997 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 24:3182+ 24:31
83 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 24:3183+ 24:31
84 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 24:3184+ 24:31
85 Julio Goncalves 1994 LA Aluminios + 24:3185+ 24:31
86 Jorge Marques 1996 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 24:3186+ 24:31
87 Francisco Duarte 1999 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 24:3187+ 24:31
88 Alvaro Orengo Lopez 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 24:3188+ 24:31
89 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Burgos - BH + 24:3189+ 24:31
90 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 24:3190+ 24:31
91 Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 24:3191+ 24:31
92 Andre Evangelista 1996 Aviludo-Louletano + 24:3192+ 24:31
93 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 24:3193+ 24:31
94 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 24:3194+ 24:31
95 Sandro Branco 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 24:3195+ 24:31
96 Bernardo Gonçalves 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 24:3196+ 24:31
97 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 24:3197+ 24:31
98 Leonel Coutinho 1992 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 24:3198+ 24:31
99 Pablo Guerrero 1992 - + 24:3199+ 24:31
100 Rafael Jose Henrique Apolinario 1995 LA Aluminios + 24:31100+ 24:31
101 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 24:31101+ 24:31
102 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 24:31102+ 24:31
103 Nuno Meireles 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 24:31103+ 24:31
104 Isaac Pereira 1998 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 24:31104+ 24:31
105 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 24:31105+ 24:31
106 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 24:31106+ 24:31
107 Nuno Almeida 1991 LA Aluminios + 24:31107+ 24:31
108 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 24:31108+ 24:31
109 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 24:31109+ 24:31
110 Paulo Silva 1996 Fortunna-Maia + 24:31110+ 24:31
111 Fabio Costa 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 24:31111+ 24:31
112 Nelson Pereira 1999 Fortunna-Maia + 24:31112+ 24:31
113 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 24:31113+ 24:31
114 Hugo Sancho 1982 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 24:31114+ 24:31
115 Javier Valero Amat 1994 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 24:31115+ 24:31
116 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 24:31116+ 24:31
117 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 24:31117+ 24:31
118 Joao Paulo Brito Barbosa 1997 Fortunna-Maia + 24:31118+ 24:31
119 Claudio Sousa 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 24:31119+ 24:31
120 Egor Silin 1988 RP - Boavista + 24:31120+ 24:31
121 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 24:31121+ 24:31
122 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Pasarela Lucciola + 24:31122+ 24:31
123 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 24:41123+ 24:41
124 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 Fortunna-Maia + 24:41124+ 24:41
125 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 24:41125+ 24:41
126 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Fortunna-Maia + 24:41126+ 24:41
127 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 24:41127+ 24:41
128 Francisco José Castello Dobón 1996 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 24:41128+ 24:41
129 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 24:41129+ 24:41
130 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:41130+ 24:41
131 Antonio Monteiro 1997 Fortunna-Maia + 24:41131+ 24:41
132 Cesar Martingil 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 24:41132+ 24:41
DNF David Arroyo 1980 Efapel 999
DNF Diogo Luis Ribeiro Tavares 1997 FGP-Cube-Bombarral 999
DNF Fabio Resende 1999 Fortunna-Maia 999
DNF Andre Cunha 1998 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 999
DNF Francisco Ramalho 1999 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 999
DNF Paul Ferreira 1999 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 999
DNF Fabio Mansilhas 1995 LA Aluminios 999
DNF Antonio Barbio 1993 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Iuri Leitao 1998 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta 999
DNF Daniel Silva 1998 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta 999
DNF Diogo Pereira Fernan Duarte 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta 999
DNF Marcelo Salvador 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta 999
DNF Francisco Morais 1998 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta 999
DNF Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Team Euskadi 999

Info

Race Volta ao Alentejo
Nation Portugal
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 173.5 km
StartVendas Novas
FinishSerpa
DateMarch 14th (2018)
Leader G.Cullaigh
Youth G.Cullaigh
Points G.Cullaigh
Mountain A.Evtushenko

Gabriel Cullaigh