2017 Volta ao Alentejo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Juan Sebastian Molano1994 Manzana - Postobon Team04:05:5075+ 21:16
02 Christopher Lawless1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0096+ 23:43
03 Dylan Page1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0069+ 20:21
04 Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0310+ 31
05 Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Movistar Team+ 030120:28:04
06 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 0302+ 16
07 Samuel Caldeira1985 W52 - FC Porto+ 0381+ 21:36
08 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0308+ 31
09 Krister Hagen1989 Team Coop+ 0304+ 28
10 Evgeny Shalunov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0353+ 12:12
11 Edgar Pinto1985 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 0307+ 31
12 Edward Dunbar1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0305+ 29
13 Adrien Costa1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0311+ 31
14 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0323+ 57
15 Logan Owen1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0306+ 30
16 Cesar Fonte1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 0317+ 43
17 Jasper De Laat1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0303+ 25
18 Johim Ariesen1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0372+ 20:39
19 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0309+ 31
20 Davy Gunst1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0376+ 21:18
21 Daniel Freitas1991 W52 - FC Porto+ 0370+ 20:29
22 Pierrick Naud1991 Rally Cycling+ 03102+ 25:31
23 Oscar Hernandez Martinez1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 0371+ 20:32
24 Juan Ignacio Perez1990 W52 - FC Porto+ 03131+ 37:56
25 Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0378+ 21:18
26 Alejandro Marque Porto1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 0313+ 39
27 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 0319+ 49
28 Rafael Silva1990 Efapel+ 0312+ 38
29 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0316+ 43
30 Filipe Cardoso1984 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 0388+ 22:07
31 Neilson Powless1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0327+ 01:33
32 Aldemar Reyes1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0315+ 39
33 Luis Carlos Ribeira Mendonça1986 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 0356+ 13:29
34 Jonas Bokeloh1996 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0382+ 21:41
35 Kristian Aasvold1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0322+ 56
36 Luis Gomes1994 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 0314+ 39
37 Xuban Errazquin Pérez1996 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 1379+ 21:23
38 Hernando Bohorquez1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1321+ 53
39 Jim Lindenburg1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 1339+ 05:48
40 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Aca+ 1377+ 21:18
41 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1333+ 02:32
42 Daniel Mestre1986 Efapel+ 1318+ 45
43 Domingos Goncalves1989 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 1344+ 06:33
44 David de la Fuente1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 1620+ 52
45 Sergey Nikolaev1988 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1625+ 01:17
46 Adrian Gonzalez1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 1686+ 21:54
47 Juan Felipe Osorio1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1637+ 05:33
48 Øivind Lukkedal1994 Team Coop+ 1673+ 21:02
49 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 1641+ 05:58
50 Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1655+ 13:03
51 Andreas Erland1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 1687+ 22:01
52 Piotr Brozyna1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1659+ 13:54
53 Ildar Arslanov1994 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1654+ 12:43
54 Pello Olaberria1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 2183+ 21:45
55 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2391+ 22:21
56 Angel Sanchez Rebollido1993 W52 - FC Porto+ 26123+ 31:51
57 Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 3358+ 13:45
58 Mateo Garcia Castañeda1996 Efapel+ 3543+ 06:32
59 Joaquim Silva1992 W52 - FC Porto+ 3529+ 01:35
60 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 35127+ 35:42
61 Frederico Figueiredo1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 3528+ 01:35
62 Jasper Hamelink1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 3884+ 21:53
63 Alvaro Trueba Diego1993 Efapel+ 3835+ 03:04
64 Sergio Paulinho1980 Efapel+ 3830+ 01:50
65 Victor Etxeberria1993 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 3831+ 02:23
66 Adam De Vos1993 Rally Cycling+ 4366+ 18:50
67 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 4332+ 02:25
68 William Barta1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 4349+ 09:10
69 Dylan Bouwmans1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 4392+ 22:43
70 Bob Olieslagers1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 4380+ 21:29
71 Gustavo Cesar Veloso1980 W52 - FC Porto+ 4395+ 22:47
72 Ivo Oliveira1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 4934+ 02:50
73 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 4961+ 14:36
74 Joao Benta1986 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 5150+ 09:18
75 David Rodrigues1991 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 5151+ 09:23
76 Nelson Oliveira1989 Movistar Team+ 5336+ 03:11
77 Marcin Mrozek1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 5493+ 22:44
78 Fabio Silvestre1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 5489+ 22:18
79 Bruno Silva1988 Efapel+ 01:0068+ 19:35
80 Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:11124+ 32:31
81 Tijmen Eising1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 01:11108+ 26:36
82 Ricardo Mestre1983 W52 - FC Porto+ 1626+ 01:21
83 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez1993 W52 - FC Porto+ 01:32126+ 35:10
84 Stef Krul1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 01:4199+ 25:18
85 Mario Gonzalez Salas1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 01:5362+ 15:19
86 Anton Vorobyev1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 16130+ 37:52
87 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 1685+ 21:53
88 Danny Pate1979 Rally Cycling+ 1657+ 13:42
89 Nuno Bico1994 Movistar Team+ 02:09132+ 43:51
90 Henrique Casimiro1986 Efapel+ 02:0964+ 18:37
91 Antonio Pedrero1991 Movistar Team+ 02:2498+ 24:39
92 Ricardo Vilela1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 02:2947+ 08:14
93 Antonio Piedra1985 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 02:2942+ 06:09
94 Shaun-Nick Bester1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 1674+ 21:02
95 Adam Jamieson1996 An Post - Chainreaction+ 02:57118+ 28:59
96 Rui Sousa1976 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 1690+ 22:20
97 Andreas Vangstad1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 04:5038+ 05:37
98 Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 04:5045+ 06:57
99 Eirik Bruland1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 04:50128+ 35:50
100 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:5046+ 07:22
101 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 04:50107+ 26:28
102 Bas Tietema1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 04:50103+ 25:34
103 Mateusz Taciak1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 04:5094+ 22:47
104 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 04:50122+ 31:19
105 Andre Evangelista1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 04:50125+ 34:03
106 Sean McKenna1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 04:50106+ 26:19
107 Dan Craven1983 Israel Cycling Aca+ 04:50129+ 36:24
108 Justin Oien1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:50104+ 25:48
109 Luis Lemus1992 Israel Cycling Aca+ 04:50100+ 25:24
110 Conor Hennebry1993 An Post - Chainreaction+ 04:50105+ 26:14
111 Rob Britton1984 Rally Cycling+ 04:5048+ 08:24
112 Jacob Scott1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 04:50114+ 27:48
113 Hernan Aguirre1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 04:5040+ 05:57
114 Kamil Malecki1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 04:5667+ 19:28
115 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 04:5665+ 18:48
116 Mikel Iturria1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 04:56116+ 28:01
117 Artem Nych1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 04:5660+ 14:12
118 Julen Irizar Laskurain1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 04:5663+ 18:07
119 Pedro Paulinho1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 04:56113+ 27:47
120 Ole Andre Austevoll1994 Team Coop+ 04:56109+ 26:41
121 Even Rege1994 Team Coop+ 04:56121+ 31:18
122 Philip Lindau1991 Team Coop+ 04:5652+ 10:21
123 Ander Barrenetxea1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 04:56110+ 27:00
124 Oscar Gonzalez Brea1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 04:56119+ 28:59
125 Matteo Dal-Cin1991 Rally Cycling+ 04:56112+ 27:44
126 Antonio Barbio1993 Efapel+ 05:05120+ 30:41
127 Richard Carapaz1993 Movistar Team+ 05:05101+ 25:27
128 Evan Huffmann1990 Rally Cycling+ 05:0597+ 24:36
129 Igor Boev1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 05:19111+ 27:15
130 Raul Garcia de Mateos1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 05:21117+ 28:34
131 Hector Carretero Milla1995 Movistar Team+ 05:43133+ 47:25
132 Antonio Angulo Sampedro1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 1624+ 01:08
133 Hugo Sancho1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 06:00115+ 27:50
DNS Fredrik Strand Galta1992 Team Coop999
DNS Petter Theodorsen1995 Team Sparebanken Sør999

Info

Race Volta ao Alentejo
Nation Portugal
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 168.9 km
StartFerreira do Alentejo
FinishÉvora
DateFebruary 26th (2017)
Leader C.Barbero Cuesta
Youth J.De Laat
Points C.Barbero Cuesta
Mountain A.Reyes

Nr.1 Juan Sebastian Molano