Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Volta ao Alentejo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Logan Owen1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman03:58:5309+ 29
02 Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Movistar Team+ 000116:22:13
03 Jasper De Laat1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0003+ 23
04 Edward Dunbar1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0005+ 27
05 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 0002+ 17
06 Edgar Pinto1985 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 0006+ 29
07 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0007+ 29
08 Evgeny Shalunov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0054+ 12:10
09 Adrien Costa1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0011+ 29
10 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0008+ 29
11 Krister Hagen1989 Team Coop+ 0004+ 26
12 Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0010+ 29
13 Daniel Freitas1991 W52 - FC Porto+ 0573+ 20:27
14 Dylan Page1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0572+ 20:26
15 Luis Gomes1994 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 0815+ 37
16 Alejandro Marque Porto1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 0814+ 37
17 Aldemar Reyes1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0817+ 37
18 Juan Ignacio Perez1990 W52 - FC Porto+ 08133+ 37:54
19 David de la Fuente1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 0816+ 37
20 Rafael Silva1990 Efapel+ 0813+ 36
21 Daniel Mestre1986 Efapel+ 0812+ 33
22 Philip Lindau1991 Team Coop+ 0844+ 05:26
23 Oscar Hernandez Martinez1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 0874+ 20:30
24 Antonio Angulo Sampedro1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 1222+ 53
25 Cesar Fonte1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 1220+ 41
26 Hernando Bohorquez1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1218+ 41
27 Juan Felipe Osorio1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1243+ 05:18
28 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 1225+ 55
29 Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1256+ 12:48
30 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1219+ 41
31 Ildar Arslanov1994 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1855+ 12:28
32 Fredrik Strand Galta1992 Team Coop+ 1877+ 20:40
33 Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 1836+ 02:08
34 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Aca+ 1883+ 21:06
35 Jim Lindenburg1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 1845+ 05:36
36 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 1821+ 47
37 Johim Ariesen1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2576+ 20:37
38 Andreas Vangstad1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 2524+ 54
39 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 2546+ 05:43
40 Ricardo Mestre1983 W52 - FC Porto+ 2529+ 01:06
41 Shaun-Nick Bester1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 2579+ 20:47
42 Kristian Aasvold1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 2523+ 54
43 Bas Tietema1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 2581+ 20:47
44 Øivind Lukkedal1994 Team Coop+ 2580+ 20:47
45 Sergey Nikolaev1988 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 2528+ 01:02
46 Bob Olieslagers1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2578+ 20:47
47 Joaquim Silva1992 W52 - FC Porto+ 3227+ 01:01
48 Frederico Figueiredo1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 3226+ 01:01
49 Sergio Paulinho1980 Efapel+ 3231+ 01:13
50 Justin Oien1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 3782+ 20:59
51 Hernan Aguirre1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 3930+ 01:08
52 Xuban Errazquin Pérez1996 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 4984+ 21:11
53 Eirik Bruland1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 49126+ 31:01
54 Neilson Powless1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 4932+ 01:31
55 Nelson Oliveira1989 Movistar Team+ 5437+ 02:19
56 Jasper Hamelink1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 5486+ 21:16
57 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 5494+ 21:38
58 Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 5487+ 21:16
59 Mateo Garcia Castañeda1996 Efapel+ 5448+ 05:58
60 Davy Gunst1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 5485+ 21:16
61 Ole Andre Austevoll1994 Team Coop+ 5899+ 21:46
62 Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:03127+ 31:21
63 Fabio Silvestre1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 01:0389+ 21:25
64 Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 01:0358+ 13:13
65 Hugo Sancho1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 01:03101+ 21:51
66 Piotr Brozyna1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:0362+ 13:39
67 Marcin Mrozek1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:03100+ 21:51
68 Victor Etxeberria1993 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:0334+ 01:46
69 Pello Olaberria1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:0388+ 21:25
70 Julen Irizar Laskurain1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:0357+ 13:13
71 Luis Lemus1992 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:0375+ 20:35
72 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:0333+ 01:43
73 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:0340+ 02:33
74 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:0338+ 02:20
75 Pedro Paulinho1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 01:03112+ 22:52
76 Conor Hennebry1993 An Post - Chainreaction+ 01:0390+ 21:25
77 Mateusz Taciak1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:0367+ 17:58
78 Andreas Erland1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 01:0998+ 21:46
79 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:11104+ 21:59
80 Ivo Oliveira1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 01:1235+ 02:02
81 William Barta1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 01:1251+ 08:28
82 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:1263+ 13:48
83 Joao Benta1986 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:1250+ 08:28
84 Samuel Caldeira1985 W52 - FC Porto+ 01:1293+ 21:34
85 Petter Theodorsen1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 01:17103+ 21:59
86 Alvaro Trueba Diego1993 Efapel+ 01:1739+ 02:27
87 Jonas Bokeloh1996 An Post - Chainreaction+ 01:1797+ 21:39
88 Angel Sanchez Rebollido1993 W52 - FC Porto+ 01:17128+ 31:26
89 Matteo Dal-Cin1991 Rally Cycling+ 01:17111+ 22:49
90 Adrian Gonzalez1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:1795+ 21:39
91 Adam De Vos1993 Rally Cycling+ 01:1768+ 18:11
92 Filipe Cardoso1984 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:17106+ 22:05
93 Gustavo Cesar Veloso1980 W52 - FC Porto+ 01:17109+ 22:05
94 Domingos Goncalves1989 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:1749+ 06:21
95 Rui Sousa1976 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:17107+ 22:05
96 David Rodrigues1991 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:1752+ 08:33
97 Sean McKenna1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 01:1792+ 21:30
98 Dylan Bouwmans1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 01:17105+ 22:01
99 Mario Gonzalez Salas1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 01:1760+ 13:27
100 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:1764+ 13:53
101 Dan Craven1983 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:17129+ 31:35
102 Even Rege1994 Team Coop+ 01:17123+ 26:23
103 Mikel Iturria1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:17114+ 23:06
104 Pierrick Naud1991 Rally Cycling+ 01:17120+ 25:29
105 Danny Pate1979 Rally Cycling+ 01:1761+ 13:27
106 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:1796+ 21:39
107 Ander Barrenetxea1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:17108+ 22:05
108 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez1993 W52 - FC Porto+ 01:30130+ 33:39
109 Anton Vorobyev1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:55132+ 37:37
110 Kamil Malecki1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 02:2365+ 14:33
111 Jacob Scott1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 02:37113+ 22:59
112 Rob Britton1984 Rally Cycling+ 02:4041+ 03:35
113 Evan Huffmann1990 Rally Cycling+ 02:4070+ 19:32
114 Bruno Silva1988 Efapel+ 02:5269+ 18:36
115 Henrique Casimiro1986 Efapel+ 02:5266+ 16:29
116 Ricardo Vilela1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 02:5247+ 05:46
117 Antonio Piedra1985 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 02:5242+ 03:41
118 Raul Garcia de Mateos1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 02:52115+ 23:14
119 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 03:14131+ 35:08
120 Oscar Gonzalez Brea1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 03:16118+ 24:04
121 Christopher Lawless1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 03:16117+ 23:50
122 Tijmen Eising1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 03:16119+ 25:26
123 Stef Krul1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 03:16116+ 23:38
124 Artem Nych1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 03:5153+ 09:17
125 Andre Evangelista1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 04:08125+ 29:14
126 Antonio Barbio1993 Efapel+ 04:14121+ 25:37
127 Juan Sebastian Molano1994 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:1791+ 21:27
128 Adam Jamieson1996 An Post - Chainreaction+ 05:20122+ 26:03
129 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 05:42124+ 26:30
130 Igor Boev1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:17102+ 21:57
131 Luis Carlos Ribeira Mendonça1986 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 01:1759+ 13:27
132 Hector Carretero Milla1995 Movistar Team+ 08:59134+ 41:43
133 Nuno Bico1994 Movistar Team+ 08:59135+ 41:43
134 Richard Carapaz1993 Movistar Team+ 08:5971+ 20:23
135 Antonio Pedrero1991 Movistar Team+ 08:59110+ 22:16
DNS Colin Joyce1994 Rally Cycling999
DNS Brandon McNulty1998 Rally Cycling999
DNF Luis Afonso1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack999

Info

Race Volta ao Alentejo
Nation Portugal
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 175.2 km
StartAlcácer do Sal
FinishOdemira
DateFebruary 25th (2017)
Leader C.Barbero Cuesta
Youth J.De Laat
Points C.Barbero Cuesta
Mountain A.Reyes

Nr.1 Logan Owen