Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2017 Volta ao Alentejo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Logan Owen 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman 03:58:5309+ 29
02 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 000116:22:13
03 Jasper De Laat 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0003+ 23
04 Edward Dunbar 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0005+ 27
05 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0002+ 17
06 Edgar Pinto 1985 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 0006+ 29
07 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0007+ 29
08 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0054+ 12:10
09 Adrien Costa 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0011+ 29
10 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0008+ 29
11 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 0004+ 26
12 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0010+ 29
13 Daniel Freitas 1991 W52 - FC Porto + 0573+ 20:27
14 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0572+ 20:26
15 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0815+ 37
16 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0814+ 37
17 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0817+ 37
18 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 W52 - FC Porto + 08133+ 37:54
19 David de la Fuente 1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 0816+ 37
20 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 0813+ 36
21 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 0812+ 33
22 Philip Lindau 1991 Team Coop + 0844+ 05:26
23 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 0874+ 20:30
24 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 1222+ 53
25 Cesar Fonte 1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 1220+ 41
26 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1218+ 41
27 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1243+ 05:18
28 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 1225+ 55
29 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1256+ 12:48
30 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1219+ 41
31 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1855+ 12:28
32 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Team Coop + 1877+ 20:40
33 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 1836+ 02:08
34 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 1883+ 21:06
35 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 1845+ 05:36
36 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 1821+ 47
37 Johim Ariesen 1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2576+ 20:37
38 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 2524+ 54
39 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 2546+ 05:43
40 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 2529+ 01:06
41 Shaun-Nick Bester 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2579+ 20:47
42 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 2523+ 54
43 Bas Tietema 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 2581+ 20:47
44 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 2580+ 20:47
45 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 2528+ 01:02
46 Bob Olieslagers 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2578+ 20:47
47 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 3227+ 01:01
48 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 3226+ 01:01
49 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 3231+ 01:13
50 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3782+ 20:59
51 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 3930+ 01:08
52 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Radio Popular - Boavista + 4984+ 21:11
53 Eirik Bruland 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 49126+ 31:01
54 Neilson Powless 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 4932+ 01:31
55 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 5437+ 02:19
56 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 5486+ 21:16
57 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 5494+ 21:38
58 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 5487+ 21:16
59 Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Efapel + 5448+ 05:58
60 Davy Gunst 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 5485+ 21:16
61 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Team Coop + 5899+ 21:46
62 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:03127+ 31:21
63 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:0389+ 21:25
64 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:0358+ 13:13
65 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 01:03101+ 21:51
66 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0362+ 13:39
67 Marcin Mrozek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:03100+ 21:51
68 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:0334+ 01:46
69 Pello Olaberria 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:0388+ 21:25
70 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:0357+ 13:13
71 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:0375+ 20:35
72 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:0333+ 01:43
73 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0340+ 02:33
74 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0338+ 02:20
75 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 01:03112+ 22:52
76 Conor Hennebry 1993 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:0390+ 21:25
77 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0367+ 17:58
78 Andreas Erland 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 01:0998+ 21:46
79 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:11104+ 21:59
80 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 01:1235+ 02:02
81 William Barta 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 01:1251+ 08:28
82 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:1263+ 13:48
83 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:1250+ 08:28
84 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 01:1293+ 21:34
85 Petter Theodorsen 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 01:17103+ 21:59
86 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Efapel + 01:1739+ 02:27
87 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:1797+ 21:39
88 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 01:17128+ 31:26
89 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:17111+ 22:49
90 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:1795+ 21:39
91 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 01:1768+ 18:11
92 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:17106+ 22:05
93 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 01:17109+ 22:05
94 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:1749+ 06:21
95 Rui Sousa 1976 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:17107+ 22:05
96 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:1752+ 08:33
97 Sean McKenna 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:1792+ 21:30
98 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:17105+ 22:01
99 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:1760+ 13:27
100 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1764+ 13:53
101 Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:17129+ 31:35
102 Even Rege 1994 Team Coop + 01:17123+ 26:23
103 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:17114+ 23:06
104 Pierrick Naud 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:17120+ 25:29
105 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 01:1761+ 13:27
106 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:1796+ 21:39
107 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:17108+ 22:05
108 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 01:30130+ 33:39
109 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:55132+ 37:37
110 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:2365+ 14:33
111 Jacob Scott 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 02:37113+ 22:59
112 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 02:4041+ 03:35
113 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 02:4070+ 19:32
114 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 02:5269+ 18:36
115 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 02:5266+ 16:29
116 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:5247+ 05:46
117 Antonio Piedra 1985 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:5242+ 03:41
118 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 02:52115+ 23:14
119 Joao Matias 1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 03:14131+ 35:08
120 Oscar Gonzalez Brea 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 03:16118+ 24:04
121 Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:16117+ 23:50
122 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 03:16119+ 25:26
123 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 03:16116+ 23:38
124 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:5153+ 09:17
125 Andre Evangelista 1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 04:08125+ 29:14
126 Antonio Barbio 1993 Efapel + 04:14121+ 25:37
127 Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1791+ 21:27
128 Adam Jamieson 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 05:20122+ 26:03
129 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 05:42124+ 26:30
130 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:17102+ 21:57
131 Luis Mendonça 1986 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 01:1759+ 13:27
132 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 08:59134+ 41:43
133 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 08:59135+ 41:43
134 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 08:5971+ 20:23
135 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 08:59110+ 22:16
DNS Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling 999
DNS Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 999

Info

Race Volta ao Alentejo
Nation Portugal
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 175.2 km
StartAlcácer do Sal
FinishOdemira
DateFebruary 25th (2017)
Leader C.Barbero
Youth J.De Laat
Points C.Barbero
Mountain A.Reyes

Logan Owen