Next manager: CN ES (24/06 08:55)

2017 Volta ao Alentejo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 04:04:090104:03:59
02 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0002+ 04
03 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team + 0003+ 06
04 David de la Fuente 1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 0004+ 10
05 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0005+ 10
06 Edgar Pinto 1985 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 0006+ 10
07 Jasper De Laat 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0007+ 10
08 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0008+ 10
09 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0009+ 10
10 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 0010+ 10
11 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0011+ 10
12 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0012+ 10
13 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0013+ 10
14 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0014+ 10
15 Cesar Fonte 1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 0015+ 10
16 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0016+ 10
17 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0017+ 10
18 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 0018+ 10
19 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0019+ 10
20 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0020+ 10
21 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 0021+ 10
22 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0022+ 10
23 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 0023+ 10
24 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 0024+ 10
25 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0025+ 10
26 Adrien Costa 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0026+ 10
27 Edward Dunbar 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0027+ 10
28 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 0028+ 10
29 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0829+ 18
30 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 1230+ 22
31 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 1231+ 22
32 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 1232+ 22
33 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 1233+ 22
34 Neilson Powless 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 1434+ 23
35 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 1436+ 24
36 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 1437+ 24
37 Logan Owen 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 1435+ 23
38 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 1438+ 24
39 Antonio Piedra 1985 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2039+ 30
40 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Efapel + 2140+ 31
41 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 2141+ 31
42 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 2142+ 31
43 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 2143+ 31
44 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3544+ 45
45 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4845+ 58
46 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 5646+ 01:06
47 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:5947+ 02:09
48 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 02:1348+ 02:23
49 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:3749+ 04:47
50 Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Efapel + 04:3750+ 04:47
51 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:3751+ 04:47
52 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 04:3752+ 04:47
53 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:3753+ 04:47
54 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 04:4954+ 04:59
55 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 04:4955+ 04:59
56 Philip Lindau 1991 Team Coop + 04:4956+ 04:59
57 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:4957+ 04:59
58 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 05:4858+ 05:58
59 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:2159+ 06:31
60 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:2160+ 06:31
61 William Barta 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 06:2161+ 06:31
62 August Jensen 1991 Team Coop + 06:2162+ 06:31
63 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:4163+ 11:51
64 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:4164+ 11:51
65 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 11:4165+ 11:51
66 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 11:4166+ 11:51
67 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:4167+ 11:51
68 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:4168+ 11:51
69 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 11:4169+ 11:51
70 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:4170+ 11:51
71 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 11:4171+ 11:51
72 Luis Carlos Ribeira Mendonça 1986 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 11:4172+ 11:51
73 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 11:4173+ 11:51
74 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 11:4174+ 11:51
75 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 11:4175+ 11:51
76 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 11:4176+ 11:51
77 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:4177+ 11:51
78 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:4178+ 11:51
79 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:4179+ 11:51
80 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 14:4980+ 14:59
81 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:0081+ 16:10
82 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 19:5385+ 20:03
83 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Radio Popular - Boavista + 19:5386+ 20:03
84 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 19:5387+ 20:03
85 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:5388+ 20:03
86 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Team Coop + 19:5389+ 20:03
87 Oscar Gonzalez Brea 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 19:5390+ 20:03
88 Rui Sousa 1976 Radio Popular - Boavista + 19:5391+ 20:03
89 Bas Tietema 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 19:5392+ 20:03
90 Joao Gonçalo Ferreir Letras 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 19:5393+ 20:03
91 Andre Evangelista 1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 19:5394+ 20:03
92 Andreas Erland 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 19:5395+ 20:03
93 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 19:5396+ 20:03
94 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Team Coop + 19:5397+ 20:03
95 Pello Olaberria 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 19:5398+ 20:03
96 Davy Gunst 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 19:5399+ 20:03
97 Petter Theodorsen 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 19:53100+ 20:03
98 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Radio Popular - Boavista + 19:53101+ 20:03
99 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 19:53102+ 20:03
100 Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 19:53103+ 20:03
101 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 19:53104+ 20:03
102 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 19:53105+ 20:03
103 Eirik Bruland 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 19:53106+ 20:03
104 Conor Hennebry 1993 An Post - Chainreaction + 19:53107+ 20:03
105 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 19:53108+ 20:03
106 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:53109+ 20:03
107 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 19:53110+ 20:03
108 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 W52 - FC Porto + 19:53111+ 20:03
109 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 19:53112+ 20:03
110 Zulmiro Magalhaes 1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 19:53113+ 20:03
111 Bob Olieslagers 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 19:53114+ 20:03
112 Daniel Freitas 1991 W52 - FC Porto + 19:53115+ 20:03
113 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 19:53116+ 20:03
114 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias 1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 19:53117+ 20:03
115 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:53118+ 20:03
116 Adam Jamieson 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 19:53119+ 20:03
117 Håvard Blikra 1991 Team Coop + 19:53120+ 20:03
118 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 19:53121+ 20:03
119 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:53122+ 20:03
120 Sean McKenna 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 19:5382+ 19:54
121 Jacob Scott 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 19:53123+ 20:03
122 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 19:53124+ 20:03
123 Pierrick Naud 1991 Rally Cycling + 19:53125+ 20:03
124 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 19:5383+ 19:57
125 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 19:53126+ 20:03
126 Marcin Mrozek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:53127+ 20:03
127 Johim Ariesen 1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 19:53128+ 20:03
128 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 19:53129+ 20:03
129 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 19:53130+ 20:03
130 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 19:53131+ 20:03
131 Even Rege 1994 Team Coop + 19:53132+ 20:03
132 Shaun-Nick Bester 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 19:53133+ 20:03
133 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 19:53134+ 20:03
134 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 19:53135+ 20:03
135 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 19:53136+ 20:03
136 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 19:53137+ 20:03
137 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 19:53138+ 20:03
138 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:53139+ 20:03
139 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 19:53140+ 20:03
140 Hector Carretero Milla 1995 Movistar Team + 19:53141+ 20:03
141 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 19:53142+ 20:03
142 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:5384+ 20:02
143 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 19:53143+ 20:03
144 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:53144+ 20:03
145 Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 19:53145+ 20:03
146 Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Aca + 19:53146+ 20:03
147 Antonio Barbio 1993 Efapel + 19:53147+ 20:03
148 Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:53148+ 20:03
DNF Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team 999
DNF Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør 999

Info

Race Volta ao Alentejo
Nation Portugal
Stage 01.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 158 km
StartPortalegre
FinishCastelo de Vide
DateFebruary 22nd (2017)
Leader R.Nocentini
Youth J.De Laat
Points R.Nocentini
Mountain A.Reyes

Rinaldo Nocentini