2018 Tour de Hallingdal

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Torstein Træen 1995 Norway Uno-X Development 8t 58' 10"
02 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Norway Joker Icopal 15"
03 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Norway Team Coop 19"
04 Jonas Ellingsen 1993 Norway TVK 39"
05 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Norway IK Hero 53"
06 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Norway Uno-X Development 53"
07 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Norway Team Coop 1' 18"
08 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Norway Team Coop 1' 30"
09 Torbjørn Røed 1997 Norway Asker CK 1' 32"
10 Marius Rognsøy Sylta 1995 Norway Bergen CK 2' 02"
11 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Sweden Team Coop 2' 33"
12 Iver Skaarseth 1998 Norway Uno-X Development 3' 07"
13 Eirik Wendelborg 1991 Norway Asker CK 4' 34"
14 Øyvind Brekke Fløtten 1999 Norway Ringerike SK 5' 02"
15 Johan Andreas Hole Mohr 1996 Norway Sandnes SK 5' 42"
16 Vebjørn Rønning 1999 Norway Glamdal SK 5' 54"
17 Kristoffer Ylven Westgaard 1993 Norway Asker CK 6' 08"
18 Christian Foyn 1995 Norway Bygdø IL 6' 12"
19 Erik Pettersen 1997 Norway - 6' 52"
20 Mehari Tesfatsion 1995 Norway Ind-NOR 8' 25"
21 Eirik Lunder 1999 Norway Stavanger SK 9' 03"
22 Rasmus Børset Westad 1999 Norway Lillehammer CK 14' 15"
23 Eirik Oskari Halvorsen 1992 Norway Bygdø IL 14' 26"
24 Mathias Sundquist - Norway IK Hero 14' 44"
25 Marius Blålid 1993 Norway Sandefjord SK 14' 47"
26 Øyvind Heiberg Sundby 1983 Norway Bærum OCK 15' 43"
27 Tore Andre Vabø 1998 Norway Ringerike SK 15' 51"
28 Andre Sotberg 1997 Norway TVK 20' 30"
29 Jon Sæverås Breivold 1995 Norway Bygdø IL 20' 51"
30 Jonas Boye Hansen 1995 Norway Ind-NOR 23' 24"
31 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Norway Team Coop 23' 26"
32 Asbjørn Madsstuen 1995 Norway Bygdø IL 23' 29"
33 Vebjørn Hordnes 1993 Norway TVK 23' 32"
34 Per-Kristian Kirkhus 1981 Norway Sandefjord SK 24' 50"
35 Kristian Kulset 1995 Norway Uno-X Development 25' 43"
36 Ole Emil Andersen - Denmark - 26' 04"
37 Kristoffer Madsen 1996 Norway Bergen CK 26' 50"
38 Bjørn Helge Sandberg 1998 Norway Gauldal SK 27' 18"
39 Even Fløystad 1998 Norway Kristiansands CK 32' 36"
40 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Norway Uno-X Development 35' 46"
41 Eirik Bruland 1995 Norway Bygdø IL 36' 35"
42 Kristian Klevgård 1993 Norway TVK 37' 53"
43 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Norway Interpro Stradalli Cycling 54' 48"
44 Runar Sekse 1999 Norway Lillehammer CK 1t 03' 45"
45 Anton Tunset 1997 Norway Team Coop 1t 06' 47"
46 Karl Jonas Tronstad 1998 Norway Bergen CK 1t 07' 52"
47 Kristjan Osaland 1998 Norway Sandnes SK 1t 12' 06"
48 Magnus Drivenes 1995 Norway Bygdø IL 1t 24' 34"
49 Andre Drege 1999 Norway Lillehammer CK 1t 27' 17"
50 Christopher Ellingsen 1998 Norway Sandnes SK 1t 28' 51"
51 Gunnar Steinsland 1999 Norway Kristiansands CK 1t 29' 54"
52 Hans Kristian Rudland 1997 Norway Uno-X Development 1t 30' 40"
53 Audun Haugen 1999 Norway Glamdal SK 1t 31' 02"
54 Filip Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Norway Fredrikstad SK 1t 31' 19"
55 Jørgen Christoffersen - Norway Fredrikstad SK 1t 32' 04"
56 Joakim Kjemhus 1998 Norway Team Coop 1t 38' 22"
57 Vetle Lunde 1995 Norway Bergen CK 1t 41' 44"
58 Simon Andrup - Sweden Ind-Sweden 1t 42' 12"
59 Henrik Lunder Aalrust 1995 Norway - 1t 42' 15"
60 Jørn Fjeldavlie 1963 Norway Grenland SK 1t 46' 11"
61 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland 1995 Norway Kobanya Cycling Team 1t 49' 04"
62 Per Strømseth 1997 Norway Lillehammer CK 1t 52' 28"
63 Amund Kirkeboen Husom 1998 Norway Lillehammer CK 1t 53' 30"
64 Roger Sekkenes 1976 Norway CK Victoria 1t 54' 23"
65 Mikal Dyngeland Vik 1999 Norway Ringerike SK 2t 02' 03"
66 Tor Arne Gilje 1997 Norway Sandnes SK 2t 19' 11"
67 Dan Erik Hansen 1988 Norway 0711-Cycling 2t 22' 21"
68 Alexander Sterk-Hansen 1996 Norway Kristiansands CK 22t 23' 11"
69 Carl-Martin Sandvold 1999 Norway Lillehammer CK 2t 23' 27"
70 Kenneth Bredesen - Norway - 2t 24' 37"
71 Lars Morten Veimo - Norway Glamdal SK 2t 33' 00"
72 Martin Ljoestad - Norway - 2t 36' 23"
73 Andreas Leander Harvey 1995 Norway Sandnes SK 2t 46' 06"
74 Per Arvid Gimre 1982 Norway - 2t 55' 49"
75 Jens Erik Bjørlin - Norway - 2t 56' 28"
DNF Ørjan Vika 1988 Norway -
DNF Martin Ljoestad - Norway -
DNF Asbjørn Slagtern Fjellvåg 1992 Norway Asker CK
DNF Aleksander Andersen Skjelbred 1997 Norway Asker CK
DNF Tobias Endresen Budal - Norway Bergen CK
DNF Jakob Hanserud 1995 Norway Bygdø IL
DNF Stein-Erik Eriksen 1996 Norway Bærum OCK
DNF Hakon Sandaker 1998 Norway Bærum OCK
DNF Kristian Tjønneland 1995 Norway Førde CK
DNF Ole Martin Tjønneland - Norway Førde CK
DNF Sondre Andersson Svensli 1998 Norway Gauldal SK
DNF Håvard Haugsvær 1996 Norway Grenland SK
DNF Erling Homme 1998 Norway Grenland SK
DNF Torbjørn Alexander Hejman 1996 Norway Hostal Latorre-Ederlan
DNF Jonas Orset 1990 Norway IK Hero
DNF Thomas Rem 1986 Norway IK Hero
DNF Knut Skaar 1984 Norway Ind-NOR
DNF Iver Knotten 1998 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Geir Kristian Teigland 1993 Norway Kristiansands CK
DNF Brage Aulstad 1998 Norway Lillehammer CK
DNF Øystein Brennum 1999 Norway Lillehammer CK
DNF Ola Lierhagen 1997 Norway Lillehammer CK
DNF Sigurd Mellemsæter - Norway Lillehammer CK
DNF Sondre Ulset - Norway Lillehammer CK
DNF Daniel Ekløf 1997 Norway Ringerike SK
DNF Tinius Trøim - Norway Sandefjord SK
DNF Hans-Arne Kvingedal 1993 Norway Stavanger SK
DNF Thomas Ognedal 1999 Norway Stavanger SK

Info

RaceTour de Hallingdal
Nation Norway
DateJuly 5th-8th
Edition2018
ClassificationN0
Extra Compare top four

Torstein Træen