You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Tour de Liége

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 17:24:35
02 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus + 02:11
03 Adam Toupalik 1996 Czech Republic Beobank - Corendon + 02:26
04 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 02:36
05 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 03:17
06 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:22
07 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 03:35
08 Michael Boros 1992 Czech Republic Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:39
09 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:02
10 Sander Elen 1989 Belgium Profel United CT + 04:03
11 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:04
12 Yves Coolen 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 04:04
13 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games + 04:05
14 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:05
15 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Profel United CT + 04:07
16 Fabio Sinoy 1995 Belgium Profel United CT + 04:14
17 Michael Cools 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:15
18 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 04:44
19 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 05:07
20 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games + 05:16
21 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team + 05:34
22 Sieben Devalckeneer 1991 Belgium Profel United CT + 05:48
23 Jordy Bouts 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 06:11
24 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex + 06:16
25 Nils Sinschek 1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 06:24
26 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 06:27
27 Michiel Minnaert 1992 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 06:31
28 Jelle Schuermans 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 06:41
29 Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 06:54
30 Jordi Andries 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 07:12
31 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 07:24
32 Marc Franken 1991 Netherlands Prorace Cycling Team + 07:31
33 Tom Verhaegen 1996 Belgium Profel United CT + 07:34
34 Jari Snyers 1997 Belgium Profel United CT + 07:37
35 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 07:41
36 Marvin Tasset 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 07:57
37 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:58
38 Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch + 08:15
39 Mitch Groot 1998 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08:17
40 Braam Merlier 1994 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus + 08:42
41 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 08:48
42 Gertjan De Sy 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 09:09
43 Quentin Venner 1998 Belgium Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny + 10:03
44 Brecht Stas 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 11:10
45 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium Van Eyck Sport + 11:14
46 Merlijn Decoster 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 11:19
47 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel + 11:22
48 Thomas Joseph 1996 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games + 11:57
49 Antoine Baurin 1995 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois + 12:05
50 Arthur Baude 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 12:24
51 William Elliott 1995 Canada Team RaceClean + 12:29
52 Joost Van der Burg 1993 Netherlands WTOS-Ahoiy-Spartaan + 12:45
53 Rob Peeters 1985 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 13:41
54 Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 13:42
55 Gert Smets 1997 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus + 13:57
56 Taylor Johnstone 1993 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 14:06
57 Beau Duvigneau 1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team + 14:22
58 Antoine Didier 1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 14:35
59 Jaron Wydooghe 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 15:24
60 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 15:57
61 Mathijs Wuyts 1998 Belgium AA-Drink Jongerenteam + 16:37
62 Tijl Pauwels 1998 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games + 17:32
63 Robbe Debuyck 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17:34
64 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 17:46
65 Steff Hermans 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17:54
66 Robin Lowik 1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team + 18:04
67 Johan Jacobs 1997 Switzerland Acrog-Balen BC + 18:08
68 Michel Ries 1998 Luxembourg U.C.Dipach + 18:26
69 Edward Walsh 1996 Canada Team RaceClean + 19:10
70 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus + 19:28
71 Stijn Caluwe 1996 Belgium Beobank - Corendon + 19:30
72 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex + 19:55
73 Ivan Centrone 1995 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch + 21:40
74 Guillaume Delvaux 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 22:12
75 Bram Van Broekhoven 1992 Belgium Acrog-Balen BC + 22:47
76 Eric Voigt 1998 USA Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 22:58
77 Jelle De Ville 1995 Belgium Van Eyck Sport + 23:32
78 Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 25:38
79 Niels Tooth 1992 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team + 27:37
80 Thomas Dhooge 1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 27:42
81 Sven Burger 1997 Netherlands - + 28:02
82 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa 1998 Canada Team RaceClean + 28:44
83 Oskari Vainionpaa 1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 29:49
84 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games + 31:11
85 Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex + 32:05
86 Seppe Rombouts 1998 Belgium Acrog-Balen BC + 33:03
87 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Belgium Beobank - Corendon + 34:14
88 Bjorn De Decker 1988 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 45:50
89 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 48:36
90 Pit Leyder 1997 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling + 49:06
91 Bram De Kort 1991 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 50:55
92 Derek Gee 1997 Canada Team RaceClean + 51:30
93 Ruben Van Raepenbusch 1991 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 54:43
94 Adrien Houbben 1998 Belgium Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny + 56:36
95 Timmy Diependaele 1984 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 01:06:16

Info

RaceTour de Liége
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 16th-20th
Edition2017
Classification2.IC
Leader J.Janssens
Youth A.Toupalik
Points M.Menten
Mountain B.De Decker
Sprint R.Cobbaert
Extra Compare top four

Jimmy Janssens